Overall Results
Name Race# Division Residence Swim Plc Tran #1 Bike Plc Tran #2 Run Plc Total Div Plc
1 Fletcher, Ralf 439 40 - 49 Cape Town, WC :07:41 1 :01:15 0:38:29 1 :00:47 0:25:59 2 01:14:11 1
2 Jefferson, Oishi 471 40 - 49 Maui, HI :08:51 9 :01:10 0:39:29 2 :00:31 0:27:00 4 01:17:01 2
3 Jaures, Juan Pablo 466 40 - 49 Maui, HI :08:17 5 :01:06 0:42:21 5 :00:28 0:25:34 1 01:17:46 3
4 Macnair, Jeff 406 20 - 29 Lanai City, HI :07:48 2 :01:02 0:42:07 4 :00:54 0:26:27 3 01:18:18 1
5 Samari, Ravosh 221 40 - 49 Lahaina, HI :12:02 40 :02:12 0:40:26 3 :01:10 0:30:59 9 01:26:49 4
6 Montgomery, Jon 366 40 - 49 Lanai City, HI :09:48 17 :01:48 0:44:35 6 :00:56 0:31:52 10 01:28:59 5
7 Mueller Schmid, Nadia 449 F 40 - 49 Zurich, ZH :09:22 13 :01:53 0:46:28 7 :00:57 0:30:30 7 01:29:10 1
8 Mccafferty, Julian 279 20 - 29 Wailuku, HI :08:09 4 :02:40 0:47:18 9 :00:39 0:30:37 8 01:29:23 2
9 Meadows, Todd 397 40 - 49 Kihei, HI :10:50 29 :01:23 0:47:04 8 :00:35 0:29:46 5 01:29:38 6
10 Clark, Gerry 223 50 - 59 Lahaina, HI :09:29 14 :01:42 0:47:25 10 :00:55 0:34:39 16 01:34:10 1
11 Corbet, Nichol 399 30 - 39 Lahaina, HI :10:22 21 :01:33 0:51:14 12 :01:08 0:32:40 12 01:36:57 1
12 Kronkhyte, Robert 400 60 and up Tahoe City, CA :11:42 36 :03:24 0:48:06 11 :01:13 0:33:47 15 01:38:12 1
13 Peila, Chip 474 50 - 59 Makawao, HI :08:43 8 :02:26 0:53:38 13 :00:54 0:33:02 13 01:38:43 2
14 Kirkham, Johnah 467 19 and under Maui, HI :08:38 7 :01:39 0:58:32 20 :00:48 0:30:08 6 01:39:45 1
15 Koopmans, Ethan 475 20 - 29 :07:53 3 :01:44 0:56:16 18 :00:42 0:34:47 17 01:41:22 3
16 Meadows, Courtney 365 F 30 - 39 Maui, HI :10:51 30 :02:30 0:55:57 16 :00:59 0:32:17 11 01:42:34 1
17 Baldwin, Hayden 389 19 and under Kihei, HI :10:22 22 :03:30 0:55:31 14 :01:45 0:33:45 14 01:44:53 2
18 Johnston, Becca 483 F 40 - 49 Lahaina, HI :10:13 18 :01:28 0:56:48 19 :00:43 0:35:49 19 01:45:01 2
19 Haage, Sylvain 383 30 - 39 Lana'i City, HI :10:23 23 :04:24 0:55:36 15 :00:53 0:36:57 21 01:47:20 2
20 Kirkham, Ryan 468 40 - 49 Maui, HI :11:31 33 :02:05 0:56:09 17 :01:13 0:37:03 22 01:48:01 7
21 Dein, Quincy 465 20 - 29 Paia, HI :08:37 6 :02:15 0:59:03 21 :00:24 0:39:24 26 01:49:43 4
22 Birmingham, Matthew 388 30 - 39 Kihei, HI :10:17 19 :02:12 1:03:32 25 :00:46 0:36:08 20 01:52:55 3
23 Newman, Tesha 362 F 40 - 49 Makawao, HI :10:23 24 :02:26 1:02:48 23 :01:35 0:38:33 24 01:55:45 3
24 Wicks, Brady 392 19 and under Honolulu, HI :10:37 28 :02:16 1:03:24 24 :00:39 0:38:54 25 01:55:50 3
25 Moyers, Lee 391 20 - 29 Kahului, HI :08:54 10 :03:13 1:05:11 28 :01:31 0:39:55 28 01:58:44 5
26 Abreu, Alexandre 374 40 - 49 Kihei, HI :11:38 35 :05:05 1:03:57 26 :01:27 0:37:11 23 01:59:18 8
27 Schroeder, Matt 278 20 - 29 :12:43 45 :03:35 1:01:47 22 :00:55 0:42:28 35 02:01:28 6
28 Chung, Boki 372 F 30 - 39 Kaunakakai, HI :09:20 12 :03:05 1:08:25 32 :01:14 0:39:33 27 02:01:37 2
29 Button, Emily 368 F 40 - 49 Pahoa, HI :11:50 37 :04:01 1:04:57 27 :00:49 0:40:17 29 02:01:54 4
30 Johnson, Kenyon 395 19 and under Kalaheo, HI :10:27 25 :03:29 1:07:46 29 :01:14 0:41:58 32 02:04:54 4
31 Johnson, Damon 220 19 and under Kalaheo, HI :10:28 26 :04:55 1:13:01 40 :00:58 0:35:35 18 02:04:57 5
32 Milander, John 578 40 - 49 Culver City, CA :09:32 15 :03:29 1:07:52 30 :00:57 0:43:47 37 02:05:37 9
33 Ming, Aaron 476 30 - 39 :11:22 32 :02:16 1:10:11 35 :00:43 0:42:16 34 02:06:48 4
34 Martinez, Sarah 473 F 40 - 49 Makawao, HI :11:52 38 :02:48 1:11:28 37 :00:54 0:40:20 30 02:07:22 5
35 Shore, Arielle 390 F 20 - 29 Makawao, HI :10:18 20 :03:54 1:09:26 34 :01:58 0:43:52 38 02:09:28 1
36 Alvarez, Maria 470 F 30 - 39 Lahaina, HI :11:59 39 :03:17 1:12:14 38 :01:21 0:42:04 33 02:10:55 3
37 Johnson, Hilary 393 F 30 - 39 Kalaheo, HI :12:18 42 :03:12 1:12:43 39 :01:29 0:43:14 36 02:12:56 4
38 Laub, Barak 458 30 - 39 Lahaina, HI :09:00 11 :02:48 1:22:58 47 :00:42 0:41:46 31 02:17:14 5
39 Mattice, David 273 50 - 59 Volcano, HI :11:37 34 :02:49 1:09:01 33 :01:41 0:55:13 47 02:20:21 3
40 Black, Patrick 469 50 - 59 Kihei, HI :10:32 27 :03:37 1:08:16 31 :01:28 0:58:33 48 02:22:26 4
41 Hanog, Kaino 416 19 and under Lanai City, HI :12:23 43 :03:46 1:19:41 44 :00:26 0:47:57 42 02:24:13 6
42 Hanog, Shane Kaleikaum 405 19 and under Lanai City, HI :12:28 44 :03:54 1:19:32 43 :00:25 0:47:55 41 02:24:14 7
43 Gotthardt, Garrett 219 30 - 39 San Mateo, CA :14:06 47 :04:55 1:19:02 42 :00:57 0:46:56 40 02:25:56 6
44 Brooke, Kimmy 472 F 40 - 49 Lanai City, HI :09:43 16 :04:02 1:23:55 49 :02:06 0:51:26 46 02:31:12 6
45 Herbaugh, James 398 40 - 49 Kula, HI :14:19 48 :03:38 1:23:50 48 :01:06 0:48:56 44 02:31:49 10
46 Fae, Dominique 320 F 19 and under Rio Linda, CA :19:29 51 :03:28 1:20:04 45 :00:40 0:50:05 45 02:33:46 1
47 Beverly, Jennifer 284 F 50 - 59 Manhattan Beach, CA :12:15 41 :04:56 1:32:06 51 :01:22 0:48:12 43 02:38:51 1
48 Marchant, Kari 277 F 50 - 59 Makawao, HI :10:52 31 :06:21 1:32:08 52 1:09:56 51 02:42:00 2
49 Hall, David 296 20 - 29 :17:19 50 :02:43 1:22:23 46 :01:13 0:59:37 50 02:43:15 7
50 Samari, Jerone 266 19 and under :16:06 49 :04:16 1:29:52 50 :00:46 0:59:01 49 02:50:01 8
51 Kirton, Rachelle 387 F 50 - 59 Makawao, HI :12:54 46 :04:32 2:06:45 53 :00:38 0:46:34 39 03:11:23 3
Johnson, Derek 394 30 - 39 Kalaheo, HI :15:32 1:16:35 41
Relay Results
Name Race# Division Residence Swim Plc Tran #1 Bike Plc Tran #2 Run Plc Total Div Plc
1 Dennis, Lindsey 173 Relay Teams Haiku, HI :08:21 1 :00:57 0:54:02 2 :00:21 0:28:52 1 01:32:33 1
Boone, Damien Haiku, HI
Oliphant, Brit Haiku, HI
2 Newman, Eden 105 Relay Teams Makawao, HI :10:57 6 :00:56 0:53:53 1 :00:12 0:30:21 2 01:36:19 1
Newman, S.R. Makawao, HI
Newman, Ansel Makawao, HI
3 Burden, Jonathan 206 Relay Teams Kihei, HI :10:30 4 :00:49 1:03:20 3 :00:20 0:34:09 4 01:49:08 2
Ellis, Garret Kihei, HI
Burden, Sharayah Kihei, HI
4 Majkus, Jenna 207 Relay Teams Lanai City, HI :10:41 5 :01:11 1:10:15 5 :00:21 0:38:41 5 02:01:09 3
Dunwell, Molly Lanai City, HI
Leboud-Malacas, Raqu Lanai City, HI
5 Milander, John 208 Relay Teams Culver City, CA :09:32 2 :00:58 1:08:02 4 :00:48 0:44:00 7 02:03:20 4
Harris, Pam Culver City, CA
Harris, Pam Culver City, CA
6 Zoll, Chet 158 Relay Teams Lanai City, HI :12:04 7 :01:06 1:10:42 6 :00:23 0:39:34 6 02:03:49 5
Moore, Bill Lanai City, HI
Donoho, Mike Lanai City, HI
7 Montgomery, Keala 124 Relay Teams Lanai City, HI :12:06 8 :00:57 1:22:54 8 :00:24 0:33:04 3 02:09:25 6
Tajiri, Simon Lanai City, HI
Montgomery, Jennifer Lanai City, HI
8 Coon, Riley 134 Relay Teams Wailuku, HI :09:38 3 :00:48 1:17:41 7 :00:26 0:48:32 8 02:17:05 7
DebRum, Martin Wailuku, HI
Perez-Atacador, Emma Wailuku, HI
Men's Division Results
Place Name Swim Bike Run Overall
OVERALL
=======
1 Ralf Fletcher #439 :07:41 00:40:31 00:25:59 1:14:11
19 and under
============
1 Johnah Kirkham #467 :08:38 01:00:59 00:30:08 1:39:45
2 Hayden Baldwin #389 :10:22 01:00:46 00:33:45 1:44:53
3 Brady Wicks #392 :10:37 01:06:19 00:38:54 1:55:50
4 Kenyon Johnson #395 :10:27 01:12:29 00:41:58 2:04:54
5 Damon Johnson #220 :10:28 01:18:54 00:35:35 2:04:57
6 Kaino Hanog #416 :12:23 01:23:53 00:47:57 2:24:13
7 Shane Kaleikaum Hanog #405 :12:28 01:23:51 00:47:55 2:24:14
8 Jerone Samari #266 :16:06 01:34:54 00:59:01 2:50:01
20 - 29
=======
1 Jeff Macnair #406 :07:48 00:44:03 00:26:27 1:18:18
2 Julian Mccafferty #279 :08:09 00:50:37 00:30:37 1:29:23
3 Ethan Koopmans #475 :07:53 00:58:42 00:34:47 1:41:22
4 Quincy Dein #465 :08:37 01:01:42 00:39:24 1:49:43
5 Lee Moyers #391 :08:54 01:09:55 00:39:55 1:58:44
6 Matt Schroeder #278 :12:43 01:06:17 00:42:28 2:01:28
7 David Hall #296 :17:19 01:26:19 00:59:37 2:43:15
30 - 39
=======
1 Nichol Corbet #399 :10:22 00:53:55 00:32:40 1:36:57
2 Sylvain Haage #383 :10:23 01:00:53 00:36:57 1:47:20
3 Matthew Birmingham #388 :10:17 01:06:30 00:36:08 1:52:55
4 Aaron Ming #476 :11:22 01:13:10 00:42:16 2:06:48
5 Barak Laub #458 :09:00 01:26:28 00:41:46 2:17:14
6 Garrett Gotthardt #219 :14:06 01:24:54 00:46:56 2:25:56
40 - 49
=======
1 Oishi Jefferson #471 :08:51 00:41:10 00:27:00 1:17:01
2 Juan Pablo Jaures #466 :08:17 00:43:55 00:25:34 1:17:46
3 Ravosh Samari #221 :12:02 00:43:48 00:30:59 1:26:49
4 Jon Montgomery #366 :09:48 00:47:19 00:31:52 1:28:59
5 Todd Meadows #397 :10:50 00:49:02 00:29:46 1:29:38
6 Ryan Kirkham #468 :11:31 00:59:27 00:37:03 1:48:01
7 Alexandre Abreu #374 :11:38 01:10:29 00:37:11 1:59:18
8 John Milander #578 :09:32 01:12:18 00:43:47 2:05:37
9 James Herbaugh #398 :14:19 01:28:34 00:48:56 2:31:49
50 - 59
=======
1 Gerry Clark #223 :09:29 00:50:02 00:34:39 1:34:10
2 Chip Peila #474 :08:43 00:56:58 00:33:02 1:38:43
3 David Mattice #273 :11:37 01:13:31 00:55:13 2:20:21
4 Patrick Black #469 :10:32 01:13:21 00:58:33 2:22:26
60 and up
=========
1 Robert Kronkhyte #400 :11:42 00:52:43 00:33:47 1:38:12
Women's Division Results
Place Name Swim Bike Run Overall
OVERALL
=======
1 Nadia Mueller Schmid #449 :09:22 00:49:18 00:30:30 1:29:10
19 and under
============
1 Dominique Fae #320 :19:29 01:24:12 00:50:05 2:33:46
20 - 29
=======
1 Arielle Shore #390 :10:18 01:15:18 00:43:52 2:09:28
30 - 39
=======
1 Courtney Meadows #365 :10:51 00:59:26 00:32:17 1:42:34
2 Boki Chung #372 :09:20 01:12:44 00:39:33 2:01:37
3 Maria Alvarez #470 :11:59 01:16:52 00:42:04 2:10:55
4 Hilary Johnson #393 :12:18 01:17:24 00:43:14 2:12:56
40 - 49
=======
1 Becca Johnston #483 :10:13 00:58:59 00:35:49 1:45:01
2 Tesha Newman #362 :10:23 01:06:49 00:38:33 1:55:45
3 Emily Button #368 :11:50 01:09:47 00:40:17 2:01:54
4 Sarah Martinez #473 :11:52 01:15:10 00:40:20 2:07:22
5 Kimmy Brooke #472 :09:43 01:30:03 00:51:26 2:31:12
50 - 59
=======
1 Jennifer Beverly #284 :12:15 01:38:24 00:48:12 2:38:51
2 Kari Marchant #277 :10:52 01:21:12 01:09:56 2:42:00
3 Rachelle Kirton #387 :12:54 02:11:55 00:46:34 3:11:23