[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2014 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 5K
July 20, 2014 - Beaver Creek/Avon, Colorado

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Abreham Anderson #1000    15 - 19      Englewood, CO        :23:23  07:47
   2 Paul Stein #1058          25 - 29      Denver, CO           :24:13  08:04
   3 Erich Dummer #1119        30 - 34      Boulder, CO          :24:17  08:05
   4 Kyle Petryszak #1107      15 - 19      Katy, TX             :24:53  08:17
   5 Samantha Stein #1059      25 - 29    F Denver, CO           :24:57  08:19
   6 Hannah Gaylord #1020      15 - 19    F Edwards, CO          :25:06  08:22
   7 Adam Summeralls #1061     30 - 34      Winter Haven, FL     :25:11  08:23
   8 Benton Krupicka #1133     25 - 29                           :26:23  08:47
   9 Brian Gallagher #1018     30 - 34      Broomfield, CO       :26:30  08:50
  10 Christa Gutzel #1108      15 - 19    F Dillon, CO           :27:02  09:00
  11 Anabel Johnson #1028      15 - 19    F Edwards, CO          :27:34  09:11
  12 Kyle Walters #1070        10 - 14      Dallas, TX           :27:42  09:14
  13 Jacob Dryer #1139         30 - 34      Avon, CO             :29:08  09:42
  14 Ezekiel Anderson #1097    1 - 9        Englewood, CO        :29:21  09:47
  15 Innis McLiney #1136       10 - 14      Shawnee Mission, K   :29:58  09:59
  16 Andrew Mcliney #1135      10 - 14      Shawnee Mission, K   :29:59  09:59
  17 Greg Schroeder #1140      40 - 44                           :30:31  10:10
  18 Seth Jarboe #1098         25 - 29      Broomfield, CO       :30:36  10:12
  19 Mike Brown #1106          45 - 49      Eden Prairie, MN     :31:26  10:28
  20 Colleen Knowles #1032     30 - 34    F Littleton, CO        :31:41  10:33
  21 Hunter Sherraden #1089    15 - 19      Colorado Springs,    :31:52  10:37
  22 Angie Varela #1100        40 - 44    F Ogden, VE            :32:35  10:51
  23 Khiara Yates #1074        10 - 14    F The Woodlands, TX    :32:49  10:56
  24 Clint Yates #1075         40 - 44      The Woodlands, TX    :32:52  10:57
  25 John Mazurek #1038        30 - 34      Conifer, CO          :32:57  10:59
  26 Darrell Swink #1064       45 - 49      Brighton, CO         :33:13  11:04
  27 Debbie Marshall #1131     40 - 44    F Eagle, CO            :33:37  11:12
  28 Judson Pankey #1047       55 - 59      Dallas, TX           :33:40  11:13
  29 N. Keith Barton #1003     50 - 54      Fairplay, CO         :33:46  11:15
  30 Sarah Graham #1021        25 - 29    F Vail, CO             :34:13  11:24
  31 Race Henderson #1099      10 - 14      Ogden, UT            :35:35  11:51
  32 Jessica Laszlo #1122      35 - 39    F                      :35:41  11:53
  33 James Harper #1124        30 - 34      New Orleans, LA      :35:49  11:56
  34 Becky Swink #1062         15 - 19    F Brighton, CO         :35:56  11:58
  35 Kristal Harger #1024      30 - 34    F Colorado Springs,    :36:01  12:00
  36 Natalie Caster #1104      10 - 14    F Saint Louis, MO      :36:18  12:06
  37 Liza Lowe #1134           30 - 34    F                      :36:19  12:06
  38 Max Heins #1025           10 - 14      Boulder, CO          :36:20  12:06
  39 John Heins #1026          45 - 49      Boulder, CO          :36:23  12:07
  40 Tanya Rippeth #1103       35 - 39    F Edwards, CO          :36:29  12:09
  41 Inda Venters #1102        55 - 59    F Spokane, WA          :36:30  12:10
  42 Mollie Quinn #1112        40 - 44    F Madison, SD          :36:44  12:14
  43 Megan Hellman #1127       10 - 14    F Erie, CO             :37:01  12:20
  44 Jordyn Schwartz #1057     20 - 24    F Highlands Ranch, C   :37:31  12:30
  45 Elise Schauer #1056       15 - 19    F Highlands Ranch, C   :37:40  12:33
  46 Jackie Rovell #1128       50 - 54    F Escondido, CA        :37:52  12:37
  47 Holly Dahm #1012          45 - 49    F Thornton, CO         :38:01  12:40
  48 Adalyn Richards #1126     10 - 14    F Denver, CO           :38:07  12:42
  49 Kaitlyn Hellman #1125     10 - 14    F Erie, CO             :38:09  12:43
  50 Anabel Packard #1043      15 - 19    F Castle Rock, CO      :38:13  12:44
  51 Amy Miller #1123          30 - 34    F                      :38:39  12:53
  52 Dana Lauderdale #1033     30 - 34    F Rifle, CO            :38:49  12:56
  53 Allison Rifkin #1138      20 - 24    F                      :38:53  12:57
  54 Simon Dolginow #1137      20 - 24                           :38:53  12:57
  55 Sonya Swink #1063         20 - 24    F Brighton, CO         :38:58  12:59
  56 Mary Eileen Murtaugh #104 35 - 39    F Chicago, IL          :39:01  13:00
  57 Kristin Druwe #1130       40 - 44    F Oswego, IL           :39:35  13:11
  58 Amy Woolridge #1073       30 - 34    F Denver, CO           :39:47  13:15
  59 Amber Pierce #1114        25 - 29    F Ogallala, NE         :39:51  13:17
  60 Timothy Hilt #1082        25 - 29      Colorado Springs,    :40:07  13:22
  61 Katherine Williams #1092  55 - 59    F Montpelier, VT       :40:28  13:29
  62 Courtney Steinford #1117  20 - 24    F Highlands Ranch, C   :40:36  13:32
  63 Delaney Eckhardt #1015    10 - 14    F Parker, CO           :40:42  13:34
  64 Grant Eckhardt #1016      40 - 44      Parker, CO           :40:44  13:34
  65 Autumn Packard #1044      20 - 24    F Castle Rock, CO      :41:21  13:47
  66 James Jones #1030         35 - 39      Chicago, IL          :41:29  13:49
  67 Lisa Caputo #1132         30 - 34    F Denver, CO           :42:03  14:01
  68 Marguerite Pankey #1045   15 - 19    F Dallas, TX           :42:59  14:19
  69 Bobbi Rakita #1115        60 - 64    F Durango, CO          :43:03  14:21
  70 Briana Rickertson #1118   30 - 34    F Colorado Springs,    :43:04  14:21
  71 Lauren Jones #1029        25 - 29    F Denver, CO           :43:04  14:21
  72 Julie Pankey #1048        60 - 64    F Dallas, TX           :43:04  14:21
  73 Hanna Mendez #1120        10 - 14    F Lake Elmo, MN        :43:26  14:28
  74 Maggie Berardino #1004    35 - 39    F Denver, CO           :43:27  14:29
  75 Emma Mendez #1121         10 - 14    F                      :43:28  14:29
  76 Claire Anderson #1001     25 - 29    F Breckenridge, CO     :44:44  14:54
  77 Donna Phillips #1050      50 - 54    F Muncie, IN           :44:53  14:57
  78 Madden Bourst #1007       1 - 9        Orlando, FL          :45:28  15:09
  79 Jodie Barker #1002        30 - 34    F Littleton, CO        :45:50  15:16
  80 Barb Waters #1109         40 - 44    F Edwards, CO          :45:58  15:19
  81 Summer Quinn #1054        10 - 14    F Madison, SD          :46:34  15:31
  82 Susan Bourst #1008        35 - 39    F Orlando, FL          :46:55  15:38
  83 Brett Grau #1023          30 - 34      Denver, CO           :47:57  15:59
  84 Francisco Fernandez #1116 40 - 44      Avon, CO             :47:59  15:59
  85 Aaron Veldheer #1067      40 - 44      Edwards, CO          :48:33  16:11
  86 Michael Clarke #1113      70 - 74      Springfield, MO      :49:58  16:39
  87 Amanda Carman #1129       35 - 39    F                      :51:03  17:01
  88 Ashley Caster #1105       15 - 19    F Saint Louis, MO      :51:08  17:02
  89 Kathleen Linger #1035     60 - 64    F Katy, TX             :51:09  17:03
  90 Susan Thurston #1065      60 - 64    F Rifle, CO            :51:15  17:05
  91 Travis Phillips #1049     35 - 39      Thornton, CO        1:01:12  20:24
  92 Robert Phillips #1051     55 - 59      Muncie, IN          1:01:15  20:25
  93 John Linger #1034         60 - 64      Katy, TX            1:17:38  25:52

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2014 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 5K
July 20, 2014 - Beaver Creek/Avon, Colorado

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 1 - 9 Male            
 ==========            

   1 Ezekiel Anderson                    Englewood, CO           :29:21   09:47
   2 Madden Bourst                       Orlando, FL             :45:28   15:09

 10 - 14 Male            
 ============          

   1 Kyle Walters                        Dallas, TX              :27:42   09:14
   2 Innis McLiney                       Shawnee Mission, KS     :29:58   09:59
   3 Andrew Mcliney                      Shawnee Mission, KS     :29:59   09:59
   4 Race Henderson                      Ogden, UT               :35:35   11:51
   5 Max Heins                           Boulder, CO             :36:20   12:06

 15 - 19 Male            
 ============          

   1 Abreham Anderson                    Englewood, CO           :23:23   07:47
   2 Kyle Petryszak                      Katy, TX                :24:53   08:17
   3 Hunter Sherraden                    Colorado Springs, CO    :31:52   10:37

 20 - 24 Male            
 ============          

   1 Simon Dolginow                                              :38:53   12:57

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Paul Stein                          Denver, CO              :24:13   08:04
   2 Benton Krupicka                                             :26:23   08:47
   3 Seth Jarboe                         Broomfield, CO          :30:36   10:12
   4 Timothy Hilt                        Colorado Springs, CO    :40:07   13:22

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Erich Dummer                        Boulder, CO             :24:17   08:05
   2 Adam Summeralls                     Winter Haven, FL        :25:11   08:23
   3 Brian Gallagher                     Broomfield, CO          :26:30   08:50
   4 Jacob Dryer                         Avon, CO                :29:08   09:42
   5 John Mazurek                        Conifer, CO             :32:57   10:59
   6 James Harper                        New Orleans, LA         :35:49   11:56
   7 Brett Grau                          Denver, CO              :47:57   15:59

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 James Jones                         Chicago, IL             :41:29   13:49
   2 Travis Phillips                     Thornton, CO           1:01:12   20:24

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 Greg Schroeder                                              :30:31   10:10
   2 Clint Yates                         The Woodlands, TX       :32:52   10:57
   3 Grant Eckhardt                      Parker, CO              :40:44   13:34
   4 Francisco Fernandez                 Avon, CO                :47:59   15:59
   5 Aaron Veldheer                      Edwards, CO             :48:33   16:11

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Mike Brown                          Eden Prairie, MN        :31:26   10:28
   2 Darrell Swink                       Brighton, CO            :33:13   11:04
   3 John Heins                          Boulder, CO             :36:23   12:07

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 N. Keith Barton                     Fairplay, CO            :33:46   11:15

 55 - 59 Male            
 ============          

   1 Judson Pankey                       Dallas, TX              :33:40   11:13
   2 Robert Phillips                     Muncie, IN             1:01:15   20:25

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 John Linger                         Katy, TX               1:17:38   25:52

 70 - 74 Male            
 ============          

   1 Michael Clarke                      Springfield, MO         :49:58   16:39

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2014 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 5K
July 20, 2014 - Beaver Creek/Avon, Colorado

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Khiara Yates                        The Woodlands, TX       :32:49   10:56
   2 Natalie Caster                      Saint Louis, MO         :36:18   12:06
   3 Megan Hellman                       Erie, CO                :37:01   12:20
   4 Adalyn Richards                     Denver, CO              :38:07   12:42
   5 Kaitlyn Hellman                     Erie, CO                :38:09   12:43
   6 Delaney Eckhardt                    Parker, CO              :40:42   13:34
   7 Hanna Mendez                        Lake Elmo, MN           :43:26   14:28
   8 Emma Mendez                                                 :43:28   14:29
   9 Summer Quinn                        Madison, SD             :46:34   15:31

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Hannah Gaylord                      Edwards, CO             :25:06   08:22
   2 Christa Gutzel                      Dillon, CO              :27:02   09:00
   3 Anabel Johnson                      Edwards, CO             :27:34   09:11
   4 Becky Swink                         Brighton, CO            :35:56   11:58
   5 Elise Schauer                       Highlands Ranch, CO     :37:40   12:33
   6 Anabel Packard                      Castle Rock, CO         :38:13   12:44
   7 Marguerite Pankey                   Dallas, TX              :42:59   14:19
   8 Ashley Caster                       Saint Louis, MO         :51:08   17:02

 20 - 24 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jordyn Schwartz                     Highlands Ranch, CO     :37:31   12:30
   2 Allison Rifkin                                              :38:53   12:57
   3 Sonya Swink                         Brighton, CO            :38:58   12:59
   4 Courtney Steinford                  Highlands Ranch, CO     :40:36   13:32
   5 Autumn Packard                      Castle Rock, CO         :41:21   13:47

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Samantha Stein                      Denver, CO              :24:57   08:19
   2 Sarah Graham                        Vail, CO                :34:13   11:24
   3 Amber Pierce                        Ogallala, NE            :39:51   13:17
   4 Lauren Jones                        Denver, CO              :43:04   14:21
   5 Claire Anderson                     Breckenridge, CO        :44:44   14:54

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Colleen Knowles                     Littleton, CO           :31:41   10:33
   2 Kristal Harger                      Colorado Springs, CO    :36:01   12:00
   3 Liza Lowe                                                   :36:19   12:06
   4 Amy Miller                                                  :38:39   12:53
   5 Dana Lauderdale                     Rifle, CO               :38:49   12:56
   6 Amy Woolridge                       Denver, CO              :39:47   13:15
   7 Lisa Caputo                         Denver, CO              :42:03   14:01
   8 Briana Rickertson                   Colorado Springs, CO    :43:04   14:21
   9 Jodie Barker                        Littleton, CO           :45:50   15:16

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jessica Laszlo                                              :35:41   11:53
   2 Tanya Rippeth                       Edwards, CO             :36:29   12:09
   3 Mary Eileen Murtaugh                Chicago, IL             :39:01   13:00
   4 Maggie Berardino                    Denver, CO              :43:27   14:29
   5 Susan Bourst                        Orlando, FL             :46:55   15:38
   6 Amanda Carman                                               :51:03   17:01

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Angie Varela                        Ogden, VE               :32:35   10:51
   2 Debbie Marshall                     Eagle, CO               :33:37   11:12
   3 Mollie Quinn                        Madison, SD             :36:44   12:14
   4 Kristin Druwe                       Oswego, IL              :39:35   13:11
   5 Barb Waters                         Edwards, CO             :45:58   15:19

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Holly Dahm                          Thornton, CO            :38:01   12:40

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Jackie Rovell                       Escondido, CA           :37:52   12:37
   2 Donna Phillips                      Muncie, IN              :44:53   14:57

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Inda Venters                        Spokane, WA             :36:30   12:10
   2 Katherine Williams                  Montpelier, VT          :40:28   13:29

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Bobbi Rakita                        Durango, CO             :43:03   14:21
   2 Julie Pankey                        Dallas, TX              :43:04   14:21
   3 Kathleen Linger                     Katy, TX                :51:09   17:03
   4 Susan Thurston                      Rifle, CO               :51:15   17:05

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]