UCC Coffee presents...
The Kunitake Farms Kona Marathon & Family Fun Runs
Men's Division Results - Marathon
Plc Name Residence Time M/P/M
Overall Male
============
1 Eddy Hellebuyck Albuquerque, NM 2:29:15 5:41
2 Chris Crawford Kailua, HI 2:46:06 6:20
3 Seiichi Tsukamoto Kanazawa-Shi, Japan 3:06:45 7:07
1 - 19 Male
===========
1 Buddy Bartholomy Hawi, HI 3:58:18 9:05
20 - 29 Male
============
1 Mark Tulkki San Francisco, CA 3:08:39 7:12
2 Dane Hicks Kaneohe Mcas, HI 3:09:17 7:13
3 Brian Gaffney Kaneohe Mcas, HI 3:15:16 7:27
4 Nelson Nyman Kailua-Kona, HI 3:23:58 7:47
5 Sean Palmer Iowa City, IA 3:41:24 8:27
6 Steven Hawkins Ocean View, HI 4:24:16 10:05
7 Don Hagen Waikoloa, HI 4:41:31 10:44
8 Scott Swanson Kailua-Kona, HI 4:44:50 10:52
9 Judd Shipper Huntington Beach, CA 5:32:45 12:42
10 Masami Nakagami Tokyo, Japan 6:51:39 15:42
30 - 39 Male
============
1 Peter Bartsch Kailua-Kona, HI 3:46:37 8:38
2 Daniel Hauanio Waikoloa, HI 3:55:54 9:00
3 Lyle Hall Kailua-Kona, HI 4:00:05 9:09
4 Roger Higa Yorba Linda, CA 4:04:53 9:20
5 Dan Dyer San Francisco, CA 4:05:22 9:21
6 Louis Plevell Honolulu, HI 4:08:48 9:29
7 Yoshizumi Ishihara Tokyo, Japan 4:44:48 10:52
8 Toshimichi Okano Kashima-Gun, Japan 5:20:03 12:12
40 - 49 Male
============
1 Daniel Jesser Kailua-Kona, HI 3:17:25 7:32
2 David Kermott Honaunau, HI 3:20:25 7:38
3 Michael Hargrove Volcano, HI 3:21:47 7:42
4 Dard Aller Kailua-Kona, HI 3:38:08 8:19
5 Gale Chatham Walnut, CA 3:41:17 8:26
6 Jim Simonson Seattle, WA 3:45:10 8:35
7 Michael Hamilton Kailua-Kona, HI 3:55:10 8:58
8 Mark Ross Denver, CO 3:58:47 9:06
9 Steve Clayton Plano, TX 4:00:46 9:11
10 Koji Murakami Hakodate, Japan 4:14:09 9:42
11 Yoshimitsu Takemura Miakosima-Ku, Japan 4:22:24 10:00
12 Setsuo Suzuki Yokohama-Shi, Japan 4:30:46 10:20
13 Richard China Honolulu, HI 4:30:47 10:20
14 Fumio Udagawa Ryugasaki-Shi, Japan 5:10:18 11:50
15 Robert Lee Honolulu, HI 5:43:45 13:07
16 Henry Rueden De Pere, WI 6:18:34 14:26
50 - 59 Male
============
1 Dusty Roads Kailua-Kona, HI 3:11:24 7:18
2 Dane Decker Kailua-Kona, HI 3:28:01 7:56
3 Jim Boyd Lakeside, CA 3:37:00 8:16
4 Jon Kunitake Holualoa, HI 3:48:43 8:43
5 Ken Best Kailua, HI 4:06:02 9:23
6 Mark Bartholomy Hawi, HI 4:13:59 9:41
7 Yoshiteru Ishida Hiki-Gun, Japan 4:16:01 9:46
8 Hugh MacPherson Glenwood Springs, CO 4:23:43 10:03
9 Jerry Brown Mililani, HI 4:25:54 10:08
10 Fred Hornbruch Palo Alto, CA 4:54:17 11:13
11 George Amundson Plano, TX 5:01:50 11:31
12 Jerry Wegweiser Kailua-Kona, HI 5:03:53 11:35
13 Richard Fredericks Aurora, OR 5:27:16 12:29
14 Joe Robertson Huntington Beach, CA 5:32:44 12:41
60 - 69 Male
============
1 Siegfried Suffel Germany 4:40:38 10:42
2 Eugene Barker Louisville, KY 4:56:32 11:19
3 Eugene DeFronzo Waterbury, CT 5:31:41 12:39
4 Robert Doleman Honolulu, HI 5:42:28 13:04
End of Report
Results brought to you by:
JTL Timing Systems
Kailua-Kona, HI (808) 325-0287