[JTL Home]  [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2014 XTERRA 10K Trail Run
presented by: Duke's Beach House

October 25, 2014 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division     Residence             Time   Pace

 1 - 9 Female            
 ============          

   1 Devon Hardy                         Haiku, HI               :32:28   11:11
   2 Pippin Forrest                      Windsor, CA             :35:57   12:23
   3 Ella Kaufman                        Atlanta, GA             :42:08   14:31
   4 Lauren Brown                        Lahaina, HI             :48:00   16:33
   5 Gabby Monroe                        Gypsum, CO              :48:14   16:37
   6 Ainsley McBean                      Bellingham, WA          :53:54   18:35
   7 Kailani Ibanez                      Kihei, HI              1:02:53   21:41
   8 Tiare Ibanez                        Kihei, HI              1:16:15   26:17

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kalii Caldwell                      Ogden, UT               :22:49   07:52
   2 Rachel Jennings                     Traralgon, Aus          :25:49   08:54
   3 Kermella Paradiso                   Paia, HI                :30:07   10:23
   4 Ashlee Jennings                     Traralgon, Aus          :30:47   10:36
   5 Chloe Caldwell                      Ogden, UT               :32:16   11:07
   6 Summer Pierre                       Lahaina, HI             :32:25   11:10
   7 Patricia Flibotle                   St. Adiele, Canada      :32:36   11:14
   8 Lainie Bardos                       Paia, HI                :33:58   11:42
   9 Caroline Coussirat                  Flower Mound, TX        :35:09   12:07
  10 Natalie Hawkins                     Honolulu, HI            :35:55   12:23
  11 Elliana Heller                      Las Vegas, NV           :36:20   12:31
  12 Chasmyn Quinata                     Agat, GU                :38:16   13:11
  13 Andrea Walters                      Agat, GU                :38:52   13:24
  14 Selah Dadderio                      Johnstown, CO           :40:47   14:03
  15 Jadelyn Keomaka                     Haiku, HI               :51:59   17:55

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kami Campbell                       Gilbert, AZ             :28:00   09:39
   2 Katie Campbell                      Gilbert, AZ             :34:43   11:58
   3 Taylor Childre                      Milledgeville, GA       :38:00   13:06
   4 Isabel Werk                         Kihei, HI               :41:33   14:19
   5 Madeline Campbell                   Lahaina, HI             :41:58   14:28
   6 Jenny Nguyen                        Lahaina, HI             :44:30   15:20
   7 Shelley Ballou                      Saint Augustine, FL     :47:46   16:28
   8 Honeylynn Yabo                      Lahaina, HI             :58:28   20:09

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Hailey Gill                         Lahaina, HI             :25:41   08:51
   2 Mariah Gill                         Lahaina, HI             :28:51   09:56
   3 Miranda Mazariegos                  Lahaina, HI             :30:06   10:22
   4 Emilie Ropraz                       Sorens, France          :30:30   10:31
   5 Elise Thompson                      Lahaina, HI             :31:33   10:52
   6 Hannah Witherell                    Lahaina, HI             :33:21   11:30
   7 Jema Lung-Gat                       Lahaina, HI             :33:59   11:43
   8 Lauren Ragan                        Vacaville, CA           :34:46   11:59
   9 Erica Gale                          Lahaina, HI             :37:31   12:56
  10 Jessica Miller                      Lahaina, HI             :37:52   13:03
  11 Dalena Duong                        Lahaina, HI             :39:06   13:28
  12 Jamie Domingo                       Lahaina, HI             :40:12   13:51
  13 Mary Marshall                       Lahaina, HI             :43:29   14:59
  14 Jackie Campbell                     Lahaina, HI             :45:11   15:34
  15 Brittney Kalilikane                 Lahaina, HI             :48:45   16:48
  16 Reinalyn Ines                       Lahaina, HI             :49:10   16:57
  17 Janet Ruiz                          Lahaina, HI             :50:34   17:26
  18 Aljane Benito                       Lahaina, HI             :50:34   17:26
  19 Jill Weddle                         San Marcos, TX          :56:01   19:18

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Erica Hoime                         Lahaina, HI             :25:56   08:56
   2 Caitlin Parker                      Lahaina, HI             :26:09   09:01
   3 Michelle Marks                      Makawao, HI             :26:35   09:10
   4 Kelly Hartman                       Lahaina, HI             :26:35   09:10
   5 Nohelani Putnam                     Kihei, HI               :28:39   09:52
   6 Tory Sigmond                        Bangkok, Thailand       :29:22   10:07
   7 Kristin Smith                       Lahaina, HI             :30:05   10:22
   8 Jena Luplow                         Kihei, HI               :30:16   10:26
   9 Lindsay Tack                        Boulder, CO             :30:34   10:32
  10 Nicole Kastan                       Lahaina, HI             :31:22   10:48
  11 Lander Peerman                      Austin, TX              :32:06   11:04
  12 Fabiola Gosselin                    Kahului, HI             :32:35   11:14
  13 Michelle Anthony                    Lahaina, HI             :33:01   11:23
  14 Taylor Groeschell                   Kihei, HI               :33:23   11:30
  15 Heidi Beltz                         Lahaina, HI             :34:18   11:49
  16 Sheena Rinkenberger                 Lahaina, HI             :34:47   11:59
  17 Heather Hirata                      Wailuku, HI             :35:28   12:13
  18 Shanell Valdez                      Wailuku, HI             :35:41   12:18
  19 Cat Blakemore                       Belmont, NC             :35:41   12:18
  20 Paula Maccutcheon                   Pukalani, HI            :38:33   13:17
  21 Tiffany May Somera                  Lahaina, HI             :39:08   13:29
  22 Chelsie Diaz                        Kahului, HI             :39:54   13:45
  23 Tarah Statham                       Windham, ME             :40:46   14:03
  24 Karley Holland                      Sunnydale, TX           :40:55   14:06
  25 Courtney Gudger                     San Jose, CA            :43:52   15:07
  26 Leah Nakamura                       Lahaina, HI             :48:40   16:46
  27 Julia Wagner                        Lahaina, HI             :49:06   16:55
  28 Mary Lee                            New York, NY            :49:10   16:57
  29 Cassandra Kresy                     Lahaina, HI             :49:33   17:05
  30 Lauren Kiek                         Lahaina, HI             :50:25   17:23
  31 Lily Kihune                         Lahaina, HI             :50:30   17:24
  32 Joanne Kahaialii                    Lahiana, HI             :50:34   17:26
  33 Kristi Hearn                        Fallbrook, CA           :50:49   17:31
  34 Danielle Elder                      Lahaina, HI             :58:00   20:00

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Michelle Basanda                    Redondo Beach, CA       :26:45   09:13
   2 Inma Lopez                          Espana, Almeria         :28:02   09:40
   3 Brielle Broome                      Makawao, HI             :30:19   10:27
   4 Cheyenne Clark                      Lahaina, HI             :30:40   10:34
   5 Lisa Kerrick                        Lahaina, HI             :31:48   10:57
   6 Tracy Buesing                       Lahaina, HI             :32:41   11:16
   7 Morgan Dillon                       Denver, CO              :33:50   11:40
   8 Alicia Herrera                      Kihei, HI               :34:17   11:49
   9 Michelle Neizman                    Lahaina, HI             :34:39   11:56
  10 Aina Kohler Varona                  Lahaina, HI             :34:51   12:01
  11 Debra Wyatte                        Plano, TX               :35:11   12:07
  12 Tiffany Anderson                    Kihei, HI               :35:55   12:23
  13 Lisa Maiorino                       Makawao, HI             :35:55   12:23
  14 Monica Caserta                      Lahaina, HI             :36:05   12:26
  15 Meghan Wilson                       Regina, Can             :36:09   12:27
  16 Kiana Carroll                       Lahaina, HI             :36:21   12:32
  17 Stephanie Ruyle                     Makawao, HI             :36:24   12:33
  18 Stacey Tschilar                     El Mirage, AZ           :36:58   12:44
  19 Mary Britton                        Lahaina, HI             :37:02   12:46
  20 Starla Foehl                        Kihei, HI               :37:15   12:50
  21 Christy Cerizo                      Lahaina, HI             :37:33   12:56
  22 Jamie Schlueter                     Lahaina, HI             :37:35   12:57
  23 Jennifer Pletz                      Puunene, HI             :37:37   12:58
  24 Tamiko Hasegawa                     Osaka, Japan            :38:58   13:26
  25 Elisa Roth                          Bothell, WA             :40:36   14:00
  26 Katherine Gargan                    Lahaina, HI             :41:38   14:21
  27 Tyrene Utrillo                      Lahaina, HI             :42:24   14:37
  28 Marisa Gomez                        Lahaina, HI             :42:46   14:44
  29 Julia Nobley                        Lahaina, HI             :43:12   14:53
  30 Amy Boman                           Duluth, MN              :43:55   15:08
  31 Megan Hildebrand                    Lahaina, HI             :47:13   16:16
  32 Lara Lee                            Austin, TX              :47:19   16:18
  33 Melanie Harvie                      Regina, Can             :48:11   16:36
  34 Egi Yukako                          Lahaina, HI             :48:44   16:48
  35 Hiroko Ishizawa                     Tokyo, Japan            :49:09   16:56
  36 Kumiko Hirano                       Tokyo, Japan            :49:09   16:56
  37 Nina Barron                         Windham, ME             :49:31   17:04
  38 Holly Shishido                      Wailuku, HI             :50:00   17:14
  39 Napak Paney                         Kihei, HI               :50:22   17:22
  40 Maria Harmon                        Lahaina, HI             :50:26   17:23
  41 Kathleen Fukuoka                    Haiku, HI               :51:44   17:50
  42 Erika Koplow                        Lahaina, HI             :52:47   18:12
  43 Shierlyn Arzaga                     Lahaina, HI             :53:55   18:35
  44 Elizabeth Scott                     Lahaina, HI             :56:08   19:21
  45 Kristie Fetterly                    Lahaina, HI             :56:26   19:27
  46 Jennifer Kasper                     Lahaina, HI             :56:29   19:28
  47 Erin Pillette                       Aurora, CO              :57:22   19:46
  48 Sara Hearn                          Regina, Can             :59:38   20:33

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Leigh Galarita                      Lahaina, HI             :24:28   08:26
   2 Rachael Fletcher                    Taupo, WA               :24:28   08:26
   3 Tania Jennings                      Traralgon, Aus          :25:54   08:55
   4 Sungja Walters                      Agat, Guam              :26:40   09:11
   5 Stephanie McCann                    Port Moody, Canada      :27:27   09:27
   6 Nadia Pepin                         Tingwick, Canada        :30:42   10:35
   7 Tiffany Kessner                     Lahaina, HI             :31:00   10:41
   8 Michael Montoya                     Lahaina, HI             :31:58   11:01
   9 Brenda Jackson                      Lahaina, HI             :33:03   11:23
  10 Floribel Elies                      Lahaina, HI             :33:43   11:37
  11 Paige Torres                        Wailuku, HI             :34:32   11:54
  12 Kesa Stoddart                       Lahaina, HI             :35:48   12:20
  13 Rayna Hawkins                       Honolulu, HI            :35:54   12:22
  14 Donna Ibuyan                        Kula, HI                :35:56   12:23
  15 Abby Markulis                       Lahaina, HI             :37:35   12:57
  16 Mindy Cherry                        Lahaina, HI             :37:37   12:58
  17 Kimberly Ferguson                   Lahaina, HI             :37:39   12:58
  18 Carolina Fontclara                  Spain                   :37:43   13:00
  19 Dawn Keomaka                        Haiku, HI               :38:13   13:10
  20 Michelle Becker                     Lahaina, HI             :39:19   13:33
  21 Desirae Kapuras                     Lahaina, HI             :39:23   13:34
  22 Merilou Grotelueschen               Kihei, HI               :39:32   13:37
  23 Simone Rupprecht                    Fuerth, Deu             :39:40   13:40
  24 Sara Murphy                         Lahaina, HI             :40:08   13:50
  25 Jennifer Deatrick                   Lahaina, HI             :41:21   14:15
  26 Elisabeth Janiga                    Newcastle, CA           :41:51   14:25
  27 Nichole Tokishi                     Wailuku, HI             :42:43   14:43
  28 Rochelle Armena                     Seattle, WA             :43:13   14:54
  29 Zara O'hora                         Westerville, OH         :43:13   14:54
  30 Mele Bintliff                       Lahaina, HI             :43:49   15:06
  31 Erin Baker                          New York, NY            :43:54   15:08
  32 Lorna Mathias                       Lahaina, HI             :44:02   15:11
  33 Andkeia Mazzochi                    Rio De janerio, RJ      :44:04   15:11
  34 Michelle Lutey                      Helena, MT              :44:15   15:15
  35 Sarah Turner                        Lahaina, HI             :45:11   15:34
  36 Uilani Walker-Baricuatro            Lahaina, HI             :45:46   15:46
  37 Megan Jones                         New York, NY            :45:54   15:49
  38 Kimberly Brown                      Lahaina, HI             :48:35   16:45
  39 Kiley Adolpho                       Lahaina, HI             :48:44   16:48
  40 Akiko Hirano                        Tokyo, Japan            :49:09   16:56
  41 Hea Kava                            Lahaina, HI             :49:23   17:01
  42 Erin Bunker                         Anacortes, WA           :49:31   17:04
  43 Jaime Cortez                        Kihei, HI               :50:54   17:33
  44 Colleen Garcia                      Laguna Beach, CA        :51:36   17:47
  45 Jennifer O'connell                  Lahaina, HI             :53:39   18:30
  46 Amber Hodson                        Pinole, CA              :54:50   18:54
  47 Litricia Castro                     Lahaina, HI             :55:11   19:01
  48 Michele Garcia                      Cebu City, Phl          :59:33   20:32
  49 Mary Catherine Englis               Mandane City, Philipp   :59:36   20:33

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Murielle Vanlerberghe               Digne Lesbain, France   :26:32   09:08
   2 Sarah Martinez                      Makawao, HI             :27:56   09:37
   3 Gail Falkenbury                     Lahaina, HI             :28:06   09:41
   4 Keri Mehling                        Kihei, HI               :31:17   10:47
   5 Ethel Kaulukukui                    Kihei, HI               :32:43   11:16
   6 Kristine Richter                    Lahaina, HI             :33:38   11:35
   7 Kathryn Estes                       Roseville, CA           :34:13   11:47
   8 Nancy Salgado Ramirez               Lahaina, HI             :34:24   11:51
   9 Cynthia Sugden                      Lahaina, HI             :34:32   11:54
  10 Andrea Pinzon                       Houston, TX             :34:47   11:59
  11 Amy Petersen                        Lahaina, HI             :34:51   12:01
  12 Melissa Lambing                     San Diego, CA           :34:56   12:02
  13 Carla Codyre                        Manurewa, Nzl           :37:19   12:52
  14 Christy Weaver                      Pinehurst, NC           :37:34   12:57
  15 Cristina Fontclara                  Alludia, Spain          :37:43   13:00
  16 Diane Pasion                        Lahaina, HI             :37:57   13:05
  17 Celia Helliar                       Lahaina, HI             :40:05   13:49
  18 Faith Hudock                        Lahaina, HI             :40:19   13:54
  19 Victoria Godyn                      Seattle, WA             :41:16   14:13
  20 Heather Kaufam                      Atlanta, GA             :42:09   14:32
  21 Veanne Matson                       Wailuku, HI             :43:07   14:52
  22 Moira Speed                         Bend, OR                :43:09   14:52
  23 Dionne Santos                       Lahaina, HI             :44:58   15:30
  24 Ruby Balagso                        Lahaina, HI             :45:48   15:47
  25 Cindy Koyama                        Lahaina, HI             :45:49   15:47
  26 Juli Casco                          Lahaina, HI             :46:59   16:12
  27 Kaeli Ho                            Lahaina, HI             :47:44   16:27
  28 Rebecca Villegas                    Kailua-Kona, HI         :48:39   16:46
  29 Janeen Tempo                        Kihei, HI               :48:48   16:49
  30 Joy Takatsuka                       Wailuku, HI             :53:02   18:17
  31 Merly Ora-A                         Lahaina, HI             :54:37   18:50
  32 Cassandra McClarnon                 Honolulu, HI            :55:24   19:06
  33 Mindy Morizumi                      Lahaina, HI             :56:53   19:36
  34 Tina Blando                         Lahaina, HI             :57:25   19:47
  35 Miriam Tamayo                       Lahaina, HI            1:00:24   20:49
  36 Stacy Bookland                      Lahaina, HI            1:02:37   21:35
  37 Raquel Werk                         Kihei, HI              1:03:57   22:03

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Nicola Gifford                      Wailuku, HI             :26:31   09:08
   2 Paula Marx                          Auckland, New Zealand   :32:59   11:22
   3 Renae' Lani Anderson                Lahaina, HI             :33:44   11:37
   4 Kristina Peterson                   Salt Lake city, UT      :36:26   12:33
   5 Clara Stoen                         Palo Alto, CA           :37:12   12:49
   6 Adrienl Meredith                    Bond, Australia         :37:49   13:02
   7 Sylvia Costello                     Dublin, CA              :39:55   13:45
   8 Kenna Takahashi                     Brooklyn, NY            :39:57   13:46
   9 Michele Newman                      Lahaina, HI             :39:58   13:46
  10 Siri Seavey                         Windham, ME             :40:47   14:03
  11 Erica Dueger                        Concord, NH             :41:57   14:27
  12 Remy Phanphorgsa                    Lahaina, HI             :42:31   14:39
  13 Bonnie Olmsted                      San Jose, CA            :42:38   14:42
  14 Joyce Mamuad                        Las Vegas, NV           :43:32   15:00
  15 Kim Camacho                         Lahaina, HI             :44:17   15:16
  16 Lisa Telles                         Lahaina, HI             :45:07   15:33
  17 Yolanda Rogers                      Ulysses, KS             :45:47   15:47
  18 Aimee Adams                         Lahaina, HI             :47:09   16:15
  19 Debra Monroe                        Gypsum, CO              :48:12   16:37
  20 Lani Sarmiento                      Wailuku, HI             :48:42   16:47
  21 Leilani Rodrique                    Lahaina, HI             :48:50   16:50
  22 Sabrina Huffaker                    Boulder, CO             :49:06   16:55
  23 Czarina Lam                         Honolulu, HI            :50:10   17:17
  24 Tammie Morgan                       Hughes Springs, TX      :50:13   17:18
  25 Aileen Zapata                       Lahaina, HI             :50:16   17:20
  26 Grace Motonaga                      Wailuku, HI             :51:29   17:45
  27 Julie Forrest                       Windsor, CA             :52:44   18:11
  28 Kim Schultz                         Ben Lomond, CA          :53:58   18:36
  29 Laura Heller                        Las Vegas, NV           :55:02   18:58
  30 Kathleen Jensen                     Wailuku, HI             :55:58   19:17
  31 Jacqueline Stockman                 New Lenox, IL           :56:06   19:20
  32 Jennifer Ely                        Haiku, HI               :57:40   19:53
  33 Jana Wertzberger                    Petaluma, CA           1:02:12   21:26
  34 April Ibanez                        Kihei, HI              1:03:00   21:43

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Mary Langhenry                      Chicago, IL             :33:32   11:33
   2 Jenny Simpson                       Figtree, Australia      :34:15   11:48
   3 Hillary Hardy                       Haiku, HI               :35:16   12:09
   4 Julie Greene                        Lahaina, HI             :37:27   12:54
   5 Dianne Soule                        Boise, ID               :39:17   13:32
   6 Michelle Micucci                    Lahaina, HI             :39:36   13:39
   7 Ida Shinyama                        Kihei, HI               :44:28   15:20
   8 Louise Donaldson                    Singapore, Sgp          :45:36   15:43
   9 Sonia Odom                          Lahaina, HI             :45:45   15:46
  10 Melissa Suarez                      Makawao, HI             :46:24   16:00
  11 Janet Ballou                        Saint Augustine, FL     :47:48   16:28
  12 Pamela Hug                          Lahaina, HI             :52:54   18:14
  13 Sheryl Mrantz                       Kula, HI                :56:00   19:18
  14 Rose Baagoe                         Lahaina, HI             :58:23   20:07
  15 Leigh Drewry                        Kihei, HI              1:01:00   21:02
  16 Sandy Kukahiko                      Lahaina, HI            1:09:13   23:52

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jett Crain                          Lahaina, HI             :29:48   10:16
   2 Terri Simms                         Lahaina, HI             :35:07   12:06
   3 Shelly Kelnhofer                    Lahaina, HI             :39:20   13:33
   4 Terina Strattan                     Litchfield Park, AZ     :39:51   13:44
   5 Jalane Robbins                      Salt Lake city, UT      :40:30   13:57
   6 Deborah Koyanagi                    Richmond, Canada        :47:43   16:27
   7 Vicky Padgett                       North Pole, AK          :49:18   17:00
   8 Wanda Callahan                      Anacortes, WA           :49:29   17:03
   9 Sherry Miller                       Peoria, IL              :50:52   17:32
  10 Marti Stow                          Couer D alene, ID       :50:58   17:34
  11 Tammy Wash                          Albuquerque, NM         :54:29   18:47
  12 Lisa Caverhill                      Reno, NV                :55:04   18:59
  13 Debbie Carmack                      Durham, CA              :56:41   19:32
  14 Sharon Morrell                      Mill Creek, WA          :57:23   19:47
  15 Linda McShane                       Bairnsdal, Australia    :59:23   20:28
  16 Julie Sadang                        Lahaina, HI            1:00:27   20:50
  17 Barbara Dofa                        Lahaina, HI            1:06:01   22:45

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Claire Tillman                      Lahaina, HI             :33:53   11:41
   2 Suzie Vader                         Franklin, TN            :39:09   13:30
   3 Debra Cook                          Norfolk, VA             :47:50   16:29
   4 Claudia Berkman                     Atascadero, CA          :47:57   16:32
   5 Sarah Lee                           Austin, TX              :48:31   16:43
   6 Jenni Gies                          Peoria, IL              :51:22   17:42
   7 Mary Francis                        Pasadena, CA            :51:50   17:52
   8 Janice Estes                        Roseville, CA           :57:17   19:45

 65 - 69 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Mary Trotto                         Kihei, HI               :43:10   14:53
   2 Luella Smith                        Waterside, Can          :43:48   15:06
   3 Vera Nichols                        Stowe, VT               :43:51   15:07
   4 Sharon Boudreau                     Lahaina, HI             :48:52   16:51
   5 Adams Adams                         Van Buren, AR          1:01:46   21:17
   6 Rosalyn Baird                       Fairbanks, AK          1:05:41   22:38

 90 - 94 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Makayla Marrs                       Pukalani, ]I            :45:40   15:44

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2014 XTERRA 10K Trail Run
presented by: Duke's Beach House

October 25, 2014 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Charles Heller                      Las Vegas, NV          1:19:28   13:01

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kai Payne                           Lahaina, HI             :58:35   09:36
   2 Carlos Hernandez                    Las Rozas, Spain       1:05:48   10:47
   3 Isaac Forrest                       Windsor, CA            1:06:16   10:51
   4 Quincey Augustine                   Kihei, HI              1:34:37   15:30

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Charles Vierra                      Lahaina, HI             :46:17   07:35
   2 Champ Quinata                       Agat, Guam              :48:21   07:55
   3 Erick Osuna                         Chula Vista, CA         :52:29   08:36
   4 Conway Seavey                       Seward, AK              :54:29   08:55

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Shane Siezega                       Lahaina, CA             :46:35   07:38
   2 Ryan Schwartz                       Lahaina, HI             :51:31   08:26
   3 Stephen McShane                     Bairnsdal, Australia    :56:02   09:11
   4 Chris Dadderio                      Johnstown, CO           :56:22   09:14
   5 Francisco Jimenez Sulgado           Lahaina, HI             :59:14   09:42
   6 Parker Raque                        Louisville, KY          :59:37   09:46

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Rod Baybayan                        Waipahu, HI             :41:49   06:51
   2 Daniel Tromsdorff                   Lahaina, HI             :46:38   07:38
   3 Mickey Obrien                       Haiku, HI               :48:39   07:58
   4 Justin Kollmann                     Lahaina, HI             :48:52   08:00
   5 Nate Mikolajczyk                    Paia, HI                :50:13   08:13
   6 Steven Johnson                      Saipan, Saipan          :59:06   09:41
   7 Timothy Freeman                     Haiku, HI              1:05:25   10:43
   8 Chris Gentilini                     Lahaina, HI            1:06:04   10:49
   9 Meila Fabri                         Curitiba, Bra          1:12:39   11:54
  10 Danilo Rivera                       Lahaina, HI            1:17:32   12:42
  11 Aldrin Carbonell                    Lahaina, HI            1:24:43   13:53

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 David Saker                         Norwich, Uk             :42:52   07:01
   2 Simon Dennis                        Victoria, Can           :47:10   07:43
   3 Fx Plaçais                          Nantes, Fra             :47:50   07:50
   4 Nicolas Rusch                       Rixhein, France         :50:03   08:12
   5 Steve Gould                         Wanaka, New Zealand     :50:16   08:14
   6 Colin Anderson                      Victoria, Can           :50:50   08:20
   7 Takitaro Ishizawa                   Tokyo, Japan            :51:18   08:24
   8 Sean Allen                          Honolulu, HI            :51:26   08:25
   9 David Scibor                        Kihei, HI               :52:17   08:34
  10 Justin Nuckle                       Lahaina, HI             :52:57   08:40
  11 Andy Michaels                       Lahaina, HI             :54:36   08:57
  12 Jeffery Zahavich                    Halifax, Can            :56:17   09:13
  13 Nick Poi                            Nobel, Canada           :56:19   09:13
  14 David Coe                           San Francisco, CA       :58:26   09:34
  15 NICK MAGEE                          Lahaina, HI             :58:43   09:37
  16 Sebastien Lelarge                   Sacy, France            :58:52   09:39
  17 Greg Balsden                        St.thomas, Canada       :59:33   09:45
  18 Charles Dela Cruz                   Waikoloa, HI           1:00:19   09:53
  19 Douglas Christ                      Menlo Park, CA         1:00:43   09:57
  20 Jb Foreman                          Lahaina, HI            1:02:01   10:10
  21 Klay Nichol                         Santa Monica, CA       1:04:18   10:32
  22 Alfred Pecson                       Lahaina, HI            1:04:40   10:36
  23 David Kresy                         Wailuku, HI            1:07:02   10:59
  24 Davin Balagso                       Lahaina, HI            1:07:47   11:06
  25 John Mogray                         Brooklyn, NY           1:08:09   11:10
  26 John Egan                           Danvers, MA            1:12:38   11:54
  27 Ron Rico                            Lahaina, HI            1:12:57   11:57
  28 Johny Double                        Lahaina, HI            1:16:31   12:32
  29 Jonathan Clark                      Los Gatos, CA          1:17:45   12:44

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kelly Guest                         Victoria, Canada        :40:55   06:42
   2 Fred Gilbert                        Long Beach, CA          :44:57   07:22
   3 Mark Schmid                         Zurich, Che             :48:09   07:53
   4 Christopher Dudley                  Lahaina, HI             :48:40   07:58
   5 Don Reid                            Wanaka, New Zealand     :49:55   08:10
   6 Rommel Tejero                       Wailuku, HI             :50:10   08:13
   7 Gary Arnstein                       Melbourne, Australia    :50:19   08:14
   8 Joel Perkins                        Canada                  :51:37   08:27
   9 Schalk Albertyn                     Stellenbosch, Zaf       :53:03   08:41
  10 Joao Boim                           Lisbon, Prt             :53:09   08:42
  11 Simon Delves                        Chichester, Gbr         :53:16   08:43
  12 Eliot Anderson                      Victoria, Can           :54:12   08:53
  13 Brandy Straatman                    Wailuku, HI             :54:39   08:57
  14 Matthew Plume                       Honolulu, HI            :55:32   09:06
  15 Nathan Bulat                        Lahaina, HI             :55:50   09:09
  16 Gianmatteo Cherchi                  San Teodoro, Ita        :56:18   09:13
  17 Peter Gand                          Lahaina, HI             :57:07   09:21
  18 Rob Mason                           Lahaina, HI            1:01:32   10:05
  19 Sven Kolly                          Winterthur, Switzerla  1:01:59   10:09
  20 Sy Feliciano                        Lahaina, HI            1:02:37   10:15
  21 Jose Gonzalez                       Granada, Spain         1:05:47   10:47
  22 Marvin Baysa                        Kahului, HI            1:07:38   11:05
  23 Kaio Cardoza                        Wailuku, HI            1:10:00   11:28
  24 Marcio Aronne                       Sao Paulo, Bra         1:18:10   12:48
  25 Michael Declercq                    Santa Cruz, CA         1:18:55   12:56
  26 Fernando Jose Garcia Jimenez        Cr, Cri                1:21:41   13:23
  27 Willy Shim                          Lahaina, HI            1:22:59   13:36
  28 Zhenyuan Ho                         Austin, TX             1:35:16   15:37
  29 Jared Landry                        Waterford, MI          1:52:04   18:22

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Ashley McMillan                     British Columbia, Can   :47:05   07:43
   2 Thomas Hughes                       Aspen, CO               :49:10   08:03
   3 Chris Mathis                        San Luis obispo, CA     :50:45   08:19
   4 Burt Senas                          Honolulu, HI            :51:35   08:27
   5 Wayne Hale                          Belmont, CA             :53:05   08:42
   6 Jay Ellis                           Kihei, HI               :53:13   08:43
   7 Tony Sorgiovanni                    Highton, Aus            :54:52   08:59
   8 Danny Eagleton                      Napier, Nzl             :55:44   09:08
   9 Marc Gershel                        New York, NY            :57:00   09:20
  10 Ron Perry                           Lahaina, HI             :59:23   09:44
  11 Paul Koster                         Haarlem, Nld            :59:35   09:46
  12 Christophe Hanouzet                 Reims, France          1:01:13   10:02
  13 Marvin Nufable                      New York, NY           1:01:28   10:04
  14 Christian Walter                    Broomfield, CO         1:02:58   10:19
  15 Ryan Spence                         Calgary, Can           1:04:13   10:31
  16 Patrick Mannion                     Wailuku, HI            1:05:57   10:48
  17 Andrew Gallagher                    Lahaina, HI            1:08:41   11:15
  18 John Dadderio                       Johnstown, CO          1:12:35   11:53
  19 Anthony Duricy                      Manitou Springs, CO    1:15:40   12:24
  20 Ali Saidi                           Pinole, CA             1:20:38   13:13
  21 Kevin McFeeley                      Atlanta, GA            1:22:25   13:30
  22 Kevin Miller                        Honolulu, HI           1:24:14   13:48

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Dennis Glardon                      Bulle, Switzerland      :42:27   06:57
   2 Arnaud Bouvier                      Digne Lesbain, France   :43:39   07:09
   3 Chris Pierre                        Lahaina, HI             :45:25   07:26
   4 Dennart Toyra                       Kiruna, Sweden          :45:33   07:28
   5 Flavio Alves                        Kihei, HI               :49:41   08:08
   6 Thomas Dearborn                     Makawao, HI             :53:13   08:43
   7 Peter Kralik                        Bratischavi, Slovakia   :53:19   08:44
   8 Fred Lee                            Calgary, Can            :53:29   08:46
   9 Ishii Hutsuo                        Itubashi, Japan         :53:59   08:50
  10 Mark Pellicano                      Pitt Meadows bc, Cana   :59:48   09:48
  11 Kevin Green                         Wailuku, HI            1:00:27   09:54
  12 Lonnie Wasieleski                   Lahaina, HI            1:01:39   10:06
  13 Yannick Didion                      Reines, France         1:02:42   10:16
  14 Gary Gregson                        Lahaina, HI            1:05:10   10:40
  15 Jay Heller                          Las Vegas, NV          1:19:29   13:01

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kerry Marc                          Victoria, Canada        :48:46   07:59
   2 Christopher Stockman                New Lenox, IL           :48:50   08:00
   3 Dennis Hayes                        Los Gatos, CA           :51:56   08:30
   4 Tetsuya Sugimori                    Anjo, Japan             :54:19   08:54
   5 Roger Hauptman                      Upland, CA              :54:58   09:00
   6 Greg Gifford                        Wailuku, HI             :56:08   09:12
   7 Lanca Hardy                         Haiku, HI               :56:13   09:12
   8 Darian Seavey                       Windham, ME             :57:16   09:23
   9 Peter Chappell                      Port Moody, WA          :58:45   09:37
  10 Steve Rourke                        Bartlett, IL            :59:54   09:49
  11 Francisco Rincon                    Wailuku, HI            1:01:03   10:00
  12 David Wertzberger                   Petaluma, CA           1:01:10   10:01
  13 Paul Jensen                         Wailuku, HI            1:01:22   10:03
  14 Timothy Hehemann                    Lahaina, HI            1:02:04   10:10
  15 Andrew Cernicky                     Allen, TX              1:06:05   10:50
  16 Samuel Odom                         Lahaina, HI            1:10:04   11:29
  17 Troy Macpherson                     Long Beach, CA         1:13:08   11:59
  18 Michael Duncan                      Shingle Springs, CA    1:14:14   12:10
  19 Rick Stevens                        Haleiwa, HI            1:15:38   12:23
  20 Clint Morgan                        Hughes Springs, TX     1:16:39   12:33

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Ash Dustow                          Lanai City, HI          :47:42   07:49
   2 Matthew Foster                      Lahaina, HI             :48:57   08:01
   3 Matthew Carr                        Phoenix, AZ             :51:45   08:29
   4 Tom Armstrong                       Makawao, HI             :53:11   08:43
   5 Joey Sena                           Kula, HI                :54:53   08:59
   6 Bob Ryburn                          Mukilteo, WA            :57:57   09:30
   7 Carl Geraldson                      Nashotah, WI           1:02:10   10:11
   8 Bruce McLaughlin                    Royersford, PA         1:07:20   11:02
   9 James Gronotte                      Renton, WA             1:13:11   11:59
  10 Makoto Katayama                     Nagamo, Japan          1:20:50   13:15
  11 Keith McGauley                      Surrey, Can            1:22:42   13:33
  12 Jeff Starr                          Oxnard, CA             1:36:26   15:48
  13 Steve Sanderson                     Bonney Lake, WA        1:52:54   18:30

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 John Robertson                      Gardnerville, NV       1:06:47   10:56
   2 James Bauer                         Makawao, HI            1:07:36   11:04
   3 Tom Walsh                           Sunderland, MA         1:09:45   11:26
   4 Doug Harris                         Richmond, Canada       1:09:56   11:27
   5 John Voorhis                        Lahaina, HI            1:14:16   12:10
   6 Richard Quigley                     Eugene, OR             1:16:01   12:27
   7 Gerald Kugelmass                    Calgary, AB            1:16:36   12:33

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Billy A.k.a. Conner                 Hana, HI                :57:13   09:22
   2 Dave Whitworth                      Coquitlam, Can         1:02:53   10:18
   3 Dick Garrard                        Anchorage, AK          1:06:28   10:53
   4 Justin Costa                        Makawao, HI            1:30:00   14:45
   5 Gordon Dooley                       Laguna Beach, CA       1:35:00   15:34
   6 Dana Opupele                        Kahului, HI            1:49:32   17:57

 70 - 74 Male            
 ============          

   1 Woody Paylor                        Kihei, HI              1:06:21   10:52
   2 Rick Scheideman                     Lahaia, HI             1:15:21   12:21
   3 Earl Schuman                        Lake Oswego, OR        1:18:47   12:54

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2014 XTERRA 10K Trail Run
presented by: Duke's Beach House

October 25, 2014 - Kapalua Maui, Hawaii

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence                Time    Pace

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Maria Oviedo                        Santa Rita, Guam       1:01:11   10:01

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Emilie Menuet                       Orleans, France         :44:30   07:17
   2 Johanna Solano                      San Francisco, Cri      :58:08   09:31
   3 Hanna Vacanti                       Lahaina, HI            1:19:37   13:03

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Natacha Shaw                        Frejus, France          :45:49   07:30
   2 Evelyne Blouin                      Quebec, Canada          :52:01   08:31
   3 Kate Elliott                        Santa Barbara, CA       :52:40   08:38
   4 Dominique Lafrance                  Quebec, Can             :52:50   08:39
   5 Abby Herhold                        Kamuela, HI             :54:20   08:54
   6 Meagan Macomb                       Lahaina, HI             :56:56   09:20
   7 Kristina Furlan                     Idrija, Svn             :57:38   09:26
   8 Eva Schwank                         Bonstetten, Swz         :59:31   09:45
   9 Khatianna Evans                     Windham, ME            1:01:43   10:07
  10 Kristi Hewitt                       Atlanta, GA            1:02:07   10:10
  11 Ingunn Bjornseth                    Honolulu, HI           1:03:39   10:26
  12 Kaley Lillibridge                   Santa Monica, CA       1:04:19   10:32
  13 Emily Moore                         Kaneohe, HI            1:04:48   10:37
  14 Lora-Lea Lamarre                    Lahaina, HI            1:05:19   10:42
  15 Ashley Zahavich                     Halifax, Can           1:05:42   10:46
  16 Emma Hutchings                      Auckland, Nzl          1:06:23   10:52
  17 Caela Venema                        Lahaina, HI            1:06:29   10:53
  18 Martha Wachenheim                   Flowery Branch, GA     1:08:28   11:13
  19 Karina Barbieri                     Sao Paulo, Bra         1:09:13   11:20
  20 Josie Modigliani                    Lahaina, HI            1:09:44   11:25
  21 Toni Colombo                        Kihei, HI              1:09:53   11:27
  22 Ilse Fritz                          Hazyview, South Afric  1:10:23   11:32
  23 Ginger Paladin                      Paia, HI               1:11:54   11:47
  24 Joey Scholl                         Phoenix, AZ            1:12:31   11:53
  25 Amanda Paul                         Kailua, HI             1:12:55   11:57
  26 Genisha Johnson                     Long Beach, CA         1:13:48   12:05
  27 Emilie Viry                         Epinal, France         1:17:42   12:44
  28 Kimberley Dacay                     Cebu, Phl              1:17:47   12:45
  29 Cynthia Quintero                    Honolulu, HI           1:18:49   12:55
  30 Autumn Watson                       Paia, HI               1:20:36   13:12
  31 Lucy Woodward                       Wailuku, HI            1:32:18   15:07

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Dimity-Lee Duke                     Roelands, Australia     :44:12   07:14
   2 Kati Lang                           Obgrosterreich, Austr   :47:26   07:46
   3 SHANNA HUTCHINSON                   San Francisco, CA       :47:56   07:51
   4 Samyra Horita                       Mexico                  :48:03   07:52
   5 Jennifer Philpot                    Lahaina, HI             :51:14   08:23
   6 Shawna Ping                         Kailua, HI              :51:22   08:25
   7 Nicola Collins                      Stellenbosch, Zaf       :53:14   08:43
   8 Brittany Gleason                    Salt Lake city, UT      :53:32   08:46
   9 Sylvia Michalk                      Leipzig, Germany        :54:46   08:58
  10 Amy Mills-Guest                     Victoria, Canada        :55:23   09:04
  11 Victoria Smith                      Canada                  :56:21   09:14
  12 Jennifer Loren                      Wilmington, DE          :56:27   09:15
  13 Lauren Salzer                       Lahaina, HI             :59:32   09:45
  14 Heather Smith                       Nobel, Canada           :59:34   09:45
  15 Monica Mikolajczyk                  Paia, HI                :59:51   09:48
  16 Amber Allen                         Lahaina, HI            1:00:05   09:50
  17 Jill Christ                         Menlo Park, CA         1:00:42   09:57
  18 Tina Myers                          Wailuku, HI            1:00:45   09:57
  19 Anja Kiesel                         Baltmanns-Weiln, Germ  1:00:53   09:58
  20 Jolene Giles                        Lahaina, HI            1:01:41   10:06
  21 Kathryn Dahm                        Lahaina, HI            1:01:55   10:09
  22 Rachell Weiss                       Colorado Springs, CO   1:02:23   10:13
  23 Maud Faivre-Pierret                 Walheim, France        1:04:47   10:37
  24 Emilie Rabiot                       Canteleu, Fra          1:05:37   10:45
  25 Lorinda Gail Deliz Kottke           Wailuku, HI            1:05:49   10:47
  26 Paula Pagliari                      Sao Paulo, Bra         1:06:35   10:54
  27 Kristin Rodrigues                   Kihei, HI              1:08:05   11:09
  28 Aurelie Lopez                       Cadenet, France        1:08:38   11:15
  29 Martina Smejkalová                  Kurim, Cze             1:09:38   11:24
  30 Kalena Nordgaarden                  Valencia, CA           1:13:14   12:00
  31 Amber House                         Honolulu, HI           1:13:17   12:00
  32 Maria Alvarez                       Lahaina, HI            1:14:03   12:08
  33 Sherry Clark                        Los Gatos, CA          1:17:46   12:44
  34 Crystal Declercq                    Santa Cruz, CA         1:19:11   12:58
  35 Carman Gimenez Vilches              Madrid, Spain          1:19:53   13:05
  36 Marina Bellini                      Juiz De fora, Bra      1:21:58   13:26
  37 Marcela McCracken                   Dededo, GU             1:22:03   13:27
  38 Sara Green                          Atlanta, GA            1:23:23   13:40
  39 Wisa Miller                         Honolulu, HI           1:24:16   13:48
  40 Janeen Nicolas                      Santa Rosa, CA         1:33:58   15:24
  41 Lily Wong                           Austin, TX             1:34:47   15:32
  42 Sara Cook                           Oxnard, CA             1:35:42   15:41

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Angie Wideman-Powell                Kihei, HI               :49:31   08:07
   2 Lacorde                             France                  :50:38   08:18
   3 Katie Healy - lowney                Kihei, HI               :51:48   08:29
   4 Courtney Mcbean                     Bellingham, WA          :52:06   08:32
   5 Anna Clarkson                       Blackburn, Australia    :55:21   09:04
   6 Julia Polloreno                     Encinitas, CA           :57:04   09:21
   7 Jennifer Polcer                     Honolulu, HI            :59:17   09:43
   8 Krista Powell                       Victoria, Can           :59:38   09:46
   9 Eveline Meier                       Winterthur, Switzerla  1:01:59   10:09
  10 Sarah Hammond                       New York, NY           1:02:00   10:09
  11 Shellsea Gruber                     Lahaina, HI            1:03:02   10:20
  12 Caroline Wills                      Cape Town, South Afri  1:07:28   11:03
  13 Marilee Saurenman                   La Verne, CA           1:09:20   11:21
  14 Renee Labor                         Manitou Springs, CO    1:10:18   11:31
  15 Alexuss Hale                        Belmont, CA            1:12:53   11:56
  16 Linda Nguyen                        Kahului, HI            1:16:47   12:35
  17 Guadalupe Castillo                  Lahaina, HI            1:19:53   13:05
  18 Angela Landry                       Waterford, MI          1:52:03   18:22

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jodi Birdsong Ottman                Paia, HI                :54:05   08:51
   2 Vanessa Schwabeland                 Kihei, HI               :56:37   09:16
   3 Karen Love                          Lahaina, HI             :56:46   09:18
   4 Caroline Bottero                    Uriage, France         1:00:11   09:51
   5 Linda Claire Willits                Reno, NV               1:00:15   09:52
   6 Joanne Lacourciere                  Ontario, Canada        1:01:30   10:04
   7 Tesha Newman                        Makawao, HI            1:04:08   10:30
   8 Steffi Jager Jagar                  Lipzig, Germany        1:06:26   10:53
   9 Maria Pena                          Lahaina, HI            1:08:07   11:10
  10 Laney Dadderio                      Johnstown, CO          1:09:36   11:24
  11 Carolyn Cooper                      Victoria, Can          1:10:52   11:37
  12 Lisa Alcaraz                        Encinitas, CA          1:11:52   11:46
  13 Lisa Waskom                         Honolulu, HI           1:18:14   12:49
  14 Jutha Debray                        Seoul, South Korea     1:20:05   13:07
  15 Christine Siapno                    Yuen Long, Hkg         1:51:37   18:17

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Celeste Luke                        Houston, TX             :56:24   09:14
   2 Elke Seifried                       Rheinaun, Germany      1:00:02   09:50
   3 Shan McGrath                        Australia              1:01:48   10:07
   4 Diane Kornell                       Kihei, HI              1:01:56   10:09
   5 Sara Augustine                      Kihei, HI              1:06:31   10:54
   6 Jennifer Shears                     Edmonton, Can          1:07:26   11:03
   7 Joyce Skinner                       Wailuku, HI            1:11:29   11:43
   8 Lucy Akers                          Pearl City, HI         1:15:36   12:23
   9 Joy Peterson                        Penticton, Can         1:15:41   12:24
  10 Candace Stahl                       Kahului, HI            1:16:20   12:30
  11 Laurie King                         Houston, TX            1:18:12   12:49
  12 Lori Hitchcox                       Victoria, Can          1:19:23   13:00
  13 Lisa Schott                         Chesterfield, VA       1:20:55   13:15
  14 Jill Olausson                       Claremont, CA          1:27:22   14:19
  15 Debra Hauphman                      Upland, CA             1:34:33   15:30
  16 Elaine Thrift                       Central City, AR       1:38:05   16:04

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Lisa Wayerski                       Bellingham, WA          :59:08   09:41
   2 Kip Payne                           Lahaina, HI            1:00:30   09:55
   3 Cheryl Moors                        Prince George, Can     1:01:51   10:08
   4 Helen Cox                           Toano, VA              1:05:40   10:45
   5 Laurie Axell                        Carnelian Bay, CA      1:08:40   11:15
   6 Sherry Ezell                        Fort Smith, AR         1:09:41   11:25
   7 Robin Duncan                        Shingle Springs, CA    1:09:47   11:26
   8 Sheri Nicholls                      Huntington, AR         1:12:15   11:50
   9 Carol Bailey                        Grande Cache, Can      1:13:09   11:59
  10 Nathalie Terry                      Epinal, France         1:17:33   12:42
  11 Stacey Beal                         Fort Smith, AR         1:24:51   13:54
  12 Bardee Gronotte                     Renton, WA             1:52:53   18:30

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Barbara Peterson                    Berkeley, CA            :57:03   09:21
   2 Liz Kollar                          Saint Petersburg, FL   1:06:25   10:53
   3 Jane Geraldson                      Nashotah, WI           1:06:33   10:54
   4 Debbie Santa Maria                  Livermore, CA          1:07:34   11:04
   5 Michelle Robertson                  Gardnerville, NV       1:10:25   11:32
   6 Cathleen Nicoloff                   Kihei, HI              1:20:52   13:15
   7 Pam Sanderson                       Bonney Lake, WA        1:33:13   15:16
   8 Paula Glidewell                     Greenwood, AR          1:37:00   15:54

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Wanda Gray                          Fort Smith, AR         1:38:06   16:04

[JTL Home]  [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]