[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2013 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Chris Parker #1044        30 - 34      Ogden, UT            :26:50  07:40
   2 Charlie Barber #1001      15 - 19      Ogden, UT            :28:05  08:01
   3 Tommy Walsh #1063         10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :28:48  08:13
   4 Hannah Ross #1107         20 - 24    F                      :29:19  08:22
   5 Bridger Harrison #1026    10 - 14      Huntsville, UT       :29:29  08:25
   6 Luca Cappellano #1094     10 - 14      Salt Lake city, UT   :30:36  08:44
   7 Cooper Harrison #1025     10 - 14      Huntsville, UT       :31:03  08:52
   8 Mark Robertson #1071      35 - 39      Marietta, GA         :31:30  09:00
   9 Matteo Cappellano #1093   1 - 9        Salt Lake city, UT   :32:19  09:14
  10 Todd Rhees #1068          50 - 54      Ogden, UT            :32:24  09:15
  11 Sophia Jensen #1091       10 - 14    F West Jordan, UT      :32:43  09:20
  12 Ryan Jensen #1092         35 - 39      West Jordan, UT      :32:52  09:23
  13 Jimmy Walsh #1064         10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :32:59  09:25
  14 Jeffrey Harrison #1028    45 - 49      Huntsville, UT       :33:09  09:28
  15 Jessica Septon #1089      25 - 29    F Ogden, UT            :33:18  09:30
  16 Connor Sneddon #1054      10 - 14      Huntsville, UT       :33:25  09:32
  17 Teena Jensen #1090        40 - 44    F West Jordan, UT      :33:37  09:36
  18 Gordon Wright #1065       45 - 49      Hurricane, UT        :34:30  09:51
  19 Mac Wirth #1125           1 - 9        Boise, ID            :34:34  09:52
  20 Obed Morales #1037        25 - 29      Austin, TE           :35:16  10:04
  21 Matthew Garceau #1018     10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :35:26  10:07
  22 Daniel Garceau #1019      45 - 49      Ogden, UT            :35:27  10:07
  23 Devin Nye #1040           25 - 29      Pleasant Grove, UT   :35:44  10:12
  24 Josh Boehler #1002        30 - 34      Springville, UT      :35:48  10:13
  25 Hannah Lutzker #1111      1 - 9      F Park City, UT        :35:53  10:15
  26 Monty Lutzker #1110       45 - 49      Park City, UT        :35:54  10:15
  27 Clyve Cousins #1083       60 - 64      Salt Lake city, UT   :35:58  10:16
  28 Henry Retzer #1112        1 - 9        Park City, UT        :35:59  10:16
  29 Rand Lunceford #1035      35 - 39      Bountiful, UT        :36:59  10:34
  30 Jim Kauffman #1032        55 - 59      Huntsville, UT       :37:04  10:35
  31 Nicholas Freeman #1086    10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :37:17  10:39
  32 Bryan Hahn #1024          50 - 54      Fremont, WI          :37:25  10:41
  33 Chrystel Christenson #112 40 - 44    F North Salt lake, U   :37:36  10:44
  34 Clint Laub #1033          30 - 34      Layton, UT           :37:46  10:47
  35 Matt Coulin #1080         35 - 39      Layton, UT           :37:47  10:47
  36 Chelsey Alberts #1000     25 - 29    F Brigham City, UT     :37:58  10:50
  37 Brevan Benard #1072       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :38:04  10:52
  38 Brecken Benard #1073      10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :38:14  10:55
  39 Joy Lunceford #1034       30 - 34    F Bountiful, UT        :38:25  10:58
  40 Bryan Boer #1070          35 - 39      Ogden, UT            :38:28  10:59
  41 Mel Bolling #1004         40 - 44      Monroe, UT           :38:31  11:00
  42 Reagan Harrison #1027     1 - 9      F Huntsville, UT       :38:59  11:08
  43 Doug Peer #1088           50 - 54      Bear Creek, WI       :39:08  11:10
  44 Garet Nyman #1041         10 - 14      North Ogden, UT      :39:32  11:17
  45 Mark Nyman #1069          45 - 49      Ogden, UT            :39:33  11:18
  46 Sean Shively #1096        40 - 44      Madison, AL          :39:45  11:21
  47 Monique Benard #1075      40 - 44    F Ogden, UT            :40:09  11:28
  48 Weston Swenson #1059      45 - 49      Payson, UT           :40:11  11:28
  49 Zen Futral #1081          10 - 14      Layton, UT           :40:30  11:34
  50 Shanna Futral #1079       35 - 39    F Layton, UT           :40:34  11:35
  51 Summer Faulkner #1013     35 - 39    F Layton, UT           :40:45  11:38
  52 Tandy Bolling #1005       35 - 39    F Monroe, UT           :41:35  11:52
  53 Mitchell Benjamin #1105   10 - 14      Eden, UT             :42:15  12:04
  54 Steven Benjamin #1106     20 - 24      Mountain Home afb,   :42:16  12:04
  55 Tracy Riley #1048         30 - 34    F Provo, UT            :42:25  12:07
  56 Steven Strobel #1058      20 - 24      Ogden, UT            :42:57  12:16
  57 Charles Heller #1117      1 - 9        Las Vegas, NV        :43:12  12:20
  58 Laurie Garceau #1020      45 - 49    F Ogden, UT            :43:22  12:23
  59 Mark Spencer #1109        55 - 59      Monclova, OH         :43:27  12:24
  60 Canyon White #1087        1 - 9        Saint George, UT     :43:31  12:26
  61 Kevin Smith #1052         25 - 29      Bremo Bluff, VI      :44:16  12:38
  62 Parisa Sadeghi #1050      45 - 49    F Seattle, WA          :44:31  12:43
  63 Lori Spencer #1108        50 - 54    F Monclova, OH         :44:48  12:48
  64 Marty Furmanski #1082     60 - 64      Bountiful, UT        :45:29  12:59
  65 Shane Moser #1104         35 - 39      North Salt lake, U   :45:33  13:00
  66 Anne Smyth #1116          60 - 64    F Salt Lake city, UT   :45:43  13:03
  67 Jessica Young #1067       30 - 34    F Eden, UT             :45:44  13:04
  68 Andy Pinkas #1114         10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :47:01  13:26
  69 Logan Messenger #1101     10 - 14      Sandy, UT            :47:37  13:36
  70 Elliana Heller #1118      10 - 14    F Las Vegas, NV        :47:38  13:36
  71 Jay Heller #1119          45 - 49      Las Vegas, NV        :47:40  13:37
  72 Sydney Stuart #1098       10 - 14    F Morgan, UT           :47:40  13:37
  73 Chelsea Levenson #1122    30 - 34    F San Diego, CA        :48:08  13:45
  74 Annika Dean #1123         15 - 19    F Ogden, UT            :48:08  13:45
  75 Kimberly Briggs #1006     35 - 39    F Ogden, UT            :48:27  13:50
  76 Anterious Gant #1016      30 - 34      Ogden, UT            :48:31  13:51
  77 Sean Garceau #1021        1 - 9        Ogden, UT            :48:35  13:52
  78 Finley Pinkas #1115       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :48:37  13:53
  79 Leigh Dean #1121          45 - 49    F Ogden, UT            :48:40  13:54
  80 Charlee Stapley #1056     20 - 24    F North Salt lake, U   :49:38  14:10
  81 Trevor Stapley #1055      25 - 29      North Salt lake, U   :49:39  14:11
  82 Angie Olsen #1043         40 - 44    F Wellsville, UT       :49:59  14:16
  83 Matthew Boerke #1095      35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT   :50:06  14:18
  84 Susan Boerke #1003        30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT   :50:07  14:19
  85 Marygrace Mott #1102      30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT   :50:13  14:20
  86 Diane Hensley #1030       60 - 64    F Parkersburg, WE      :50:14  14:21
  87 Jeffrey Tichy #1061       30 - 34      Pleasant Grove, UT   :50:23  14:23
  88 Diane Manns #1036         55 - 59    F Delaware, OH         :50:26  14:24
  89 Felice Gant #1017         25 - 29    F Ogden, UT            :50:36  14:27
  90 Bryan Benard #1074        40 - 44      Ogden, UT            :50:41  14:28
  91 Michelle Orozco #1103     30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT   :50:50  14:31
  92 Kristin Gulley #1022      30 - 34    F Syracuse, UT         :50:59  14:34
  93 John Gulley #1023         35 - 39      Syracuse, UT         :51:01  14:34
  94 Jennifer Sanders #1051    40 - 44    F South Jordan, UT     :51:17  14:39
  95 Jennifer Pashley #1045    40 - 44    F Stansbury Park, UT   :51:18  14:39
  96 Jeff Pashley #1046        45 - 49      Stansbury Park, UT   :52:17  14:56
  97 Whitney Dymock #1011      25 - 29    F Herriman, UT         :53:47  15:22
  98 John Dymock #1012         25 - 29      Herriman, UT         :53:50  15:22
  99 David Olsen #1042         40 - 44      Wellsville, UT       :53:53  15:23
 100 Michael Newton #1039      60 - 64      Sandy, UT            :55:19  15:48
 101 Grace Messenger #1100     1 - 9      F Sandy, UT            :55:22  15:49
 102 Kristin Messenger #1099   35 - 39    F Sandy, UT            :55:27  15:50
 103 Michael Holbrook #1031    70 - 74      Fair Oaks, CA        :56:36  16:10
 104 Tiffany Flock #1014       35 - 39    F West Jordan, UT      :58:16  16:38
 105 Laura Gamon #1015         35 - 39    F Syracuse, UT         :59:24  16:58
 106 Jeri Brown #1007          45 - 49    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:00:12  17:12
 107 Mary Thomson #1124        50 - 54    F Bountiful, UT       1:00:25  17:15
 108 Krista Smith #1053        40 - 44    F Boutiful, UT        1:00:30  17:17
 109 Amy Rodriguez #1049       45 - 49    F Syracuse, UT        1:01:46  17:38
 110 Michelle Thomas #1113     35 - 39    F Clinton, UT         1:02:34  17:52
 111 Debbie Moss #1038         55 - 59    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:03:45  18:12
 112 Myrleen Wright #1066      45 - 49    F Hurricane, UT       1:03:46  18:13
 113 Joe Walker #1062          65 - 69      Fallbrook, CA       1:08:18  19:30
 114 Anthony Puente #1047      30 - 34      Syracuse, UT        1:08:31  19:34

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2013 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Matteo Cappellano                   Salt Lake city, UT      :32:19   09:14
   2 Mac Wirth                           Boise, ID               :34:34   09:52
   3 Henry Retzer                        Park City, UT           :35:59   10:16
   4 Charles Heller                      Las Vegas, NV           :43:12   12:20
   5 Canyon White                        Saint George, UT        :43:31   12:26
   6 Sean Garceau                        Ogden, UT               :48:35   13:52

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tommy Walsh                         Ogden, UT               :28:48   08:13
   2 Bridger Harrison                    Huntsville, UT          :29:29   08:25
   3 Luca Cappellano                     Salt Lake city, UT      :30:36   08:44
   4 Cooper Harrison                     Huntsville, UT          :31:03   08:52
   5 Jimmy Walsh                         Ogden, UT               :32:59   09:25
   6 Connor Sneddon                      Huntsville, UT          :33:25   09:32
   7 Matthew Garceau                     Ogden, UT               :35:26   10:07
   8 Nicholas Freeman                    Ogden, UT               :37:17   10:39
   9 Brevan Benard                       Ogden, UT               :38:04   10:52
  10 Brecken Benard                      Ogden, UT               :38:14   10:55
  11 Garet Nyman                         North Ogden, UT         :39:32   11:17
  12 Zen Futral                          Layton, UT              :40:30   11:34
  13 Mitchell Benjamin                   Eden, UT                :42:15   12:04
  14 Andy Pinkas                         Ogden, UT               :47:01   13:26
  15 Logan Messenger                     Sandy, UT               :47:37   13:36
  16 Finley Pinkas                       Ogden, UT               :48:37   13:53

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Charlie Barber                      Ogden, UT               :28:05   08:01

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Steven Benjamin                     Mountain Home afb, ID   :42:16   12:04
   2 Steven Strobel                      Ogden, UT               :42:57   12:16

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Obed Morales                        Austin, TE              :35:16   10:04
   2 Devin Nye                           Pleasant Grove, UT      :35:44   10:12
   3 Kevin Smith                         Bremo Bluff, VI         :44:16   12:38
   4 Trevor Stapley                      North Salt lake, UT     :49:39   14:11
   5 John Dymock                         Herriman, UT            :53:50   15:22

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Chris Parker                        Ogden, UT               :26:50   07:40
   2 Josh Boehler                        Springville, UT         :35:48   10:13
   3 Clint Laub                          Layton, UT              :37:46   10:47
   4 Anterious Gant                      Ogden, UT               :48:31   13:51
   5 Jeffrey Tichy                       Pleasant Grove, UT      :50:23   14:23
   6 Anthony Puente                      Syracuse, UT           1:08:31   19:34

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mark Robertson                      Marietta, GA            :31:30   09:00
   2 Ryan Jensen                         West Jordan, UT         :32:52   09:23
   3 Rand Lunceford                      Bountiful, UT           :36:59   10:34
   4 Matt Coulin                         Layton, UT              :37:47   10:47
   5 Bryan Boer                          Ogden, UT               :38:28   10:59
   6 Shane Moser                         North Salt lake, UT     :45:33   13:00
   7 Matthew Boerke                      Salt Lake city, UT      :50:06   14:18
   8 John Gulley                         Syracuse, UT            :51:01   14:34

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mel Bolling                         Monroe, UT              :38:31   11:00
   2 Sean Shively                        Madison, AL             :39:45   11:21
   3 Bryan Benard                        Ogden, UT               :50:41   14:28
   4 David Olsen                         Wellsville, UT          :53:53   15:23

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jeffrey Harrison                    Huntsville, UT          :33:09   09:28
   2 Gordon Wright                       Hurricane, UT           :34:30   09:51
   3 Daniel Garceau                      Ogden, UT               :35:27   10:07
   4 Monty Lutzker                       Park City, UT           :35:54   10:15
   5 Mark Nyman                          Ogden, UT               :39:33   11:18
   6 Weston Swenson                      Payson, UT              :40:11   11:28
   7 Jay Heller                          Las Vegas, NV           :47:40   13:37
   8 Jeff Pashley                        Stansbury Park, UT      :52:17   14:56

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Todd Rhees                          Ogden, UT               :32:24   09:15
   2 Bryan Hahn                          Fremont, WI             :37:25   10:41
   3 Doug Peer                           Bear Creek, WI          :39:08   11:10

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jim Kauffman                        Huntsville, UT          :37:04   10:35
   2 Mark Spencer                        Monclova, OH            :43:27   12:24

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Clyve Cousins                       Salt Lake city, UT      :35:58   10:16
   2 Marty Furmanski                     Bountiful, UT           :45:29   12:59
   3 Michael Newton                      Sandy, UT               :55:19   15:48

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Joe Walker                          Fallbrook, CA          1:08:18   19:30

 70 - 74 Male            
 ============          

   1 Michael Holbrook                    Fair Oaks, CA           :56:36   16:10

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2013 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Hannah Lutzker                      Park City, UT           :35:53   10:15
   2 Reagan Harrison                     Huntsville, UT          :38:59   11:08
   3 Grace Messenger                     Sandy, UT               :55:22   15:49

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sophia Jensen                       West Jordan, UT         :32:43   09:20
   2 Elliana Heller                      Las Vegas, NV           :47:38   13:36
   3 Sydney Stuart                       Morgan, UT              :47:40   13:37

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Annika Dean                         Ogden, UT               :48:08   13:45

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Hannah Ross                                                 :29:19   08:22
   2 Charlee Stapley                     North Salt lake, UT     :49:38   14:10

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jessica Septon                      Ogden, UT               :33:18   09:30
   2 Chelsey Alberts                     Brigham City, UT        :37:58   10:50
   3 Felice Gant                         Ogden, UT               :50:36   14:27
   4 Whitney Dymock                      Herriman, UT            :53:47   15:22

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Joy Lunceford                       Bountiful, UT           :38:25   10:58
   2 Tracy Riley                         Provo, UT               :42:25   12:07
   3 Jessica Young                       Eden, UT                :45:44   13:04
   4 Chelsea Levenson                    San Diego, CA           :48:08   13:45
   5 Susan Boerke                        Salt Lake city, UT      :50:07   14:19
   6 Marygrace Mott                      Salt Lake city, UT      :50:13   14:20
   7 Michelle Orozco                     Salt Lake city, UT      :50:50   14:31
   8 Kristin Gulley                      Syracuse, UT            :50:59   14:34

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Shanna Futral                       Layton, UT              :40:34   11:35
   2 Summer Faulkner                     Layton, UT              :40:45   11:38
   3 Tandy Bolling                       Monroe, UT              :41:35   11:52
   4 Kimberly Briggs                     Ogden, UT               :48:27   13:50
   5 Kristin Messenger                   Sandy, UT               :55:27   15:50
   6 Tiffany Flock                       West Jordan, UT         :58:16   16:38
   7 Laura Gamon                         Syracuse, UT            :59:24   16:58
   8 Michelle Thomas                     Clinton, UT            1:02:34   17:52

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Teena Jensen                        West Jordan, UT         :33:37   09:36
   2 Chrystel Christenson                North Salt lake, UT     :37:36   10:44
   3 Monique Benard                      Ogden, UT               :40:09   11:28
   4 Angie Olsen                         Wellsville, UT          :49:59   14:16
   5 Jennifer Sanders                    South Jordan, UT        :51:17   14:39
   6 Jennifer Pashley                    Stansbury Park, UT      :51:18   14:39
   7 Krista Smith                        Boutiful, UT           1:00:30   17:17

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Laurie Garceau                      Ogden, UT               :43:22   12:23
   2 Parisa Sadeghi                      Seattle, WA             :44:31   12:43
   3 Leigh Dean                          Ogden, UT               :48:40   13:54
   4 Jeri Brown                          Salt Lake city, UT     1:00:12   17:12
   5 Amy Rodriguez                       Syracuse, UT           1:01:46   17:38
   6 Myrleen Wright                      Hurricane, UT          1:03:46   18:13

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lori Spencer                        Monclova, OH            :44:48   12:48
   2 Mary Thomson                        Bountiful, UT          1:00:25   17:15

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Diane Manns                         Delaware, OH            :50:26   14:24
   2 Debbie Moss                         Salt Lake city, UT     1:03:45   18:12

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Anne Smyth                          Salt Lake city, UT      :45:43   13:03
   2 Diane Hensley                       Parkersburg, WE         :50:14   14:21

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]