[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2017 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence            Time    Pace

   1 Oliver Lange #686         25 - 29      Salt Lake city, UT   :43:30  07:04
   2 Jose Martinez #726        35 - 39                           :46:57  07:38
   3 Shaun Bergen #672         35 - 39      Kelowna, Can         :47:50  07:46
   4 Fernando Mateo Ayerra #72 40 - 44      Boone, CO            :49:59  08:07
   5 Andrew Wood #710          35 - 39      Salt Lake city - s   :52:03  08:27
   6 Jesse Bolton #716         45 - 49      Lakewood, CO         :52:23  08:31
   7 Matthew Train #705        35 - 39      Hill Afb, UT         :53:01  08:37
   8 Justin Petersen #725      45 - 49      Salt Lake city, UT   :55:11  08:58
   9 Bonita Gray #677          10 - 14    F Layton, UT           :55:20  08:59
  10 Jessica Wood #711         30 - 34    F Salt Lake city - s   :55:38  09:02
  11 Jim Skaggs #701           55 - 59      Marriott Slatervil   :56:43  09:13
  12 Tim Lane #730             30 - 34      Cedar Park, TX       :56:55  09:15
  13 Amanda Wintle #709        30 - 34    F Layton, UT           :57:05  09:16
  14 Anne Lefebvre #687        40 - 44    F Perth, Aus           :57:20  09:19
  15 Kelvin Shortte #699       45 - 49      Como, Aus            :58:22  09:29
  16 Ryan Morgan #693          35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT   :58:45  09:33
  17 Chris Kratochwill #719    40 - 44      Eden, UT             :58:46  09:33
  18 Jacob Fisher #675         35 - 39      Lincoln, NE          :58:49  09:33
  19 Keith Akenhead #671       65 - 69      Maple Ridge, Can    1:01:06  09:56
  20 Jim Hutto #682            55 - 59      Huntsville, UT      1:01:20  09:58
  21 Cassie Ashton #718        20 - 24    F Ogden, UT           1:04:03  10:24
  22 Tim Meamber #691          50 - 54      Las Vegas, NV       1:04:05  10:25
  23 Jana Kloeppel #685        25 - 29    F Orem, UT            1:05:05  10:34
  24 Ryan Wilkes #708          35 - 39      Salt Lake city, UT  1:07:17  10:56
  25 Ariana Agnew #670         35 - 39    F Huntsville, UT      1:07:33  10:59
  26 Cathleen Wilkes #707      35 - 39    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:08:34  11:08
  27 Mike Curtin #673          45 - 49      Roswell, GA         1:08:37  11:09
  28 Jennifer Porter #696      40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           1:08:45  11:10
  29 Jayne Holt #681           65 - 69    F Roy, UT             1:09:16  11:15
  30 James Gunsalus #723       45 - 49      Los Angeles, CA     1:09:23  11:16
  31 Lisa Hayes #679           50 - 54    F West Haven, UT      1:09:37  11:19
  32 Krizzel Galvez #676       20 - 24    F Syracuse, UT        1:10:05  11:23
  33 Ashley Rodriguez #698     20 - 24    F Clinton, UT         1:10:19  11:26
  34 Dana Powers #728          35 - 39    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:11:12  11:34
  35 Ken Furuta #722           45 - 49      Manhattan Beach, C  1:11:29  11:37
  36 Paul Tabeek #717          50 - 54      Ramona, CA          1:11:30  11:37
  37 Larry Slagowski #702      60 - 64      Clinton, UT         1:13:53  12:00
  38 Susan Luke #690           35 - 39    F Sandy, UT           1:14:14  12:04
  39 Susan Myers #695          50 - 54    F Ogden, UT           1:18:25  12:45
  40 Julie Barker #715         40 - 44    F Ogden, UT           1:20:23  13:04
  41 Rachel Loftus #688        35 - 39    F Farr West, UT       1:20:24  13:04
  42 Dewey Hayes #678          55 - 59      West Haven, UT      1:25:10  13:50
  43 Melinda Procter #697      45 - 49    F Sandy, UT           1:26:31  14:04
  44 Shellee Slagowski #703    50 - 54    F Clinton, UT         1:27:07  14:09
  45 Amy Donaldson #729        45 - 49    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:28:27  14:22
  46 Sheri Mitchell #692       40 - 44    F Midvale, UT         1:31:52  14:56
  47 Robin Snyder #720         40 - 44    F Roy, UT             1:37:58  15:55
  48 Orenda Williams #721      20 - 24    F Salt Lake city, UT  1:37:59  15:55
  49 Todd Heustis #680         50 - 54      Fort Collins, CO    1:38:13  15:58
  50 Janae Moss #694           40 - 44    F Provo, UT           1:42:34  16:40
  51 Talitha John #684         20 - 24    F Spanish Fork, UT    1:42:35  16:40

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Men's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Oliver Lange                        Salt Lake city, UT      :43:30   07:04

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tim Lane                            Cedar Park, TX          :56:55   09:15

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jose Martinez                                               :46:57   07:38
   2 Shaun Bergen                        Kelowna, Can            :47:50   07:46
   3 Andrew Wood                         Salt Lake city - salt   :52:03   08:27
   4 Matthew Train                       Hill Afb, UT            :53:01   08:37
   5 Ryan Morgan                         Salt Lake city, UT      :58:45   09:33
   6 Jacob Fisher                        Lincoln, NE             :58:49   09:33
   7 Ryan Wilkes                         Salt Lake city, UT     1:07:17   10:56

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Fernando Mateo Ayerra               Boone, CO               :49:59   08:07
   2 Chris Kratochwill                   Eden, UT                :58:46   09:33

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jesse Bolton                        Lakewood, CO            :52:23   08:31
   2 Justin Petersen                     Salt Lake city, UT      :55:11   08:58
   3 Kelvin Shortte                      Como, Aus               :58:22   09:29
   4 Mike Curtin                         Roswell, GA            1:08:37   11:09
   5 James Gunsalus                      Los Angeles, CA        1:09:23   11:16
   6 Ken Furuta                          Manhattan Beach, CA    1:11:29   11:37

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Tim Meamber                         Las Vegas, NV          1:04:05   10:25
   2 Paul Tabeek                         Ramona, CA             1:11:30   11:37
   3 Todd Heustis                        Fort Collins, CO       1:38:13   15:58

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Jim Skaggs                          Marriott Slaterville,   :56:43   09:13
   2 Jim Hutto                           Huntsville, UT         1:01:20   09:58
   3 Dewey Hayes                         West Haven, UT         1:25:10   13:50

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Larry Slagowski                     Clinton, UT            1:13:53   12:00

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Keith Akenhead                      Maple Ridge, Can       1:01:06   09:56

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2017 XTERRA Trail Run National Championship - 21K
September 17, 2017 - Ogden, Utah

Women's Division Results


Plc  Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Bonita Gray                         Layton, UT              :55:20   08:59

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Cassie Ashton                       Ogden, UT              1:04:03   10:24
   2 Krizzel Galvez                      Syracuse, UT           1:10:05   11:23
   3 Ashley Rodriguez                    Clinton, UT            1:10:19   11:26
   4 Orenda Williams                     Salt Lake city, UT     1:37:59   15:55
   5 Talitha John                        Spanish Fork, UT       1:42:35   16:40

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jana Kloeppel                       Orem, UT               1:05:05   10:34

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jessica Wood                        Salt Lake city - salt   :55:38   09:02
   2 Amanda Wintle                       Layton, UT              :57:05   09:16

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ariana Agnew                        Huntsville, UT         1:07:33   10:59
   2 Cathleen Wilkes                     Salt Lake city, UT     1:08:34   11:08
   3 Dana Powers                         Salt Lake city, UT     1:11:12   11:34
   4 Susan Luke                          Sandy, UT              1:14:14   12:04
   5 Rachel Loftus                       Farr West, UT          1:20:24   13:04

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Anne Lefebvre                       Perth, Aus              :57:20   09:19
   2 Jennifer Porter                     Ogden, UT              1:08:45   11:10
   3 Julie Barker                        Ogden, UT              1:20:23   13:04
   4 Sheri Mitchell                      Midvale, UT            1:31:52   14:56
   5 Robin Snyder                        Roy, UT                1:37:58   15:55
   6 Janae Moss                          Provo, UT              1:42:34   16:40

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Melinda Procter                     Sandy, UT              1:26:31   14:04
   2 Amy Donaldson                       Salt Lake city, UT     1:28:27   14:22

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lisa Hayes                          West Haven, UT         1:09:37   11:19
   2 Susan Myers                         Ogden, UT              1:18:25   12:45
   3 Shellee Slagowski                   Clinton, UT            1:27:07   14:09

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jayne Holt                          Roy, UT                1:09:16   11:15

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]