[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start ] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start ] [Women's Division Results - Marathon Early Start ]

2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Marathon Results



 Plc Name                      Age           Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Justin Gillette #117      28           Goshen, IN          2:35:39  05:56
   2 Michael Wood #346         27           Stafford, VA        2:48:50  06:26
   3 Jon Mcgonagle #204        26           Lahaina, HI         2:49:11  06:27
   4 Gyorgy Galantai #106      34           Godollo, Hungary    2:56:19  06:43
   5 Pascal Spino #305         43           Vancouver, BC       2:58:27  06:48
   6 Gary Krugger #169         25           Edinboro, PA        2:59:00  06:49
   7 R£my Gu£rin #124          46           Charny, QC          3:00:33  06:53
   8 Brian Hayes #134          36           Kaneohe, HI         3:00:34  06:53
   9 Sam Wilbur #375           38           Kihei, HI           3:04:43  07:03
  10 Louis Cote #71            29           Lahaina, HI         3:07:13  07:08
  11 Rachel Ross #284          34         F Honolulu, HI        3:20:50  07:39
  12 Michel Charbonneau #57    56           Chicoutimi, QC      3:22:43  07:44
  13 Patrick Gable #104        47           Kelowna, BC         3:22:54  07:44
  14 Michael Mills #215        39           Washington, DC      3:24:23  07:48
  15 Matthew Osborn #244       40           Denver, CO          3:25:39  07:50
  16 Tomoko Fukushima #103     32         F Tokyo, Japan        3:25:47  07:51
  17 Andy Riemer #277          49           Ludington, MI       3:26:35  07:53
  18 Gordon Bennett #29        50           Shelton, CT         3:29:30  07:59
  19 Regina Joyce #160         53         F Lynnwood, WA        3:30:36  08:02
  20 Watanabe Moriyasu #221    39           Nagoya, Japan       3:30:59  08:03
  21 Milos Kostic #167         69           Regina, SK          3:31:57  08:05
  22 Mike Rice #275            32           Shepherdsville, KY  3:32:52  08:07
  23 Theresa Gerry #113        39         F Kula, HI            3:34:03  08:10
  24 Craig Denischuk #79       24           Calgary, AB         3:34:30  08:11
  25 Quintin Walline #335      50           Monument, CO        3:34:41  08:11
  26 Steven Griffin #362       45           Kihei, HI           3:37:09  08:17
  27 Ben Wunderlich #349       28           Aiea, HI            3:37:38  08:18
  28 Matthew Fober #361        32           Kihei, HI           3:37:39  08:18
  29 Amy Steele #311           42         F Tualatin, OR        3:38:10  08:19
  30 Larry Lapachin #380       38           Rhinelander, WA     3:40:30  08:24
  31 Tommi Peltomaki #381      42           Helsinki, Finland   3:40:34  08:25
  32 Stephanie Arango #17      25         F Cincinnati, OH      3:40:56  08:25
  33 Stanley Hup #151          56           Northfield, MN      3:44:26  08:33
  34 Geoffrey Howe #149        49           Harwinton, CT       3:46:14  08:38
  35 Laura Maclean #192        42         F Willow Spring, NC   3:46:44  08:39
  36 Michael Lofaro #365       32           Kihei, HI           3:46:45  08:39
  37 Frank Reddick #356        33           Calgary, AB         3:47:08  08:40
  38 Glen Anderson #15         44           Kents Store, VA     3:48:10  08:42
  39 Patricia Albert #13       47         F Phelps, NY          3:48:25  08:43
  40 Odette Fortin #99         47         F Charny, QC          3:48:39  08:43
  41 Peter Connolly #377       31           Lahaina, HI         3:48:51  08:44
  42 Michel Laplace #175       41           Chibougamau, QC     3:48:52  08:44
  43 Kyle Atkins #20           31           Fanwood, NJ         3:49:12  08:44
  44 Sergio Florian #98        31           Kaaawa, HI          3:49:50  08:46
  45 Gene Ramos #268           40           Honolulu, HI        3:50:18  08:47
  46 Laurent Bouchard #35      64           Pintendre, QC       3:50:55  08:48
  47 Daniel Rempala #273       34           Lafayette, IN       3:53:34  08:54
  48 Lori Toombs #322          47         F Okotoks, AB         3:53:47  08:55
  49 Paul Burant #46           48           Brighton, MI        3:54:47  08:57
  50 Casey Luicart #190        40         F Chicago, IL         3:55:52  09:00
  51 Jessica Ellerman #93      29         F Santa Monica, CA    3:56:24  09:01
  52 Joshua Holmes #145        32           Jackson, TN         3:56:29  09:01
  53 Julie Ryman #286          25         F Seattle, WA         3:56:34  09:01
  54 Nadia Williamson #344     32         F Regina, SK          3:56:53  09:02
  55 Mike Ballas #24           60           Oxnard, CA          3:57:35  09:04
  56 Bernadette Samson Huston  54         F Cape Girardeau, MO  3:57:39  09:04
  57 Dan Lenoski #182          49           Monte Sereno, CA    3:58:22  09:05
  58 Warren Barlow #25         55           Penticton, BC       3:59:03  09:07
  59 Robert Hill #142          60           Burlington, NC      3:59:31  09:08
  60 Deanna Clements #60       31         F Honolulu, HI        3:59:38  09:08
  61 Becky Nielsen #238        40         F Worland, WY         3:59:51  09:09
  62 Sarah Starling #310       41         F Knoxville, TN       4:01:57  09:14
  63 Wayne Sprague #307        64           Winnipeg, MB        4:02:36  09:15
  64 Ann-Marie Sargent #292    56         F Red Deer, AB        4:03:03  09:16
  65 Tom Craven #72            63           Honolulu, HI        4:05:04  09:21
  66 Lisa Dahl #50             44         F Minneapolis, MN     4:06:07  09:23
  67 Casey Fleischmann #97     26         F Kaneohe, HI         4:06:50  09:25
  68 Peter Courtnage #1        59           Anchorage, AK       4:08:21  09:28
  69 Jon Sato #293             25           Wailuku, HI         4:08:50  09:29
  70 Melissa Vetricek #331     44         F Palm Harbor, FL     4:09:18  09:30
  71 Jim Lynch #83             53           Denver, CO          4:09:41  09:31
  72 Steve Qunell #262         39           Kihei, HI           4:10:12  09:32
  73 Brian Connor #64          38           Kihei, HI           4:10:13  09:33
  74 Ian Munar #226            37           Seattle, WA         4:10:24  09:33
  75 Les Omura #243            53           Honolulu, HI        4:10:44  09:34
  76 Yasmina Redjouani #271    59         F Laval, QC           4:10:56  09:34
  77 Rosemary Adam-Terem #11   60         F Honolulu, HI        4:11:07  09:35
  78 Jeannette Brooks #42      53         F Valleyview, AB      4:11:18  09:35
  79 Scott Singel #299         44           Las Vegas, NV       4:11:43  09:36
  80 Dustin Hagen #128         33           Black Diamond, WA   4:12:05  09:37
  81 Jiro Ito #153             52           Ichikawa, Japan     4:12:08  09:37
  82 Andrew Hazer #135         61           Columbia, IA        4:12:36  09:38
  83 Dennis Killian #164       53           Darien, IL          4:14:24  09:42
  84 Brock Charleston #58      38           Kihei, HI           4:14:34  09:42
  85 Viviane Clough #61        52         F Valleyview, AB      4:15:40  09:45
  86 Russell Gysberg #127      49           Moore, OK           4:15:55  09:46
  87 Timm Vedder #373          36           Waipahu, HI         4:16:00  09:46
  88 James Lafolette #172      56           Hermiston, OR       4:16:21  09:47
  89 Bryan Depew #80           30           Spokane Valley, WA  4:17:22  09:49
  90 Verle Grove #123          64           Vancouver, WA       4:17:24  09:49
  91 Ed Casebier #358          46           Honolulu, HI        4:18:40  09:52
  92 Leigh Drachman #89        38         F Kapaa, HI           4:18:54  09:52
  93 Yumi Miyahara #218        45         F Mississauga, ON     4:19:07  09:53
  94 Matthew Heiser #136       26           Quakertown, PA      4:19:09  09:53
  95 Stephanie Settle #294     38         F Hudsonville, MI     4:20:07  09:55
  96 Tina Hendrickson #137     27         F Seattle, WA         4:20:26  09:56
  97 Val Nelson #234           33         F Chicago, IL         4:20:58  09:57
  98 Michelle Collatos-Ruml #6 46         F Kihei, HI           4:21:18  09:58
  99 Tony Trischler #325       46           Milton, ON          4:21:53  09:59
 100 Conner #63                61           Hana, HI            4:22:20  10:00
 101 Marit Janse #155          50         F Fenton, MI          4:22:41  10:01
 102 Greg Cameron #54          31           Calgary, AB         4:23:07  10:02
 103 Thomas Yee #350           37           Honolulu, HI        4:23:09  10:02
 104 Carlos Calderon #53       57           Arcadia, CA         4:23:37  10:03
 105 Kim Mufalli #225          45         F Makawao, HI         4:23:49  10:04
 106 Jason Grasser #121        41           South Lyon, MI      4:24:00  10:04
 107 Jon Mahoney #194          58           Vancouver, BC       4:24:10  10:04
 108 Pierre Bourassa #38       67           St-Paul-de-montmin  4:24:15  10:05
 109 Diane Poirier #255        50         F Lasalle, QC         4:24:27  10:05
 110 Lawrence Mancini #196     47           Stuarts Draft, VA   4:24:34  10:05
 111 Jeffery Nakasone #229     54           Mililani, HI        4:24:35  10:05
 112 Margherita Scott #456     50         F Clayton, NC         4:25:28  10:07
 113 Bob Baker #21             48           Salt Lake city, UT  4:25:49  10:08
 114 Bob Iyall #154            54           Puyallup, WA        4:26:26  10:10
 115 Roly Kanard #162          37           Glenwood Springs,   4:27:00  10:11
 116 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones 53         F Madison, NJ         4:27:05  10:11
 117 Richard Ross #285         59           Hamel, MN           4:27:06  10:11
 118 Ann Howe #148             51         F Harwinton, CT       4:27:09  10:11
 119 Peter Ickert #152         49           Niederkrüchten, Ge  4:27:48  10:13
 120 Eric Sprau #308           27           Harveys Lake, PA    4:28:39  10:15
 121 Jill Marchakitus #197     29         F Shawanese, PA       4:28:40  10:15
 122 Christopher Coons #359    36           Chicago, IL         4:29:28  10:17
 123 Michelle Lybarger #191    56         F Irvington, VA       4:29:59  10:18
 124 Michael Steele #312       40           Tualatin, OR        4:30:33  10:19
 125 Motoharu Watanabe #337    65           Honolulu, HI        4:31:26  10:21
 126 Stephanie Workman #347    37         F Airdrie, AB         4:31:32  10:21
 127 Gary Marr #198            59           Honolulu, HI        4:31:37  10:22
 128 Paola Soto #278           33         F Kailua Kona, HI     4:32:05  10:23
 129 Teresa Mccabe #201        49         F Dexter, MI          4:33:18  10:25
 130 Rolf Koford #166          62           Ames, IA            4:33:35  10:26
 131 Kathleen Wendel #341      55         F Ames, IA            4:33:36  10:26
 132 Jonathan Wendel #340      56           Ames, IA            4:33:37  10:26
 133 Cynthia Palwick #246      30         F Pinole, CA          4:34:11  10:27
 134 Cindy Huang #150          26         F Seattle, WA         4:34:15  10:28
 135 Crystal Ng #237           26         F Seattle, WA         4:34:19  10:28
 136 Thomas Susec #317         37           Lebanon, OH         4:34:38  10:28
 137 Bridgitte Milheim #212    26         F Honolulu, HI        4:35:41  10:31
 138 Lee Saltonstall #290      63         F Kailua, HI          4:37:13  10:34
 139 Brian Feth #94            31           San Francisco, CA   4:37:30  10:35
 140 Lisa Stocking #315        34         F Colinton, AB        4:37:40  10:35
 141 Julie Ramirez #266        44         F Greenville, SC      4:38:00  10:36
 142 Peter Ramirez #267        41           Greenville, SC      4:38:01  10:36
 143 Alisyn Gularte #125       31         F San Jose, CA        4:38:38  10:38
 144 Cecilia Mcdaniel #203     47         F Edgewood, WA        4:38:42  10:38
 145 Marv Bradley #40          71           Canon City, CO      4:39:00  10:38
 146 David Messer Iii #209     52           Ewa Beach, HI       4:39:36  10:40
 147 Mark Holland #2           43           Bragg Creek, AB     4:39:58  10:41
 148 David Giambalvo #114      37           Lahaina, HI         4:40:05  10:41
 149 Alfredo Aromin #18        58           Aiea, HI            4:40:16  10:41
 150 Sabra Morris #222         30         F Kailua, HI          4:40:56  10:43
 151 Linda Prendergast #257    53         F Underwood, WA       4:41:24  10:44
 152 Richard Holmes #146       61           Durham, NC          4:41:44  10:45
 153 Valerie Kwai Ben #376     47         F San Jose, CA        4:43:21  10:48
 154 Ron Acorn #10             51           Stuarts Draft, VA   4:43:23  10:48
 155 Craig Soper #302          59           Seattle, WA         4:43:40  10:49
 156 Ned Bell #357             37           Vancouver, BC       4:43:41  10:49
 157 Jim Gibbons #115          53           Sharpsburg, GA      4:44:17  10:51
 158 John Robideaux #282       60           Lahaina, HI         4:45:16  10:53
 159 Jim Lathrop #177          65           Indianapolis, IN    4:46:04  10:55
 160 Brian Bentley #31         35           Denver, CO          4:48:30  11:00
 161 Joseph Hart #133          51           O Fallon, IL        4:48:44  11:01
 162 Amy Martin #199           42         F Abilene, TX         4:49:48  11:03
 163 Dennis Chick #7           62           Bend, OR            4:49:51  11:03
 164 Gilbert Dizon #82         25           Honolulu, HI        4:50:58  11:06
 165 Becky Williams #343       52         F Winfield, BC        4:51:42  11:08
 166 Edwina Flanagan #96       52         F Kelowna, BC         4:51:43  11:08
 167 Salena Copeland #6        32         F El Cerrito, CA      4:51:57  11:08
 168 Ali Bozorghadad #39       53           Sunnyvale, CA       4:52:39  11:10
 169 Renee Gallizzo #107       28         F Basking Ridge, NJ   4:53:12  11:11
 170 Michael Smith #301        51           Hesston, KS         4:53:35  11:12
 171 Jodi Lee Alper #457       55         F Basking Ridge, NJ   4:53:49  11:12
 172 Lisa Odonnell #241        30         F San Diego, CA       4:54:13  11:13
 173 Kelly Odonnell #240       28           San Diego, CA       4:54:24  11:14
 174 Hajime Saito #287         67           Tokyo, Japan        4:54:54  11:15
 175 Sandra Wike #342          56         F Kelowna, BC         4:55:12  11:16
 176 Todd Cooper #66           42           Lowell, MI          4:55:20  11:16
 177 Emily Weiler #339         38         F Seattle, WA         4:55:47  11:17
 178 Darwin Weimer #455        53           Emerald Park, SK    4:56:02  11:17
 179 Rosaire Gagne #105        70           Montreal, QC        4:56:49  11:19
 180 Lance Murphy #227         48           Kihie, HI           4:57:00  11:20
 181 Gabriel Salazar #289      26           Avondale, AZ        4:58:24  11:23
 182 Candy Patrin #249         62         F Marine On st. croi  4:58:26  11:23
 183 Christine Lachance #171   39         F Kihei, HI           4:58:32  11:23
 184 Gus Sinnis #300           50           Los Alamos, NM      5:00:14  11:27
 185 Jill Hoene #143           29         F Chicago, IL         5:00:47  11:28
 186 Mark Gustafson #126       51           Burnaby, BC         5:01:18  11:30
 187 Elisabeth Zgraggen #354   27         F New Glarus, WI      5:01:28  11:30
 188 Choi-Yee Lau #179         54         F San Jose, CA        5:01:54  11:31
 189 Janet Burgess #48         49         F Renton, WA          5:02:49  11:33
 190 James Baas #5             49           Hernando, MS        5:02:54  11:33
 191 Katie Bushnell #51        44         F Latham, IL          5:03:24  11:34
 192 Cailin Corbett #69        23         F Waterbury, CT       5:04:42  11:37
 193 Brandon Dufour #90        27           Watertown, CT       5:04:43  11:37
 194 Patrick Higgins #140      73           Kihei, HI           5:05:13  11:38
 195 Shelly Stephens #313      50         F Kelowna, BC         5:05:19  11:39
 196 Lakota Quanah #261        39           Honolulu, HI        5:05:25  11:39
 197 Heather Cooper #65        40         F Lowell, MI          5:05:46  11:40
 198 Steve Monk #220           52           Waunakee, WI        5:05:59  11:40
 199 Robert Monk #219          27           Ewa Beach, HI       5:06:00  11:40
 200 Wendy Bryden #45          43         F Moose Pass, AK      5:06:00  11:40
 201 Raymond Woo #345          53           Aiea, HI            5:07:29  11:44
 202 Chuck Brady #41           49           Kapaa, HI           5:07:30  11:44
 203 Jim Miller #213           69           Grandview Heights,  5:08:04  11:45
 204 Karen Thomson #320        53         F St. Charles, MO     5:09:43  11:49
 205 John Meilink #206         28           Oak Park, IL        5:09:44  11:49
 206 Patrick Finney #95        47           Grapevine, TX       5:11:00  11:52
 207 Elie Halpern #363         67           Kihei, Maui, WA     5:13:52  11:58
 208 Anthony Copeland-Parker # 55           Jeffersonville, IN  5:14:13  11:59
 209 Cathy Popp #256           49         F Jeffersonville, IN  5:14:14  11:59
 210 Michael Arrington #19     45           Blacksburg, VA      5:15:28  12:02
 211 Brian Starkey #309        45           Edgewood, WA        5:15:57  12:03
 212 Trang Black #34           39         F Midway, GA          5:17:17  12:06
 213 Tom Black #33             39           Midway, GA          5:17:18  12:06
 214 Asako Simone #297         47         F Euless, TX          5:17:57  12:08
 215 Peggy Trager #323         65         F Eden Prairie, MN    5:18:00  12:08
 216 Nancy Bennett #30         59         F Fredericksburg, TX  5:19:36  12:11
 217 Scott Swanson #318        37           Lincoln, NE         5:19:54  12:12
 218 Dr Tom Hallee #129        69           Manzanita, OR       5:20:47  12:14
 219 Jack Swingle #372         15           Fairbanks, AK       5:21:03  12:15
 220 Deanna Alvarez #14        39         F Seattle, WA         5:21:18  12:15
 221 Johnny Landeza #173       47           Aiea, HI            5:22:52  12:19
 222 Paul Mcintyre #205        66           Charlo, NB          5:22:56  12:19
 223 April Meissner #207       39         F Maple Valley, WA    5:23:01  12:19
 224 Tracey Newenhouse #236    49         F West Long branch,   5:24:05  12:22
 225 Carol Earles #92          41         F Ravenden Springs,   5:24:07  12:22
 226 Jim Oliver #371           44           Tacoma, WA          5:24:08  12:22
 227 Janice O'grady #370       62         F Conifer, CO         5:24:30  12:23
 228 Dale Nordberg #367        49           San Clemente, CA    5:24:34  12:23
 229 Kara Nordberg #368        48         F San Clemente, CA    5:24:35  12:23
 230 Liz Jericho #157          59         F Langley, BC         5:26:21  12:27
 231 Miwako Tezuka #319        41         F Kawasaki-Shi, Kana  5:26:55  12:28
 232 Cynthia Velarde #329      28         F Honolulu, HI        5:27:19  12:29
 233 Kate Cowart #360          29         F Spartanburg, SC     5:28:25  12:32
 234 Mark Visk #333            59           Spartanburg, SC     5:28:28  12:32
 235 S. Regina Gormley #120    33         F Kahului, HI         5:28:37  12:32
 236 Carey Stillman #314       46         F Lebabon, NH         5:29:24  12:34
 237 Maria Nemeth #235         68         F North Tustin, CA    5:30:15  12:36
 238 Therese Boullard #37      44         F Yellowknife, NT     5:31:58  12:40
 239 Diane Bussiçre #52        53         F Pintendre, QC       5:32:20  12:41
 240 Jonathan Versola #330     34           Kahului, HI         5:32:21  12:41
 241 Heidi Salzgeber #9        29         F Odenton, MD         5:32:24  12:41
 242 Greta Radley #265         38         F Mountain View, CA   5:32:24  12:41
 243 Jason Hoffman #144        33           Kaneohe, HI         5:32:27  12:41
 244 Dave Weigley #338         58           Rocky Ridge, MD     5:33:34  12:43
 245 Teresa Baker #22          47         F Salt Lake city, UT  5:33:38  12:44
 246 Kathleen Nilsen #239      48         F Slc, UT             5:33:39  12:44
 247 Mike Brooks #43           65           Danville, ME        5:33:40  12:44
 248 Walt Prescott #258        57           Decatur, GA         5:33:41  12:44
 249 Kathleen Dowling #87      32         F Scarsdale, NY       5:33:49  12:44
 250 Timothy Dowling #88       29           Scarsdale, NY       5:33:50  12:44
 251 Florence Leyssene #184    56         F Cedar Grove, NJ     5:34:15  12:45
 252 Martine Dor #86           58         F Mahwah, NJ          5:34:15  12:45
 253 Kathryn Benhardus #28     64         F Minnetonka, MN      5:35:03  12:47
 254 James Bautista #26        40           Ewa Beach, HI       5:37:16  12:52
 255 Michael Wojcio #374       62           Kahului, HI         5:37:50  12:53
 256 Sonia Gaudreault #110     47         F Verdun, QC          5:38:03  12:54
 257 Richard Proulx #260       56           Montreal, QC        5:38:05  12:54
 258 Jakki Nelson #233         44         F Anahola, HI         5:38:37  12:55
 259 Kerry Ann Kotani #168     41         F Toronto, ON         5:40:03  12:58
 260 Jean-Charles Dupoire #91  36           Toronto, ON         5:40:04  12:58
 261 Becky Gonzales #119       40         F Henderson, NV       5:40:19  12:59
 262 Susan Harman #132         60         F Palo Alto, CA       5:40:44  13:00
 263 Alison Middleton #211     28         F Odenton, MD         5:45:42  13:11
 264 Steve Cooper #379         44           Cornelius, NC       5:45:43  13:11
 265 Lundie Robb #281          53         F Kula, HI            5:50:35  13:22
 266 Kristee Chick #8          56         F Bend, OR            5:50:51  13:23
 267 Amir Kazemzadeh #163      36           Santa Clarita, CA   5:52:10  13:26
 268 Mary Signorelli #296      48         F Castleton, NY       5:55:02  13:33
 269 Joshua Meier #366         33           Kahului, HI         5:55:25  13:33
 270 Larry Wasson #336         56           North Vernon, IN    5:56:35  13:36
 271 Mary Laturner #178        26         F Honolulu, HI        5:58:17  13:40
 272 Michael Davis #77         60           Caledonia, MI       5:59:34  13:43
 273 Yukiko Saito #288         63         F Tokyo, Japan        6:03:05  13:51
 274 Laura Ross #283           30         F Minneapolis, MN     6:03:11  13:51
 275 Jason Raake #264          26           Columbus, OH        6:04:46  13:55
 276 Donald Raake #263         47           Amelia, OH          6:04:46  13:55
 277 Yuko Tsukuda #355         60         F Setagaya-Ku Tokyo,  6:06:08  13:58
 278 Rick Holmes #147          48           Cresco, IA          6:07:07  14:00
 279 Aileen Jenam #156         34         F Honolulu, HI        6:08:57  14:04
 280 Brandi Thomas #378        30         F Wahiawa, HI         6:08:57  14:04
 281 Michael Vo #334           27           Westminster, CA     6:17:33  14:24

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start] [Women's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]
2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Men's Division Results Marathon


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time    Age

 Overall Male            
 ============          

   1 Justin Gillette                     Goshen, IN             2:35:39   28   
   2 Michael Wood                        Stafford, VA           2:48:50   27   
   3 Jon Mcgonagle                       Lahaina, HI            2:49:11   26   
   4 Gyorgy Galantai                     Godollo, Hungary       2:56:19   34   
   5 Pascal Spino                        Vancouver, BC          2:58:27   43   
   6 Gary Krugger                        Edinboro, PA           2:59:00   25   
   7 R£my Gu£rin                         Charny, QC             3:00:33   46   
   8 Brian Hayes                         Kaneohe, HI            3:00:34   36   
   9 Sam Wilbur                          Kihei, HI              3:04:43   38   
  10 Louis Cote                          Lahaina, HI            3:07:13   29   

 1 - 19 Male            
 ===========           

   1 Jack Swingle                        Fairbanks, AK          5:21:03   15   

 20 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Justin Gillette                     Goshen, IN             2:35:39   28   
   2 Michael Wood                        Stafford, VA           2:48:50   27   
   3 Jon Mcgonagle                       Lahaina, HI            2:49:11   26   
   4 Gyorgy Galantai                     Godollo, Hungary       2:56:19   34   
   5 Gary Krugger                        Edinboro, PA           2:59:00   25   
   6 Brian Hayes                         Kaneohe, HI            3:00:34   36   
   7 Sam Wilbur                          Kihei, HI              3:04:43   38   
   8 Louis Cote                          Lahaina, HI            3:07:13   29   
   9 Michael Mills                       Washington, DC         3:24:23   39   
  10 Watanabe Moriyasu                   Nagoya, Japan          3:30:59   39   
  11 Mike Rice                           Shepherdsville, KY     3:32:52   32   
  12 Craig Denischuk                     Calgary, AB            3:34:30   24   
  13 Ben Wunderlich                      Aiea, HI               3:37:38   28   
  14 Matthew Fober                       Kihei, HI              3:37:39   32   
  15 Larry Lapachin                      Rhinelander, WA        3:40:30   38   
  16 Michael Lofaro                      Kihei, HI              3:46:45   32   
  17 Frank Reddick                       Calgary, AB            3:47:08   33   
  18 Peter Connolly                      Lahaina, HI            3:48:51   31   
  19 Kyle Atkins                         Fanwood, NJ            3:49:12   31   
  20 Sergio Florian                      Kaaawa, HI             3:49:50   31   
  21 Daniel Rempala                      Lafayette, IN          3:53:34   34   
  22 Joshua Holmes                       Jackson, TN            3:56:29   32   
  23 Jon Sato                            Wailuku, HI            4:08:50   25   
  24 Steve Qunell                        Kihei, HI              4:10:12   39   
  25 Brian Connor                        Kihei, HI              4:10:13   38   
  26 Ian Munar                           Seattle, WA            4:10:24   37   
  27 Dustin Hagen                        Black Diamond, WA      4:12:05   33   
  28 Brock Charleston                    Kihei, HI              4:14:34   38   
  29 Timm Vedder                         Waipahu, HI            4:16:00   36   
  30 Bryan Depew                         Spokane Valley, WA     4:17:22   30   
  31 Matthew Heiser                      Quakertown, PA         4:19:09   26   
  32 Greg Cameron                        Calgary, AB            4:23:07   31   
  33 Thomas Yee                          Honolulu, HI           4:23:09   37   
  34 Roly Kanard                         Glenwood Springs, CO   4:27:00   37   
  35 Eric Sprau                          Harveys Lake, PA       4:28:39   27   
  36 Christopher Coons                   Chicago, IL            4:29:28   36   
  37 Thomas Susec                        Lebanon, OH            4:34:38   37   
  38 Brian Feth                          San Francisco, CA      4:37:30   31   
  39 David Giambalvo                     Lahaina, HI            4:40:05   37   
  40 Ned Bell                            Vancouver, BC          4:43:41   37   
  41 Brian Bentley                       Denver, CO             4:48:30   35   
  42 Gilbert Dizon                       Honolulu, HI           4:50:58   25   
  43 Kelly Odonnell                      San Diego, CA          4:54:24   28   
  44 Gabriel Salazar                     Avondale, AZ           4:58:24   26   
  45 Brandon Dufour                      Watertown, CT          5:04:43   27   
  46 Lakota Quanah                       Honolulu, HI           5:05:25   39   
  47 Robert Monk                         Ewa Beach, HI          5:06:00   27   
  48 John Meilink                        Oak Park, IL           5:09:44   28   
  49 Tom Black                           Midway, GA             5:17:18   39   
  50 Scott Swanson                       Lincoln, NE            5:19:54   37   
  51 Jonathan Versola                    Kahului, HI            5:32:21   34   
  52 Jason Hoffman                       Kaneohe, HI            5:32:27   33   
  53 Timothy Dowling                     Scarsdale, NY          5:33:50   29   
  54 Jean-Charles Dupoire                Toronto, ON            5:40:04   36   
  55 Amir Kazemzadeh                     Santa Clarita, CA      5:52:10   36   
  56 Joshua Meier                        Kahului, HI            5:55:25   33   
  57 Jason Raake                         Columbus, OH           6:04:46   26   
  58 Michael Vo                          Westminster, CA        6:17:33   27   

 40 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Pascal Spino                        Vancouver, BC          2:58:27   43   
   2 R£my Gu£rin                         Charny, QC             3:00:33   46   
   3 Patrick Gable                       Kelowna, BC            3:22:54   47   
   4 Matthew Osborn                      Denver, CO             3:25:39   40   
   5 Andy Riemer                         Ludington, MI          3:26:35   49   
   6 Steven Griffin                      Kihei, HI              3:37:09   45   
   7 Tommi Peltomaki                     Helsinki, Finland      3:40:34   42   
   8 Geoffrey Howe                       Harwinton, CT          3:46:14   49   
   9 Glen Anderson                       Kents Store, VA        3:48:10   44   
  10 Michel Laplace                      Chibougamau, QC        3:48:52   41   
  11 Gene Ramos                          Honolulu, HI           3:50:18   40   
  12 Paul Burant                         Brighton, MI           3:54:47   48   
  13 Dan Lenoski                         Monte Sereno, CA       3:58:22   49   
  14 Scott Singel                        Las Vegas, NV          4:11:43   44   
  15 Russell Gysberg                     Moore, OK              4:15:55   49   
  16 Ed Casebier                         Honolulu, HI           4:18:40   46   
  17 Tony Trischler                      Milton, ON             4:21:53   46   
  18 Jason Grasser                       South Lyon, MI         4:24:00   41   
  19 Lawrence Mancini                    Stuarts Draft, VA      4:24:34   47   
  20 Bob Baker                           Salt Lake city, UT     4:25:49   48   
  21 Peter Ickert                        Niederkrüchten, Germa  4:27:48   49   
  22 Michael Steele                      Tualatin, OR           4:30:33   40   
  23 Peter Ramirez                       Greenville, SC         4:38:01   41   
  24 Mark Holland                        Bragg Creek, AB        4:39:58   43   
  25 Todd Cooper                         Lowell, MI             4:55:20   42   
  26 Lance Murphy                        Kihie, HI              4:57:00   48   
  27 James Baas                          Hernando, MS           5:02:54   49   
  28 Chuck Brady                         Kapaa, HI              5:07:30   49   
  29 Patrick Finney                      Grapevine, TX          5:11:00   47   
  30 Michael Arrington                   Blacksburg, VA         5:15:28   45   
  31 Brian Starkey                       Edgewood, WA           5:15:57   45   
  32 Johnny Landeza                      Aiea, HI               5:22:52   47   
  33 Jim Oliver                          Tacoma, WA             5:24:08   44   
  34 Dale Nordberg                       San Clemente, CA       5:24:34   49   
  35 James Bautista                      Ewa Beach, HI          5:37:16   40   
  36 Steve Cooper                        Cornelius, NC          5:45:43   44   
  37 Donald Raake                        Amelia, OH             6:04:46   47   
  38 Rick Holmes                         Cresco, IA             6:07:07   48   

 50 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Michel Charbonneau                  Chicoutimi, QC         3:22:43   56   
   2 Gordon Bennett                      Shelton, CT            3:29:30   50   
   3 Quintin Walline                     Monument, CO           3:34:41   50   
   4 Stanley Hup                         Northfield, MN         3:44:26   56   
   5 Warren Barlow                       Penticton, BC          3:59:03   55   
   6 Peter Courtnage                     Anchorage, AK          4:08:21   59   
   7 Jim Lynch                           Denver, CO             4:09:41   53   
   8 Les Omura                           Honolulu, HI           4:10:44   53   
   9 Jiro Ito                            Ichikawa, Japan        4:12:08   52   
  10 Dennis Killian                      Darien, IL             4:14:24   53   
  11 James Lafolette                     Hermiston, OR          4:16:21   56   
  12 Carlos Calderon                     Arcadia, CA            4:23:37   57   
  13 Jon Mahoney                         Vancouver, BC          4:24:10   58   
  14 Jeffery Nakasone                    Mililani, HI           4:24:35   54   
  15 Bob Iyall                           Puyallup, WA           4:26:26   54   
  16 Richard Ross                        Hamel, MN              4:27:06   59   
  17 Gary Marr                           Honolulu, HI           4:31:37   59   
  18 Jonathan Wendel                     Ames, IA               4:33:37   56   
  19 David Messer Iii                    Ewa Beach, HI          4:39:36   52   
  20 Alfredo Aromin                      Aiea, HI               4:40:16   58   
  21 Ron Acorn                           Stuarts Draft, VA      4:43:23   51   
  22 Craig Soper                         Seattle, WA            4:43:40   59   
  23 Jim Gibbons                         Sharpsburg, GA         4:44:17   53   
  24 Joseph Hart                         O Fallon, IL           4:48:44   51   
  25 Ali Bozorghadad                     Sunnyvale, CA          4:52:39   53   
  26 Michael Smith                       Hesston, KS            4:53:35   51   
  27 Darwin Weimer                       Emerald Park, SK       4:56:02   53   
  28 Gus Sinnis                          Los Alamos, NM         5:00:14   50   
  29 Mark Gustafson                      Burnaby, BC            5:01:18   51   
  30 Steve Monk                          Waunakee, WI           5:05:59   52   
  31 Raymond Woo                         Aiea, HI               5:07:29   53   
  32 Anthony Copeland-Parker             Jeffersonville, IN     5:14:13   55   
  33 Mark Visk                           Spartanburg, SC        5:28:28   59   
  34 Dave Weigley                        Rocky Ridge, MD        5:33:34   58   
  35 Walt Prescott                       Decatur, GA            5:33:41   57   
  36 Richard Proulx                      Montreal, QC           5:38:05   56   
  37 Larry Wasson                        North Vernon, IN       5:56:35   56   

 60 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Milos Kostic                        Regina, SK             3:31:57   69   
   2 Laurent Bouchard                    Pintendre, QC          3:50:55   64   
   3 Mike Ballas                         Oxnard, CA             3:57:35   60   
   4 Robert Hill                         Burlington, NC         3:59:31   60   
   5 Wayne Sprague                       Winnipeg, MB           4:02:36   64   
   6 Tom Craven                          Honolulu, HI           4:05:04   63   
   7 Andrew Hazer                        Columbia, IA           4:12:36   61   
   8 Verle Grove                         Vancouver, WA          4:17:24   64   
   9 Conner                              Hana, HI               4:22:20   61   
  10 Pierre Bourassa                     St-Paul-de-montminy,   4:24:15   67   
  11 Motoharu Watanabe                   Honolulu, HI           4:31:26   65   
  12 Rolf Koford                         Ames, IA               4:33:35   62   
  13 Richard Holmes                      Durham, NC             4:41:44   61   
  14 John Robideaux                      Lahaina, HI            4:45:16   60   
  15 Jim Lathrop                         Indianapolis, IN       4:46:04   65   
  16 Dennis Chick                        Bend, OR               4:49:51   62   
  17 Hajime Saito                        Tokyo, Japan           4:54:54   67   
  18 Jim Miller                          Grandview Heights, OH  5:08:04   69   
  19 Elie Halpern                        Kihei, Maui, WA        5:13:52   67   
  20 Dr Tom Hallee                       Manzanita, OR          5:20:47   69   
  21 Paul Mcintyre                       Charlo, NB             5:22:56   66   
  22 Mike Brooks                         Danville, ME           5:33:40   65   
  23 Michael Wojcio                      Kahului, HI            5:37:50   62   
  24 Michael Davis                       Caledonia, MI          5:59:34   60   

 70 & Over Male            
 ==============        

   1 Marv Bradley                        Canon City, CO         4:39:00   71   
   2 Rosaire Gagne                       Montreal, QC           4:56:49   70   
   3 Patrick Higgins                     Kihei, HI              5:05:13   73   

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start] [Women's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]
2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Women's Division Results Marathon


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time    Age

 Overall Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rachel Ross                         Honolulu, HI           3:20:50   34   
   2 Tomoko Fukushima                    Tokyo, Japan           3:25:47   32   
   3 Regina Joyce                        Lynnwood, WA           3:30:36   53   
   4 Theresa Gerry                       Kula, HI               3:34:03   39   
   5 Amy Steele                          Tualatin, OR           3:38:10   42   
   6 Stephanie Arango                    Cincinnati, OH         3:40:56   25   
   7 Laura Maclean                       Willow Spring, NC      3:46:44   42   
   8 Patricia Albert                     Phelps, NY             3:48:25   47   
   9 Odette Fortin                       Charny, QC             3:48:39   47   
  10 Lori Toombs                         Okotoks, AB            3:53:47   47   

 20 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rachel Ross                         Honolulu, HI           3:20:50   34   
   2 Tomoko Fukushima                    Tokyo, Japan           3:25:47   32   
   3 Theresa Gerry                       Kula, HI               3:34:03   39   
   4 Stephanie Arango                    Cincinnati, OH         3:40:56   25   
   5 Jessica Ellerman                    Santa Monica, CA       3:56:24   29   
   6 Julie Ryman                         Seattle, WA            3:56:34   25   
   7 Nadia Williamson                    Regina, SK             3:56:53   32   
   8 Deanna Clements                     Honolulu, HI           3:59:38   31   
   9 Casey Fleischmann                   Kaneohe, HI            4:06:50   26   
  10 Leigh Drachman                      Kapaa, HI              4:18:54   38   
  11 Stephanie Settle                    Hudsonville, MI        4:20:07   38   
  12 Tina Hendrickson                    Seattle, WA            4:20:26   27   
  13 Val Nelson                          Chicago, IL            4:20:58   33   
  14 Jill Marchakitus                    Shawanese, PA          4:28:40   29   
  15 Stephanie Workman                   Airdrie, AB            4:31:32   37   
  16 Paola Soto                          Kailua Kona, HI        4:32:05   33   
  17 Cynthia Palwick                     Pinole, CA             4:34:11   30   
  18 Cindy Huang                         Seattle, WA            4:34:15   26   
  19 Crystal Ng                          Seattle, WA            4:34:19   26   
  20 Bridgitte Milheim                   Honolulu, HI           4:35:41   26   
  21 Lisa Stocking                       Colinton, AB           4:37:40   34   
  22 Alisyn Gularte                      San Jose, CA           4:38:38   31   
  23 Sabra Morris                        Kailua, HI             4:40:56   30   
  24 Salena Copeland                     El Cerrito, CA         4:51:57   32   
  25 Renee Gallizzo                      Basking Ridge, NJ      4:53:12   28   
  26 Lisa Odonnell                       San Diego, CA          4:54:13   30   
  27 Emily Weiler                        Seattle, WA            4:55:47   38   
  28 Christine Lachance                  Kihei, HI              4:58:32   39   
  29 Jill Hoene                          Chicago, IL            5:00:47   29   
  30 Elisabeth Zgraggen                  New Glarus, WI         5:01:28   27   
  31 Cailin Corbett                      Waterbury, CT          5:04:42   23   
  32 Trang Black                         Midway, GA             5:17:17   39   
  33 Deanna Alvarez                      Seattle, WA            5:21:18   39   
  34 April Meissner                      Maple Valley, WA       5:23:01   39   
  35 Cynthia Velarde                     Honolulu, HI           5:27:19   28   
  36 Kate Cowart                         Spartanburg, SC        5:28:25   29   
  37 S. Regina Gormley                   Kahului, HI            5:28:37   33   
  38 Heidi Salzgeber                     Odenton, MD            5:32:24   29   
  39 Greta Radley                        Mountain View, CA      5:32:24   38   
  40 Kathleen Dowling                    Scarsdale, NY          5:33:49   32   
  41 Alison Middleton                    Odenton, MD            5:45:42   28   
  42 Mary Laturner                       Honolulu, HI           5:58:17   26   
  43 Laura Ross                          Minneapolis, MN        6:03:11   30   
  44 Aileen Jenam                        Honolulu, HI           6:08:57   34   
  45 Brandi Thomas                       Wahiawa, HI            6:08:57   30   

 40 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Amy Steele                          Tualatin, OR           3:38:10   42   
   2 Laura Maclean                       Willow Spring, NC      3:46:44   42   
   3 Patricia Albert                     Phelps, NY             3:48:25   47   
   4 Odette Fortin                       Charny, QC             3:48:39   47   
   5 Lori Toombs                         Okotoks, AB            3:53:47   47   
   6 Casey Luicart                       Chicago, IL            3:55:52   40   
   7 Becky Nielsen                       Worland, WY            3:59:51   40   
   8 Sarah Starling                      Knoxville, TN          4:01:57   41   
   9 Lisa Dahl                           Minneapolis, MN        4:06:07   44   
  10 Melissa Vetricek                    Palm Harbor, FL        4:09:18   44   
  11 Yumi Miyahara                       Mississauga, ON        4:19:07   45   
  12 Michelle Collatos-Ruml              Kihei, HI              4:21:18   46   
  13 Kim Mufalli                         Makawao, HI            4:23:49   45   
  14 Teresa Mccabe                       Dexter, MI             4:33:18   49   
  15 Julie Ramirez                       Greenville, SC         4:38:00   44   
  16 Cecilia Mcdaniel                    Edgewood, WA           4:38:42   47   
  17 Valerie Kwai Ben                    San Jose, CA           4:43:21   47   
  18 Amy Martin                          Abilene, TX            4:49:48   42   
  19 Janet Burgess                       Renton, WA             5:02:49   49   
  20 Katie Bushnell                      Latham, IL             5:03:24   44   
  21 Heather Cooper                      Lowell, MI             5:05:46   40   
  22 Wendy Bryden                        Moose Pass, AK         5:06:00   43   
  23 Cathy Popp                          Jeffersonville, IN     5:14:14   49   
  24 Asako Simone                        Euless, TX             5:17:57   47   
  25 Tracey Newenhouse                   West Long branch, NJ   5:24:05   49   
  26 Carol Earles                        Ravenden Springs, AR   5:24:07   41   
  27 Kara Nordberg                       San Clemente, CA       5:24:35   48   
  28 Miwako Tezuka                       Kawasaki-Shi, Kanagaw  5:26:55   41   
  29 Carey Stillman                      Lebabon, NH            5:29:24   46   
  30 Therese Boullard                    Yellowknife, NT        5:31:58   44   
  31 Teresa Baker                        Salt Lake city, UT     5:33:38   47   
  32 Kathleen Nilsen                     Slc, UT                5:33:39   48   
  33 Sonia Gaudreault                    Verdun, QC             5:38:03   47   
  34 Jakki Nelson                        Anahola, HI            5:38:37   44   
  35 Kerry Ann Kotani                    Toronto, ON            5:40:03   41   
  36 Becky Gonzales                      Henderson, NV          5:40:19   40   
  37 Mary Signorelli                     Castleton, NY          5:55:02   48   

 50 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Regina Joyce                        Lynnwood, WA           3:30:36   53   
   2 Bernadette Samson Huston            Cape Girardeau, MO     3:57:39   54   
   3 Ann-Marie Sargent                   Red Deer, AB           4:03:03   56   
   4 Yasmina Redjouani                   Laval, QC              4:10:56   59   
   5 Jeannette Brooks                    Valleyview, AB         4:11:18   53   
   6 Viviane Clough                      Valleyview, AB         4:15:40   52   
   7 Marit Janse                         Fenton, MI             4:22:41   50   
   8 Diane Poirier                       Lasalle, QC            4:24:27   50   
   9 Margherita Scott                    Clayton, NC            4:25:28   50   
  10 Mary Ellen Hennessy-Jones           Madison, NJ            4:27:05   53   
  11 Ann Howe                            Harwinton, CT          4:27:09   51   
  12 Michelle Lybarger                   Irvington, VA          4:29:59   56   
  13 Kathleen Wendel                     Ames, IA               4:33:36   55   
  14 Linda Prendergast                   Underwood, WA          4:41:24   53   
  15 Becky Williams                      Winfield, BC           4:51:42   52   
  16 Edwina Flanagan                     Kelowna, BC            4:51:43   52   
  17 Jodi Lee Alper                      Basking Ridge, NJ      4:53:49   55   
  18 Sandra Wike                         Kelowna, BC            4:55:12   56   
  19 Choi-Yee Lau                        San Jose, CA           5:01:54   54   
  20 Shelly Stephens                     Kelowna, BC            5:05:19   50   
  21 Karen Thomson                       St. Charles, MO        5:09:43   53   
  22 Nancy Bennett                       Fredericksburg, TX     5:19:36   59   
  23 Liz Jericho                         Langley, BC            5:26:21   59   
  24 Diane Bussiçre                      Pintendre, QC          5:32:20   53   
  25 Florence Leyssene                   Cedar Grove, NJ        5:34:15   56   
  26 Martine Dor                         Mahwah, NJ             5:34:15   58   
  27 Lundie Robb                         Kula, HI               5:50:35   53   
  28 Kristee Chick                       Bend, OR               5:50:51   56   

 60 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Rosemary Adam-Terem                 Honolulu, HI           4:11:07   60   
   2 Lee Saltonstall                     Kailua, HI             4:37:13   63   
   3 Candy Patrin                        Marine On st. croix,   4:58:26   62   
   4 Peggy Trager                        Eden Prairie, MN       5:18:00   65   
   5 Janice O'grady                      Conifer, CO            5:24:30   62   
   6 Maria Nemeth                        North Tustin, CA       5:30:15   68   
   7 Kathryn Benhardus                   Minnetonka, MN         5:35:03   64   
   8 Susan Harman                        Palo Alto, CA          5:40:44   60   
   9 Yukiko Saito                        Tokyo, Japan           6:03:05   63   
  10 Yuko Tsukuda                        Setagaya-Ku Tokyo, Ja  6:06:08   60   

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start] [Women's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]
2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Marathon Early Start Results


 Plc Name                      Age           Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Barb Smits #933           54         F Calgary, AB         4:28:13  10:14
   2 Mary Triplett #955        44         F Sterling, IL        4:53:13  11:11
   3 Randy Zemlicka #994       54           Monroe, WI          4:54:36  11:14
   4 Carol Bedard #999         46         F Garden Valley, ID   5:27:50  12:30
   5 Lynette Biskis #909       50         F Kihei, HI           5:28:55  12:33
   6 Steve Biskis #910         51           Kihei, HI           5:28:56  12:33
   7 Dana Mathew #943          34         F Raleigh, NC         5:29:11  12:33
   8 Debbie Donnahoe #998      51         F Yuba City, CA       5:34:44  12:46
   9 Shari Volk #938           34         F Kihei, HI           5:48:55  13:19
  10 Cyndie Merten #901        54         F Corvallis, OR       5:49:18  13:19
  11 Scott Long #952           43           Kailua, HI          5:53:49  13:30
  12 Martine Long #953         41         F Kailua, HI          5:53:50  13:30
  13 Azhar Azib #905           48           Singapore, Singapo  5:55:32  13:34
  14 Gary Beall #908           67           Avila Beach, CA     5:58:19  13:40
  15 Neil Paulson #957         55           Orlando, FL         6:00:39  13:45
  16 Donna Loud #960           57         F Sarasota, FL        6:03:18  13:51
  17 Valerie Rogerfs #954      56         F San Jose, CA        6:03:56  13:53
  18 Terry Weimer #966         55         F Emerald Park, SK    6:07:03  14:00
  19 Gauthier Angelo #951      57           Longueuil, QC       6:07:50  14:02
  20 Anjela Jurich #961        31         F Mililani, HI        6:12:32  14:13
  21 Karl Wirtl #939           63           Wailuku, HI         6:21:08  14:32
  22 Carol Parchewsky #928     43         F Calgary, AB         6:21:33  14:33
  23 Jennifer Magee #942       44         F Fairbanks, AK       6:25:24  14:42
  24 Miroslaw Malinowski #922  70           The Woodlands, TX   6:26:49  14:45
  25 Michael Larkin #948       64           Fountain Valley, C  6:26:58  14:46
  26 Laurence Macon #996       66           San Antonio, TX     6:26:59  14:46
  27 Jim Simpson #932          69           Huntington Beach,   6:27:15  14:46
  28 James Rizo #945           57           Miramar, FL         6:27:39  14:47
  29 Maria Frosth #944         50         F Miramar, FL         6:27:39  14:47
  30 Steve Metcalf #956        58           Pisgah Forest, NC   6:28:46  14:50
  31 Gianina Gribbin #941      44         F Fairbanks, AK       6:35:06  15:04
  32 Holley Van Sant #937      27         F Santa Cruz, CA      6:35:45  15:06
  33 Kanani Higbee #946        29         F Lahaina, HI         6:37:50  15:11
  34 Holly Billings #940       41         F Fairbanks, AK       6:39:33  15:15
  35 Frank Bartocci #907       63           Rochester, MN       6:44:38  15:26
  36 Pierre-Joseph Bilodeau #9 45           Montreal, QC        6:56:35  15:54
  37 Jenni Raake #929          47         F Amelia, OH          6:58:13  15:57
  38 Ruby Marsh #923           56         F Denver, CO          7:03:09  16:09
  39 Edmund Loy #920           31           Honolulu, HI        7:10:39  16:26
  40 William Morton #947       51           Brighton, CO        7:12:56  16:31
  41 Lisa Raney #930           37         F Kihei, HI           7:18:38  16:44
  42 Jill Cole #915            46         F Macon, GA           7:21:06  16:50
  43 Diana Antoniskis #903     53         F Lake Oswego, OR     7:22:49  16:54
  44 Sheri Antoniskis #904     58         F Damascus, OR        7:22:49  16:54
  45 Simon Bouchard #949       55           Sept-Îles, QC       7:23:52  16:56
  46 Savarine Sandoval #931    23         F San Jose, CA        7:24:17  16:57
  47 Nancy Adcock #958         32         F Everett, WA         7:26:41  17:02
  48 Elizabeth Gearou #959     32         F Everett, WA         7:26:42  17:02
  49 Marilyn Brennan #913      61         F Spokane, WA         7:27:28  17:04
  50 Sang Joo #919             69           Spring, TX          7:28:23  17:06

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start] [Women's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]
2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Marathon Early Start Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time    Age

 20 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Edmund Loy                          Honolulu, HI           7:10:39   31   

 40 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Scott Long                          Kailua, HI             5:53:49   43   
   2 Azhar Azib                          Singapore, Singapore   5:55:32   48   
   3 Pierre-Joseph Bilodeau              Montreal, QC           6:56:35   45   

 50 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Randy Zemlicka                      Monroe, WI             4:54:36   54   
   2 Steve Biskis                        Kihei, HI              5:28:56   51   
   3 Neil Paulson                        Orlando, FL            6:00:39   55   
   4 Gauthier Angelo                     Longueuil, QC          6:07:50   57   
   5 James Rizo                          Miramar, FL            6:27:39   57   
   6 Steve Metcalf                       Pisgah Forest, NC      6:28:46   58   
   7 William Morton                      Brighton, CO           7:12:56   51   
   8 Simon Bouchard                      Sept-Îles, QC          7:23:52   55   

 60 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Gary Beall                          Avila Beach, CA        5:58:19   67   
   2 Karl Wirtl                          Wailuku, HI            6:21:08   63   
   3 Michael Larkin                      Fountain Valley, CA    6:26:58   64   
   4 Laurence Macon                      San Antonio, TX        6:26:59   66   
   5 Jim Simpson                         Huntington Beach, CA   6:27:15   69   
   6 Frank Bartocci                      Rochester, MN          6:44:38   63   
   7 Sang Joo                            Spring, TX             7:28:23   69   

 70 & Over Male            
 ==============        

   1 Miroslaw Malinowski                 The Woodlands, TX      6:26:49   70   

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]
2011 Maui Oceanfront Marathon
January 23, 2011 - Lahaina, Maui

Marathon Early Start Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time    Age

 20 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Dana Mathew                         Raleigh, NC            5:29:11   34   
   2 Shari Volk                          Kihei, HI              5:48:55   34   
   3 Anjela Jurich                       Mililani, HI           6:12:32   31   
   4 Holley Van Sant                     Santa Cruz, CA         6:35:45   27   
   5 Kanani Higbee                       Lahaina, HI            6:37:50   29   
   6 Lisa Raney                          Kihei, HI              7:18:38   37   
   7 Savarine Sandoval                   San Jose, CA           7:24:17   23   
   8 Nancy Adcock                        Everett, WA            7:26:41   32   
   9 Elizabeth Gearou                    Everett, WA            7:26:42   32   

 40 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Mary Triplett                       Sterling, IL           4:53:13   44   
   2 Carol Bedard                        Garden Valley, ID      5:27:50   46   
   3 Martine Long                        Kailua, HI             5:53:50   41   
   4 Carol Parchewsky                    Calgary, AB            6:21:33   43   
   5 Jennifer Magee                      Fairbanks, AK          6:25:24   44   
   6 Gianina Gribbin                     Fairbanks, AK          6:35:06   44   
   7 Holly Billings                      Fairbanks, AK          6:39:33   41   
   8 Jenni Raake                         Amelia, OH             6:58:13   47   
   9 Jill Cole                           Macon, GA              7:21:06   46   

 50 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Barb Smits                          Calgary, AB            4:28:13   54   
   2 Lynette Biskis                      Kihei, HI              5:28:55   50   
   3 Debbie Donnahoe                     Yuba City, CA          5:34:44   51   
   4 Cyndie Merten                       Corvallis, OR          5:49:18   54   
   5 Donna Loud                          Sarasota, FL           6:03:18   57   
   6 Valerie Rogerfs                     San Jose, CA           6:03:56   56   
   7 Terry Weimer                        Emerald Park, SK       6:07:03   55   
   8 Maria Frosth                        Miramar, FL            6:27:39   50   
   9 Ruby Marsh                          Denver, CO             7:03:09   56   
  10 Diana Antoniskis                    Lake Oswego, OR        7:22:49   53   
  11 Sheri Antoniskis                    Damascus, OR           7:22:49   58   

 60 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Marilyn Brennan                     Spokane, WA            7:27:28   61   

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results - 26.2] [Men's Division Results - 26.2] [Women's Division Results - 26.2] [Overall Results - Marathon Early Start] [Men's Division Results - Marathon Early Start]