[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2017 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Wes Campbell #1164        10 - 14      Park City, UT        :29:19  08:22
   2 Tate Beasley #1192        10 - 14    F Ogden, UT            :29:38  08:28
   3 Anthony Aseere #1195      40 - 44      Clermont, FL         :31:53  09:06
   4 Stephanie Anaya #1161     30 - 34    F Salt Lake city, UT   :33:12  09:29
   5 Seren Beasley #1191       10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :33:49  09:39
   6 Emily Campbell #1163      10 - 14    F Park City, UT        :35:34  10:09
   7 Berlin Beasley #1190      1 - 9      F Ogden, UT            :35:52  10:14
   8 Chris Campbell #1162      40 - 44      Park City, UT        :35:59  10:16
   9 Melisa Harrison #1202     50 - 54    F Huntsville, UT       :37:09  10:36
  10 Aimee Woolsey #1194       40 - 44    F Ogden, UT            :38:19  10:56
  11 Gordon Wright #1179       50 - 54      Hurricane, UT        :38:59  11:08
  12 Reagan Harrison #1189     10 - 14    F Huntsville, UT       :39:07  11:10
  13 Cortley Maughan #1170     40 - 44      Grantsville, UT      :39:16  11:13
  14 Mark Nyman #1176          50 - 54      North Ogden, UT      :40:05  11:27
  15 Brian Donaldson #1203     55 - 59      Boise, ID            :40:28  11:33
  16 Tyler Petersen #1200      15 - 19      Provo, UT            :41:12  11:46
  17 Katy Nafus #1173          35 - 39    F Salt Lake ciry, UT   :43:25  12:24
  18 William Smith #1178       55 - 59      Layton, UT           :43:25  12:24
  19 Summer Faulkner #1193     40 - 44    F Layton, UT           :44:58  12:50
  20 Davis Mitchell #1171      10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :46:36  13:18
  21 Hannah Newey #1174        15 - 19    F Fruit Heights, UT    :48:40  13:54
  22 Mason Preston #1201       10 - 14      Prescott Valley, A   :49:06  14:01
  23 Wendy Sloan #1196         40 - 44    F Clermont, FL         :49:33  14:09
  24 Kenneth Dey #1165         45 - 49      Salt Lake city, UT   :52:15  14:55
  25 Jessica Mitchell #1172    50 - 54    F Ogden, UT            :53:15  15:12
  26 James Cockram #1187       50 - 54      Elgin, Uk            :53:17  15:13
  27 Joel Martin #1169         50 - 54      Las Vegas, NV        :55:00  15:42
  28 Tosha O'grady #1177       30 - 34    F Layton, UT           :55:02  15:43
  29 Paul Sorensen #1188       55 - 59      Roy, UT              :55:20  15:48
  30 Aimee Fox #1166           35 - 39    F West Bountiful, UT  1:05:00  18:34
  31 Angela Anderson #1185     35 - 39    F Lakewood, CO        1:05:49  18:48
  32 Myrleen Wright #1180      50 - 54    F Hurricane, UT       1:06:49  19:05
  33 Lee Anne Zarger #1199     60 - 64    F New Milford, CT     1:07:35  19:18
  34 Angela Fetter #1197       65 - 69    F New Braunfels, TX   1:08:10  19:28
  35 Michael Newton #1175      65 - 69      Sandy, UT           1:13:57  21:07
  36 Shirley Moore #1184       65 - 69    F Harrah, OK          1:21:42  23:20
  37 Naomi Schultz #1198       10 - 14    F Fort Collins, CO    1:42:01  29:08
  38 William Heustis #1167     75 - 79      Laporte, CO         1:42:05  29:10

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Wes Campbell                        Park City, UT           :29:19   08:22
   2 Seren Beasley                       Ogden, UT               :33:49   09:39
   3 Davis Mitchell                      Ogden, UT               :46:36   13:18
   4 Mason Preston                       Prescott Valley, AZ     :49:06   14:01

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tyler Petersen                      Provo, UT               :41:12   11:46

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Anthony Aseere                      Clermont, FL            :31:53   09:06
   2 Chris Campbell                      Park City, UT           :35:59   10:16
   3 Cortley Maughan                     Grantsville, UT         :39:16   11:13

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kenneth Dey                         Salt Lake city, UT      :52:15   14:55

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Gordon Wright                       Hurricane, UT           :38:59   11:08
   2 Mark Nyman                          North Ogden, UT         :40:05   11:27
   3 James Cockram                       Elgin, Uk               :53:17   15:13
   4 Joel Martin                         Las Vegas, NV           :55:00   15:42

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Brian Donaldson                     Boise, ID               :40:28   11:33
   2 William Smith                       Layton, UT              :43:25   12:24
   3 Paul Sorensen                       Roy, UT                 :55:20   15:48

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Michael Newton                      Sandy, UT              1:13:57   21:07

 75 - 79 Male            
 ============          

   1 William Heustis                     Laporte, CO            1:42:05   29:10

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] x
2017 XTERRA Utah 5K Trail Run
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Berlin Beasley                      Ogden, UT               :35:52   10:14

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tate Beasley                        Ogden, UT               :29:38   08:28
   2 Emily Campbell                      Park City, UT           :35:34   10:09
   3 Reagan Harrison                     Huntsville, UT          :39:07   11:10
   4 Naomi Schultz                       Fort Collins, CO       1:42:01   29:08

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Hannah Newey                        Fruit Heights, UT       :48:40   13:54

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Stephanie Anaya                     Salt Lake city, UT      :33:12   09:29
   2 Tosha O'grady                       Layton, UT              :55:02   15:43

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Katy Nafus                          Salt Lake ciry, UT      :43:25   12:24
   2 Aimee Fox                           West Bountiful, UT     1:05:00   18:34
   3 Angela Anderson                     Lakewood, CO           1:05:49   18:48

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Aimee Woolsey                       Ogden, UT               :38:19   10:56
   2 Summer Faulkner                     Layton, UT              :44:58   12:50
   3 Wendy Sloan                         Clermont, FL            :49:33   14:09

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Melisa Harrison                     Huntsville, UT          :37:09   10:36
   2 Jessica Mitchell                    Ogden, UT               :53:15   15:12
   3 Myrleen Wright                      Hurricane, UT          1:06:49   19:05

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lee Anne Zarger                     New Milford, CT        1:07:35   19:18

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Angela Fetter                       New Braunfels, TX      1:08:10   19:28
   2 Shirley Moore                       Harrah, OK             1:21:42   23:20

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]