[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2013 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Patrick Smyth #30         25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:16:38  05:53
   2 Joseph Gray #2            25 - 29      Lakewood, WA        1:18:01  06:00
   3 Karl Remsen #29           30 - 34      Leadville, CO       1:20:23  06:11
   4 Mauricio Mendez #26       15 - 19      Mexico City, ME     1:21:19  06:15
   5 Nathan Peters #28         20 - 24      Salt Lake city, UT  1:21:29  06:16
   6 BJ Christenson #23        35 - 39      North Salt lake, U  1:22:10  06:19
   7 Chris Gomez #169          30 - 34      Flagstaff, AR       1:23:25  06:25
   8 Ryan Matz #314            25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:23:56  06:27
   9 Eric Koenig #80           20 - 24      Lutz, FL            1:24:46  06:31
  10 Jace Nye #27              25 - 29      Layton, UT          1:24:57  06:32
  11 Max King #1               30 - 34      Bend, OR            1:27:19  06:43
  12 Matt Moncur #217          20 - 24      Farmington, UT      1:27:32  06:44
  13 Nicolas Lebrun #284       40 - 44      Digne, Fra          1:27:35  06:44
  14 Lindsey Anderson #11      25 - 29    F South Ogden, UT     1:27:46  06:45
  15 Liz Stephen #18           25 - 29    F East Montpelier, V  1:28:12  06:47
  16 John Tribbia #31          30 - 34      Salt Lake city, UT  1:32:55  07:08
  17 Andy Lee #5               40 - 44      Lakeway, TE         1:33:03  07:09
  18 Kevin Tuck #7             55 - 59      Salt Lake city, UT  1:34:07  07:14
  19 Kyle Barrett #306         25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:34:50  07:17
  20 Wilhelm Northrop #226     40 - 44      Boise, ID           1:34:52  07:17
  21 Taha Mahmood #200         50 - 54      West Valley, UT     1:35:29  07:20
  22 Domingo Galeana #164      15 - 19      Victorville, CA     1:35:50  07:22
  23 Tobie Harrell #172        30 - 34      Sandy, UT           1:36:05  07:23
  24 Chris Wirtz #304          25 - 29      Sandy, UT           1:37:09  07:28
  25 Albert Wint #270          30 - 34      Ogden, UT           1:37:16  07:28
  26 Ryan Stevens #253         30 - 34      Flagstaff, AR       1:38:40  07:35
  27 Donnie Gray #170          45 - 49      Layton, UT          1:39:06  07:37
  28 Shawn Talbott #315        45 - 49      Draper, UT          1:39:30  07:39
  29 Patrick Allaire #118      35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT  1:39:45  07:40
  30 Maria Dalzot #32          25 - 29    F Bellingham, WA      1:39:59  07:41
  31 David Clinger #4          35 - 39      Sandy, UT           1:40:11  07:42
  32 Bradford Smith #65        30 - 34      La Verne, CA        1:41:06  07:46
  33 Brent Peacock #307        50 - 54      Jackson, WY         1:41:32  07:48
  34 Korey Shively #39         10 - 14      Madison, AL         1:41:39  07:49
  35 Ivan Zarate Ii #64        20 - 24      Walnut, CA          1:41:49  07:49
  36 Rowan Jones #292          35 - 39      Waverly, KY         1:42:19  07:52
  37 Benjamin Dillon #299      25 - 29      Pensacola, FL       1:43:06  07:55
  38 Anatoliy Zharkikh #313    25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:43:39  07:58
  39 Donovan Lynch #199        25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:44:10  08:00
  40 Kelly Agnew #115          40 - 44      Ogden, UT           1:44:42  08:03
  41 Jeremy Achter #310        35 - 39      Ogden, UT           1:45:48  08:08
  42 Corrine Malcolm #33       20 - 24    F Bozeman, MO         1:45:57  08:09
  43 Christian Soto #252       15 - 19      Victorville, CA     1:46:05  08:09
  44 Zvonko Smlatic #83        45 - 49      Sarasota, FL        1:46:15  08:10
  45 Margaret Shearer #58      35 - 39    F Trabuco Canyon, CA  1:46:34  08:11
  46 Deanna McCurdy #34        35 - 39    F Peachtree City, GE  1:46:41  08:12
  47 Jeff Metzger #214         30 - 34      Ogden, UT           1:47:14  08:14
  48 Gregg Holbrook #182       35 - 39      Danville, CA        1:47:22  08:15
  49 Matthew Bero #293         35 - 39      Morgan, UT          1:48:02  08:18
  50 Curt Sneddon #249         40 - 44      Pleasant View, UT   1:48:03  08:18
  51 Adam Smehyl #81           30 - 34      Sebring, FL         1:48:32  08:20
  52 Christopher Chancey #104  30 - 34      Austin, TX          1:48:48  08:22
  53 Genevieve Keogh #191      40 - 44    F Layton, UT          1:49:17  08:24
  54 Jason Asleson #121        40 - 44      Park City, UT       1:49:21  08:24
  55 Richard Burgunder #50     30 - 34      Boulder, CO         1:49:46  08:26
  56 Brian Stanley #17         55 - 59      Kansas City, MI     1:50:11  08:28
  57 Reed Vanderlugt #73       10 - 14      Grand Rapids, MI    1:50:33  08:30
  58 Kristina Owen #288        25 - 29    F Ogden, UT           1:50:34  08:30
  59 Zach Denton #110          35 - 39      Issaquah, WA        1:50:41  08:30
  60 Greg Fann #82             40 - 44      Clearwater, FL      1:50:49  08:31
  61 Nicholas Wilkinson #269   25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT  1:51:17  08:33
  62 David Mulligan #76        50 - 54      Colorado Springs,   1:51:28  08:34
  63 Scott Davies #143         40 - 44      Logan, OH           1:51:46  08:35
  64 Aimee Balzer #279         30 - 34    F Reno, NV            1:52:26  08:38
  65 Bob Evers #303            60 - 64      Park City, UT       1:52:40  08:40
  66 Don Wesley #268           40 - 44      Seattle, WA         1:53:16  08:42
  67 Thomas Woody #274         25 - 29      Ogden, UT           1:53:37  08:44
  68 Forest Dramis #148        35 - 39      Jackson, WY         1:53:39  08:44
  69 Michael Wojciechowski #27 30 - 34      West Haven, UT      1:53:41  08:44
  70 Jaclyn Shokey #52         35 - 39    F Jim Thorpe, PA      1:53:44  08:44
  71 Steve Muller #220         55 - 59      Kalispell, MO       1:53:46  08:45
  72 Josh Bonkowsky #129       40 - 44      Salt Lake city, UT  1:53:48  08:45
  73 Drew Bell #125            45 - 49      Madison, AL         1:53:53  08:45
  74 Alec Vanderlugt #75       10 - 14      Grand Rapids, MI    1:54:23  08:47
  75 Rochelle Tyson #257       30 - 34    F South Weber, UT     1:55:13  08:51
  76 David Duncan #150         15 - 19      Shingle Springs, C  1:55:47  08:54
  77 Pascal Nespeca #221       30 - 34      Ogden, UT           1:55:48  08:54
  78 Eric Martin #203          45 - 49      St George, UT       1:55:51  08:54
  79 Tara Kulikov #301         35 - 39    F San Luis obispo, C  1:55:56  08:55
  80 Paul Sharwell #245        50 - 54      Wanship, UT         1:56:04  08:55
  81 Emmanuel Rubio #63        15 - 19      Calexico, CA        1:56:14  08:56
  82 Geoff Martindale #204     40 - 44      Dallas, TE          1:56:41  08:58
  83 Ian McCracken #207        20 - 24      Billings, MO        1:57:20  09:01
  84 Jacob Case #139           30 - 34      West Jordan, UT     1:58:02  09:04
  85 Johnny Garner #93         50 - 54      Oakwood, GA         1:58:15  09:05
  86 Alex Dejournett #298      25 - 29      Littleton, CO       1:58:24  09:06
  87 Aponi Porritt #235        30 - 34    F Slc, UT             1:59:10  09:10
  88 Art Thomas #311           45 - 49      Clearfield, UT      1:59:34  09:11
  89 Kaytlynn Welsch #12       10 - 14    F Alvin, TE           1:59:56  09:13
  90 Joe Bundy #135            45 - 49      Kaysville, UT       1:59:59  09:13
  91 Phil Vanderlugt #74       40 - 44      Grand Rapids, MI    2:00:21  09:15
  92 Robert Allen #91          30 - 34      Winder, GA          2:00:44  09:17
  93 Clark Jackson #51         55 - 59      Charlottesville, V  2:00:48  09:17
  94 Anne Bonkowsky #130       40 - 44    F Salt Lake city, UT  2:00:50  09:17
  95 Robert Jones #190         50 - 54      Pocatello, ID       2:01:15  09:19
  96 Shane Woodall #273        30 - 34      Salt Lake city, UT  2:01:25  09:20
  97 Michelle Barton #295      40 - 44    F Laguna Beach, CA    2:01:25  09:20
  98 Michael Septon #289       25 - 29      Ogden, UT           2:01:27  09:20
  99 Jessica Scott #244        30 - 34    F Webster, TE         2:01:51  09:22
 100 Adam Johnston #189        40 - 44      Ogden, UT           2:02:05  09:23
 101 Scott Ferguson #162       55 - 59      Jackson, WY         2:02:11  09:23
 102 Jase Bell #3              15 - 19      Madison, AL         2:02:29  09:25
 103 Rebecca Pedrick #229      30 - 34    F Alpharetta, GE      2:02:32  09:25
 104 Fred Hauptmann #176       65 - 69      Joseph, OR          2:02:36  09:25
 105 Jay Grubb #111            50 - 54      Seattle, WA         2:03:38  09:30
 106 Brian Abrams #113         55 - 59      Ravensdale, WA      2:03:55  09:31
 107 Randall Rapetti #77       55 - 59      Camino, CA          2:03:59  09:32
 108 Romanie Walter #282       30 - 34    F Normal, IL          2:04:05  09:32
 109 Brad Wojciechowski #271   35 - 39      Clinton, UT         2:04:08  09:32
 110 Mary Wirtz #305           25 - 29    F Sandy, UT           2:04:18  09:33
 111 Andrew Soto #251          40 - 44      Victorville, CA     2:04:47  09:35
 112 David McCurdy #208        40 - 44      Peachtree City, GE  2:04:57  09:36
 113 Bess O'brien #227         25 - 29    F Salt Lake city, UT  2:05:02  09:37
 114 Alex Koch #308            15 - 19      Salt Lake city, UT  2:05:20  09:38
 115 Jesse Malman #201         30 - 34      Ogden, UT           2:05:44  09:40
 116 Garry Hoffmann #181       30 - 34      Logan, UT           2:06:04  09:41
 117 Dave Morgan #94           55 - 59      Atlanta, GA         2:06:19  09:43
 118 Melisa Harrison #174      45 - 49    F Huntsville, UT      2:06:29  09:43
 119 Justin Neville #222       25 - 29      Hooper, UT          2:06:33  09:44
 120 Craig Nichols #224        45 - 49      Ogden, UT           2:06:37  09:44
 121 Jackie Achter #309        35 - 39    F Ogden, UT           2:07:03  09:46
 122 Kara Erwin #154           30 - 34    F Midvale, UT         2:07:52  09:50
 123 Heather Welsch #36        10 - 14    F Alvin, TE           2:08:06  09:51
 124 Katy McNamara #60         45 - 49    F Woodland Hills, CA  2:08:07  09:51
 125 Ole Bergset #126          65 - 69      Boise, ID           2:08:09  09:51
 126 Kevin Brewer #132         55 - 59      Morgan, UT          2:09:04  09:55
 127 Charles Harward #175      35 - 39      Sandy, UT           2:09:09  09:56
 128 Fred Schuth #243          40 - 44      Littleton, CO       2:09:35  09:58
 129 Rick Rantamaki #42        45 - 49      Dacula, GA          2:09:40  09:58
 130 Sarah Penrod #230         30 - 34    F Sandy, UT           2:09:43  09:58
 131 Brant Bishop #127         30 - 34      Springdale, AR      2:09:43  09:58
 132 Tamara Tabeek #285        50 - 54    F San Diego, CA       2:09:46  09:58
 133 Derek Johnson #188        30 - 34      Ogden, UT           2:10:12  10:00
 134 Amanda Shike #247         25 - 29    F Salt Lake city, UT  2:10:38  10:02
 135 Dan Robrecht #239         35 - 39      Ogden, UT           2:11:35  10:07
 136 Gary Melville #210        50 - 54      Farmington, UT      2:11:40  10:07
 137 Von Meow #212             40 - 44      Ogden, UT           2:11:45  10:08
 138 Steve Lee #280            55 - 59      Tulsa, OK           2:12:09  10:09
 139 Felicia Kucharski #286    30 - 34    F Ogden, UT           2:12:24  10:11
 140 Arnold Gaunt #166         50 - 54      Clearfield, UT      2:12:36  10:12
 141 Mark Maxwell #84          50 - 54      Tampa, FL           2:12:54  10:13
 142 Breanna Stratton #254     15 - 19    F Victorville, CA     2:13:03  10:14
 143 Scott Metzler #281        40 - 44      Pekin, IL           2:13:07  10:14
 144 Laura Brewer #131         50 - 54    F Morgan, UT          2:13:18  10:15
 145 Christina Datko #142      40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           2:13:47  10:17
 146 Sheena Robinson #297      45 - 49    F Ogden, UT           2:13:49  10:17
 147 Dorothy Dean #296         45 - 49    F Ogden, UT           2:13:49  10:17
 148 Maiya Anderson #120       35 - 39    F Mountain Green, UT  2:13:58  10:18
 149 Danielle Spivey #71       40 - 44    F Colorado Springs,   2:14:08  10:19
 150 Robin McCaul #205         45 - 49    F Ogden, UT           2:14:56  10:22
 151 Blanca Gray #108          40 - 44    F Layton, UT          2:14:59  10:23
 152 John Campbell #137        40 - 44      Woods Cross, UT     2:15:05  10:23
 153 Andrew Eakin #151         35 - 39      Danville, CA        2:15:15  10:24
 154 Joel Velez Robledo #97    25 - 29      Ponce, PR           2:15:16  10:24
 155 Patrick Hickerson #179    20 - 24      West Jordan, UT     2:15:32  10:25
 156 Deborah Wagner #264       60 - 64    F Park City, UT       2:16:00  10:27
 157 Kelly Capener #138        50 - 54      Pleasant View, UT   2:16:13  10:28
 158 Christy Jo McFarland #312 35 - 39    F Ogden, UT           2:16:46  10:31
 159 Cindi Toepel #72          60 - 64    F Littleton, CO       2:17:02  10:32
 160 Alex Peng #277            15 - 19      Ogden, UT           2:17:15  10:33
 161 Dave Merrill #213         40 - 44      Ogden, UT           2:17:36  10:35
 162 Markus Roggen #287        30 - 34      San Diego, CA       2:17:58  10:36
 163 Frank George #167         60 - 64      Rome, GE            2:18:13  10:37
 164 Drew Lewis #197           50 - 54      Layton, UT          2:18:19  10:38
 165 Francois Lariviere #20    50 - 54      San Francisco, CA   2:18:41  10:40
 166 Christina Michel #276     25 - 29    F Huntsville, UT      2:18:53  10:41
 167 Christine Estrada #53     35 - 39    F Seattle, WA         2:19:00  10:41
 168 Claudia Plasencia #234    45 - 49    F Calabasas, CA       2:19:23  10:43
 169 Sunny Workman #37         40 - 44    F Pelham, AL          2:19:45  10:45
 170 Kellie Wirth #283         35 - 39    F Boise, ID           2:20:16  10:47
 171 Kirsten Pieper #232       40 - 44    F Blackstone, IL      2:20:24  10:48
 172 Susan Luke #198           30 - 34    F Murray, UT          2:20:59  10:50
 173 Julia Fairchild #155      25 - 29    F Salt Lake city, UT  2:21:07  10:51
 174 Bill Wavering #266        60 - 64      Layton, UT          2:21:16  10:52
 175 Kara Scroggs #87          35 - 39    F Gainesville, GA     2:21:33  10:53
 176 Jessica Rosales #291      25 - 29    F Moreno Valley, CA   2:21:40  10:53
 177 Tamara Anderson #119      50 - 54    F Ogden, UT           2:21:46  10:54
 178 Emily Waters #55          20 - 24    F Fullerton, CA       2:21:57  10:55
 179 Marne Hayes #177          40 - 44    F Big Sky, MO         2:22:29  10:57
 180 Jared Brydson #133        25 - 29      Midvale, UT         2:22:52  10:59
 181 Drew Doll #146            60 - 64      Heber City, UT      2:23:30  11:02
 182 Joey Faust #160           40 - 44      Pocatello, ID       2:23:34  11:02
 183 Kenneth Hall #302         50 - 54      Brookhaven, MS      2:24:38  11:07
 184 Shay Robertson #101       45 - 49    F League City, TX     2:25:29  11:11
 185 Jimmy Olivares Iii #105   35 - 39      Austin, TX          2:25:54  11:13
 186 Lynne Leonard #38         50 - 54    F Lucedale, MS        2:26:02  11:14
 187 Hans Unger #10            70 - 74      Sylmar, CA          2:26:15  11:15
 188 Lisa Farnsworth #156      40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           2:26:41  11:17
 189 Alison Seppi #109         50 - 54    F Murray, UT          2:26:43  11:17
 190 James Krebs #194          55 - 59      Pascagoula, MI      2:26:51  11:17
 191 Justin Darnell #141       30 - 34      Port Hueneme, CA    2:26:53  11:17
 192 Michael Hensley #178      60 - 64      Parkersburg, WE     2:27:00  11:18
 193 David Fedor #161          35 - 39      Ogden, UT           2:27:03  11:18
 194 Doug McMillan #209        35 - 39      Winston Salem, NO   2:27:25  11:20
 195 Doug Beagle #124          60 - 64      Houston, TE         2:28:36  11:25
 196 Ray Atanacio #122         45 - 49      Clinton, UT         2:29:06  11:28
 197 Kelli Johnson #187        30 - 34    F Casper, WY          2:29:20  11:29
 198 Troy Otis Schultz #242    50 - 54      Slc, UT             2:29:46  11:31
 199 Rachel Sharwell #246      45 - 49    F Wanship, UT         2:30:15  11:33
 200 Lynne Ainsworth #117      45 - 49    F Loudon, NE          2:31:43  11:40
 201 Bryce Larkin #8           70 - 74      Eden, UT            2:32:32  11:44
 202 Robert McCord #206        45 - 49      Midvale, UT         2:32:46  11:45
 203 Destin Hinton #180        30 - 34      West Point, UT      2:32:46  11:45
 204 Dave Hale #99             50 - 54      Columbia, SC        2:33:41  11:49
 205 Benny Yih #275            50 - 54      Park City, UT       2:35:38  11:58
 206 Nozomi Wade #15           55 - 59    F Lawrenceville, GA   2:36:31  12:02
 207 Andrea Faust #159         30 - 34    F Pocatello, ID       2:38:04  12:09
 208 Tiffany Melton #223       40 - 44    F S. Jordan, UT       2:38:36  12:12
 209 Andrea Morgan #89         55 - 59    F Atlanta, GA         2:38:37  12:12
 210 Evan Sanders #241         45 - 49      Draper, UT          2:38:53  12:13
 211 Rance Blair #85           55 - 59      Tampa, FL           2:39:50  12:17
 212 Lea Hall #98              50 - 54    F Greenville, SC      2:40:32  12:20
 213 Amy Donaldson #147        45 - 49    F Taylorsville, UT    2:40:56  12:22
 214 Thomas Miller #215        70 - 74      Taylorsville, UT    2:41:46  12:26
 215 Elizabeth Wohlford #278   15 - 19    F Ogden, UT           2:42:15  12:28
 216 Olga Vique #260           35 - 39    F Clinton, UT         2:42:47  12:31
 217 Rodney Welsch #267        40 - 44      Alvin, TE           2:45:07  12:42
 218 Linda Romero #90          60 - 64    F Snellville, GA      2:45:40  12:44
 219 Jesus Romero #240         75 - 79      Snellville, GE      2:46:39  12:49
 220 Julia Valdivia #258       20 - 24    F West Valley city,   2:46:41  12:49
 221 Jonathan Valdivia #259    20 - 24      West Valley city,   2:46:43  12:49
 222 Adrian Wolford #9         75 - 79      Mustang, OK         2:48:18  12:56
 223 Jill Hildebrand #96       50 - 54    F Wapwallopen, PA     2:49:10  13:00
 224 Kristin Jamieson #185     40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           2:50:56  13:08
 225 Jon Beadles #123          35 - 39      Tremonton, UT       2:51:02  13:09
 226 Debra Rink #238           40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           2:51:45  13:12
 227 Gene Peters #231          65 - 69      Park City, UT       2:52:14  13:14
 228 Laura Kelly Raposa #78    30 - 34    F Tampa, FL           2:52:19  13:15
 229 Benjamin Raposa #236      30 - 34      Tampa, FL           2:52:20  13:15
 230 Stephen Farr #158         65 - 69      Ogden, UT           2:56:05  13:32
 231 Michael Rice #237         60 - 64      Pasadena, CA        2:57:23  13:38
 232 Jo Agnew #116             40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           2:58:44  13:44
 233 John Mitchell #86         65 - 69      Altamonte Springs,  3:00:21  13:52
 234 Bruce Greene #43          70 - 74      Anniston, AL        3:00:36  13:53
 235 Jo May #103               65 - 69    F Houston, TX         3:03:44  14:08
 236 Tonya Hood #183           35 - 39    F Layton, UT          3:05:09  14:14
 237 Jack Lawniczak #196       60 - 64      Ogden, UT           3:05:25  14:15
 238 Adriana Nieves #79        45 - 49    F Seminole, FL        3:07:00  14:23
 239 Lee Moss #218             55 - 59      Salt Lake city, UT  3:10:02  14:37
 240 Jake Mackleer #95         1 - 9        Hampstead, NC       3:17:26  15:11
 241 John Mackleer #290        35 - 39      Hampstead, NC       3:17:35  15:11
 242 Tamra Walthall #102       55 - 59    F Waco, TX            3:18:26  15:15
 243 Liz Schultz #294          50 - 54    F Salt Lake city, UT  3:28:50  16:03
 244 Judith Engracia #153      25 - 29    F Midvale, UT         3:33:51  16:27
 245 Russell Pilcher #233      65 - 69      Caldwell, ID        3:35:49  16:36
 246 John Williams #69         75 - 79      Culver City, CA     3:51:27  17:48
 247 Cheri Uno #62             65 - 69    F Los Angeles, CA     3:55:53  18:08
 248 Amy Galbraith #13         70 - 74    F Venice, CA          3:57:08  18:14

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2013 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Jake Mackleer                       Hampstead, NC          3:17:26   15:11

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Korey Shively                       Madison, AL            1:41:39   07:49
   2 Reed Vanderlugt                     Grand Rapids, MI       1:50:33   08:30
   3 Alec Vanderlugt                     Grand Rapids, MI       1:54:23   08:47

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mauricio Mendez                     Mexico City, ME        1:21:19   06:15
   2 Domingo Galeana                     Victorville, CA        1:35:50   07:22
   3 Christian Soto                      Victorville, CA        1:46:05   08:09
   4 David Duncan                        Shingle Springs, CA    1:55:47   08:54
   5 Emmanuel Rubio                      Calexico, CA           1:56:14   08:56
   6 Jase Bell                           Madison, AL            2:02:29   09:25
   7 Alex Koch                           Salt Lake city, UT     2:05:20   09:38
   8 Alex Peng                           Ogden, UT              2:17:15   10:33

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Nathan Peters                       Salt Lake city, UT     1:21:29   06:16
   2 Eric Koenig                         Lutz, FL               1:24:46   06:31
   3 Matt Moncur                         Farmington, UT         1:27:32   06:44
   4 Ivan Zarate Ii                      Walnut, CA             1:41:49   07:49
   5 Ian McCracken                       Billings, MO           1:57:20   09:01
   6 Patrick Hickerson                   West Jordan, UT        2:15:32   10:25
   7 Jonathan Valdivia                   West Valley city, UT   2:46:43   12:49

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Patrick Smyth                       Salt Lake city, UT     1:16:38   05:53
   2 Joseph Gray                         Lakewood, WA           1:18:01   06:00
   3 Ryan Matz                           Salt Lake city, UT     1:23:56   06:27
   4 Jace Nye                            Layton, UT             1:24:57   06:32
   5 Kyle Barrett                        Salt Lake city, UT     1:34:50   07:17
   6 Chris Wirtz                         Sandy, UT              1:37:09   07:28
   7 Benjamin Dillon                     Pensacola, FL          1:43:06   07:55
   8 Anatoliy Zharkikh                   Salt Lake city, UT     1:43:39   07:58
   9 Donovan Lynch                       Salt Lake city, UT     1:44:10   08:00
  10 Nicholas Wilkinson                  Salt Lake city, UT     1:51:17   08:33
  11 Thomas Woody                        Ogden, UT              1:53:37   08:44
  12 Alex Dejournett                     Littleton, CO          1:58:24   09:06
  13 Michael Septon                      Ogden, UT              2:01:27   09:20
  14 Justin Neville                      Hooper, UT             2:06:33   09:44
  15 Joel Velez Robledo                  Ponce, PR              2:15:16   10:24
  16 Jared Brydson                       Midvale, UT            2:22:52   10:59

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Karl Remsen                         Leadville, CO          1:20:23   06:11
   2 Chris Gomez                         Flagstaff, AR          1:23:25   06:25
   3 Max King                            Bend, OR               1:27:19   06:43
   4 John Tribbia                        Salt Lake city, UT     1:32:55   07:08
   5 Tobie Harrell                       Sandy, UT              1:36:05   07:23
   6 Albert Wint                         Ogden, UT              1:37:16   07:28
   7 Ryan Stevens                        Flagstaff, AR          1:38:40   07:35
   8 Bradford Smith                      La Verne, CA           1:41:06   07:46
   9 Jeff Metzger                        Ogden, UT              1:47:14   08:14
  10 Adam Smehyl                         Sebring, FL            1:48:32   08:20
  11 Christopher Chancey                 Austin, TX             1:48:48   08:22
  12 Richard Burgunder                   Boulder, CO            1:49:46   08:26
  13 Michael Wojciechowski               West Haven, UT         1:53:41   08:44
  14 Pascal Nespeca                      Ogden, UT              1:55:48   08:54
  15 Jacob Case                          West Jordan, UT        1:58:02   09:04
  16 Robert Allen                        Winder, GA             2:00:44   09:17
  17 Shane Woodall                       Salt Lake city, UT     2:01:25   09:20
  18 Jesse Malman                        Ogden, UT              2:05:44   09:40
  19 Garry Hoffmann                      Logan, UT              2:06:04   09:41
  20 Brant Bishop                        Springdale, AR         2:09:43   09:58
  21 Derek Johnson                       Ogden, UT              2:10:12   10:00
  22 Markus Roggen                       San Diego, CA          2:17:58   10:36
  23 Justin Darnell                      Port Hueneme, CA       2:26:53   11:17
  24 Destin Hinton                       West Point, UT         2:32:46   11:45
  25 Benjamin Raposa                     Tampa, FL              2:52:20   13:15

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 BJ Christenson                      North Salt lake, UT    1:22:10   06:19
   2 Patrick Allaire                     Salt Lake city, UT     1:39:45   07:40
   3 David Clinger                       Sandy, UT              1:40:11   07:42
   4 Rowan Jones                         Waverly, KY            1:42:19   07:52
   5 Jeremy Achter                       Ogden, UT              1:45:48   08:08
   6 Gregg Holbrook                      Danville, CA           1:47:22   08:15
   7 Matthew Bero                        Morgan, UT             1:48:02   08:18
   8 Zach Denton                         Issaquah, WA           1:50:41   08:30
   9 Forest Dramis                       Jackson, WY            1:53:39   08:44
  10 Brad Wojciechowski                  Clinton, UT            2:04:08   09:32
  11 Charles Harward                     Sandy, UT              2:09:09   09:56
  12 Dan Robrecht                        Ogden, UT              2:11:35   10:07
  13 Andrew Eakin                        Danville, CA           2:15:15   10:24
  14 Jimmy Olivares Iii                  Austin, TX             2:25:54   11:13
  15 David Fedor                         Ogden, UT              2:27:03   11:18
  16 Doug McMillan                       Winston Salem, NO      2:27:25   11:20
  17 Jon Beadles                         Tremonton, UT          2:51:02   13:09
  18 John Mackleer                       Hampstead, NC          3:17:35   15:11

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Nicolas Lebrun                      Digne, Fra             1:27:35   06:44
   2 Andy Lee                            Lakeway, TE            1:33:03   07:09
   3 Wilhelm Northrop                    Boise, ID              1:34:52   07:17
   4 Kelly Agnew                         Ogden, UT              1:44:42   08:03
   5 Curt Sneddon                        Pleasant View, UT      1:48:03   08:18
   6 Jason Asleson                       Park City, UT          1:49:21   08:24
   7 Greg Fann                           Clearwater, FL         1:50:49   08:31
   8 Scott Davies                        Logan, OH              1:51:46   08:35
   9 Don Wesley                          Seattle, WA            1:53:16   08:42
  10 Josh Bonkowsky                      Salt Lake city, UT     1:53:48   08:45
  11 Geoff Martindale                    Dallas, TE             1:56:41   08:58
  12 Phil Vanderlugt                     Grand Rapids, MI       2:00:21   09:15
  13 Adam Johnston                       Ogden, UT              2:02:05   09:23
  14 Andrew Soto                         Victorville, CA        2:04:47   09:35
  15 David McCurdy                       Peachtree City, GE     2:04:57   09:36
  16 Fred Schuth                         Littleton, CO          2:09:35   09:58
  17 Von Meow                            Ogden, UT              2:11:45   10:08
  18 Scott Metzler                       Pekin, IL              2:13:07   10:14
  19 John Campbell                       Woods Cross, UT        2:15:05   10:23
  20 Dave Merrill                        Ogden, UT              2:17:36   10:35
  21 Joey Faust                          Pocatello, ID          2:23:34   11:02
  22 Rodney Welsch                       Alvin, TE              2:45:07   12:42

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Donnie Gray                         Layton, UT             1:39:06   07:37
   2 Shawn Talbott                       Draper, UT             1:39:30   07:39
   3 Zvonko Smlatic                      Sarasota, FL           1:46:15   08:10
   4 Drew Bell                           Madison, AL            1:53:53   08:45
   5 Eric Martin                         St George, UT          1:55:51   08:54
   6 Art Thomas                          Clearfield, UT         1:59:34   09:11
   7 Joe Bundy                           Kaysville, UT          1:59:59   09:13
   8 Craig Nichols                       Ogden, UT              2:06:37   09:44
   9 Rick Rantamaki                      Dacula, GA             2:09:40   09:58
  10 Ray Atanacio                        Clinton, UT            2:29:06   11:28
  11 Robert McCord                       Midvale, UT            2:32:46   11:45
  12 Evan Sanders                        Draper, UT             2:38:53   12:13

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Taha Mahmood                        West Valley, UT        1:35:29   07:20
   2 Brent Peacock                       Jackson, WY            1:41:32   07:48
   3 David Mulligan                      Colorado Springs, CO   1:51:28   08:34
   4 Paul Sharwell                       Wanship, UT            1:56:04   08:55
   5 Johnny Garner                       Oakwood, GA            1:58:15   09:05
   6 Robert Jones                        Pocatello, ID          2:01:15   09:19
   7 Jay Grubb                           Seattle, WA            2:03:38   09:30
   8 Gary Melville                       Farmington, UT         2:11:40   10:07
   9 Arnold Gaunt                        Clearfield, UT         2:12:36   10:12
  10 Mark Maxwell                        Tampa, FL              2:12:54   10:13
  11 Kelly Capener                       Pleasant View, UT      2:16:13   10:28
  12 Drew Lewis                          Layton, UT             2:18:19   10:38
  13 Francois Lariviere                  San Francisco, CA      2:18:41   10:40
  14 Kenneth Hall                        Brookhaven, MS         2:24:38   11:07
  15 Troy Otis Schultz                   Slc, UT                2:29:46   11:31
  16 Dave Hale                           Columbia, SC           2:33:41   11:49
  17 Benny Yih                           Park City, UT          2:35:38   11:58

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kevin Tuck                          Salt Lake city, UT     1:34:07   07:14
   2 Brian Stanley                       Kansas City, MI        1:50:11   08:28
   3 Steve Muller                        Kalispell, MO          1:53:46   08:45
   4 Clark Jackson                       Charlottesville, VA    2:00:48   09:17
   5 Scott Ferguson                      Jackson, WY            2:02:11   09:23
   6 Brian Abrams                        Ravensdale, WA         2:03:55   09:31
   7 Randall Rapetti                     Camino, CA             2:03:59   09:32
   8 Dave Morgan                         Atlanta, GA            2:06:19   09:43
   9 Kevin Brewer                        Morgan, UT             2:09:04   09:55
  10 Steve Lee                           Tulsa, OK              2:12:09   10:09
  11 James Krebs                         Pascagoula, MI         2:26:51   11:17
  12 Rance Blair                         Tampa, FL              2:39:50   12:17
  13 Lee Moss                            Salt Lake city, UT     3:10:02   14:37

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Bob Evers                           Park City, UT          1:52:40   08:40
   2 Frank George                        Rome, GE               2:18:13   10:37
   3 Bill Wavering                       Layton, UT             2:21:16   10:52
   4 Drew Doll                           Heber City, UT         2:23:30   11:02
   5 Michael Hensley                     Parkersburg, WE        2:27:00   11:18
   6 Doug Beagle                         Houston, TE            2:28:36   11:25
   7 Michael Rice                        Pasadena, CA           2:57:23   13:38
   8 Jack Lawniczak                      Ogden, UT              3:05:25   14:15

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Fred Hauptmann                      Joseph, OR             2:02:36   09:25
   2 Ole Bergset                         Boise, ID              2:08:09   09:51
   3 Gene Peters                         Park City, UT          2:52:14   13:14
   4 Stephen Farr                        Ogden, UT              2:56:05   13:32
   5 John Mitchell                       Altamonte Springs, FL  3:00:21   13:52
   6 Russell Pilcher                     Caldwell, ID           3:35:49   16:36

 70 - 74 Male            
 ============          

   1 Hans Unger                          Sylmar, CA             2:26:15   11:15
   2 Bryce Larkin                        Eden, UT               2:32:32   11:44
   3 Thomas Miller                       Taylorsville, UT       2:41:46   12:26
   4 Bruce Greene                        Anniston, AL           3:00:36   13:53

 75 - 79 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jesus Romero                        Snellville, GE         2:46:39   12:49
   2 Adrian Wolford                      Mustang, OK            2:48:18   12:56
   3 John Williams                       Culver City, CA        3:51:27   17:48

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2013 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 22, 2013 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kaytlynn Welsch                     Alvin, TE              1:59:56   09:13
   2 Heather Welsch                      Alvin, TE              2:08:06   09:51

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Breanna Stratton                    Victorville, CA        2:13:03   10:14
   2 Elizabeth Wohlford                  Ogden, UT              2:42:15   12:28

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Corrine Malcolm                     Bozeman, MO            1:45:57   08:09
   2 Emily Waters                        Fullerton, CA          2:21:57   10:55
   3 Julia Valdivia                      West Valley city, UT   2:46:41   12:49

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lindsey Anderson                    South Ogden, UT        1:27:46   06:45
   2 Liz Stephen                         East Montpelier, VT    1:28:12   06:47
   3 Maria Dalzot                        Bellingham, WA         1:39:59   07:41
   4 Kristina Owen                       Ogden, UT              1:50:34   08:30
   5 Mary Wirtz                          Sandy, UT              2:04:18   09:33
   6 Bess O'brien                        Salt Lake city, UT     2:05:02   09:37
   7 Amanda Shike                        Salt Lake city, UT     2:10:38   10:02
   8 Christina Michel                    Huntsville, UT         2:18:53   10:41
   9 Julia Fairchild                     Salt Lake city, UT     2:21:07   10:51
  10 Jessica Rosales                     Moreno Valley, CA      2:21:40   10:53
  11 Judith Engracia                     Midvale, UT            3:33:51   16:27

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Aimee Balzer                        Reno, NV               1:52:26   08:38
   2 Rochelle Tyson                      South Weber, UT        1:55:13   08:51
   3 Aponi Porritt                       Slc, UT                1:59:10   09:10
   4 Jessica Scott                       Webster, TE            2:01:51   09:22
   5 Rebecca Pedrick                     Alpharetta, GE         2:02:32   09:25
   6 Romanie Walter                      Normal, IL             2:04:05   09:32
   7 Kara Erwin                          Midvale, UT            2:07:52   09:50
   8 Sarah Penrod                        Sandy, UT              2:09:43   09:58
   9 Felicia Kucharski                   Ogden, UT              2:12:24   10:11
  10 Susan Luke                          Murray, UT             2:20:59   10:50
  11 Kelli Johnson                       Casper, WY             2:29:20   11:29
  12 Andrea Faust                        Pocatello, ID          2:38:04   12:09
  13 Laura Kelly Raposa                  Tampa, FL              2:52:19   13:15

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Margaret Shearer                    Trabuco Canyon, CA     1:46:34   08:11
   2 Deanna McCurdy                      Peachtree City, GE     1:46:41   08:12
   3 Jaclyn Shokey                       Jim Thorpe, PA         1:53:44   08:44
   4 Tara Kulikov                        San Luis obispo, CA    1:55:56   08:55
   5 Jackie Achter                       Ogden, UT              2:07:03   09:46
   6 Maiya Anderson                      Mountain Green, UT     2:13:58   10:18
   7 Christy Jo McFarland                Ogden, UT              2:16:46   10:31
   8 Christine Estrada                   Seattle, WA            2:19:00   10:41
   9 Kellie Wirth                        Boise, ID              2:20:16   10:47
  10 Kara Scroggs                        Gainesville, GA        2:21:33   10:53
  11 Olga Vique                          Clinton, UT            2:42:47   12:31
  12 Tonya Hood                          Layton, UT             3:05:09   14:14

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Genevieve Keogh                     Layton, UT             1:49:17   08:24
   2 Anne Bonkowsky                      Salt Lake city, UT     2:00:50   09:17
   3 Michelle Barton                     Laguna Beach, CA       2:01:25   09:20
   4 Christina Datko                     Ogden, UT              2:13:47   10:17
   5 Danielle Spivey                     Colorado Springs, CO   2:14:08   10:19
   6 Blanca Gray                         Layton, UT             2:14:59   10:23
   7 Sunny Workman                       Pelham, AL             2:19:45   10:45
   8 Kirsten Pieper                      Blackstone, IL         2:20:24   10:48
   9 Marne Hayes                         Big Sky, MO            2:22:29   10:57
  10 Lisa Farnsworth                     Ogden, UT              2:26:41   11:17
  11 Tiffany Melton                      S. Jordan, UT          2:38:36   12:12
  12 Kristin Jamieson                    Ogden, UT              2:50:56   13:08
  13 Debra Rink                          Ogden, UT              2:51:45   13:12
  14 Jo Agnew                            Ogden, UT              2:58:44   13:44

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Melisa Harrison                     Huntsville, UT         2:06:29   09:43
   2 Katy McNamara                       Woodland Hills, CA     2:08:07   09:51
   3 Sheena Robinson                     Ogden, UT              2:13:49   10:17
   4 Dorothy Dean                        Ogden, UT              2:13:49   10:17
   5 Robin McCaul                        Ogden, UT              2:14:56   10:22
   6 Claudia Plasencia                   Calabasas, CA          2:19:23   10:43
   7 Shay Robertson                      League City, TX        2:25:29   11:11
   8 Rachel Sharwell                     Wanship, UT            2:30:15   11:33
   9 Lynne Ainsworth                     Loudon, NE             2:31:43   11:40
  10 Amy Donaldson                       Taylorsville, UT       2:40:56   12:22
  11 Adriana Nieves                      Seminole, FL           3:07:00   14:23

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Tamara Tabeek                       San Diego, CA          2:09:46   09:58
   2 Laura Brewer                        Morgan, UT             2:13:18   10:15
   3 Tamara Anderson                     Ogden, UT              2:21:46   10:54
   4 Lynne Leonard                       Lucedale, MS           2:26:02   11:14
   5 Alison Seppi                        Murray, UT             2:26:43   11:17
   6 Lea Hall                            Greenville, SC         2:40:32   12:20
   7 Jill Hildebrand                     Wapwallopen, PA        2:49:10   13:00
   8 Liz Schultz                         Salt Lake city, UT     3:28:50   16:03

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Nozomi Wade                         Lawrenceville, GA      2:36:31   12:02
   2 Andrea Morgan                       Atlanta, GA            2:38:37   12:12
   3 Tamra Walthall                      Waco, TX               3:18:26   15:15

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Deborah Wagner                      Park City, UT          2:16:00   10:27
   2 Cindi Toepel                        Littleton, CO          2:17:02   10:32
   3 Linda Romero                        Snellville, GA         2:45:40   12:44

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jo May                              Houston, TX            3:03:44   14:08
   2 Cheri Uno                           Los Angeles, CA        3:55:53   18:08

 70 - 74 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Amy Galbraith                       Venice, CA             3:57:08   18:14

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]