[JTL Home]   [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]

2018 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 10K
July 21, 2018 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Official Results by: JTL Timing Systems

Overall Results


 Plc Name                      Division      Residence           Time    Pace

   1 Annie Bersagel #663       35 - 39    F Eagle, CO            :40:54  07:26
   2 Josh Lee #655             35 - 39      Louisville, CO       :42:34  07:44
   3 Josh Anderson #603        25 - 29      Aspen, CO            :42:41  07:45
   4 Sierra Willis #645        30 - 34    F Leadville, CO        :43:30  07:54
   5 Ellie Smith #664          15 - 19    F Boulder, CO          :46:19  08:25
   6 Nat Harward #654          30 - 34      Midvale, UT          :47:30  08:38
   7 Stephanie Wurtz #650      35 - 39    F Manitou Springs, C   :47:49  08:41
   8 Garrett Scott #641        30 - 34      Manhattan, KS        :48:39  08:50
   9 Yvette Ballesteros #668   35 - 39    F Mex                  :49:06  08:55
  10 Matthew Larsen #626       45 - 49      Colorado Springs,    :49:49  09:03
  11 Garrett Russell #640      30 - 34      Aspen, CO            :50:26  09:10
  12 James Ewing #669          30 - 34      Littleton, CO        :52:09  09:28
  13 Laura Armstrong #604      25 - 29    F Aspen, CO            :52:10  09:29
  14 Ancel James #623          45 - 49      Aurora, CO           :53:06  09:39
  15 Claire Ewing #670         30 - 34    F Littleton, CO        :53:38  09:45
  16 Jenya Berino #665         25 - 29    F Vail, CO             :53:59  09:48
  17 Richard Keene #624        65 - 69      Manukau City, Nzl    :54:06  09:50
  18 Paul Hudson #622          50 - 54      Austin, TX           :54:26  09:53
  19 Sharon Mcdowell Larsen #6 55 - 59    F Colorado Springs,    :54:34  09:55
  20 Sydney Ayers #606         55 - 59    F Golden, CO           :54:53  09:58
  21 Eric Walz #642            30 - 34      Avon, CO             :54:55  09:59
  22 Jacob Fisher #614         35 - 39      Lincoln, NE          :56:02  10:11
  23 Ariana Frangos #659       25 - 29    F Evans, GA            :56:13  10:13
  24 Crystal Prouty #635       40 - 44    F Castle Rock, CO      :56:46  10:19
  25 Kelly Wilson #646         30 - 34    F Denver, CO           :57:13  10:24
  26 Ivonne Guajardo #616      30 - 34    F San Luis potosi, M   :57:50  10:30
  27 Christine Boose #607      55 - 59    F Windsor, Can         :58:17  10:35
  28 Julie Romanovsky #639     35 - 39    F Denver, CO           :58:30  10:38
  29 Maria Reyes #637          15 - 19    F Tampico, Mex         :59:45  10:51
  30 Scott Rice #638           35 - 39      Englewood, CO       1:00:20  10:58
  31 Todd Zeller #651          30 - 34      Wichita, KS         1:00:48  11:03
  32 Erin Mader #628           35 - 39    F Fort Collins, CO    1:00:48  11:03
  33 Bethany Highfill #619     25 - 29    F Centennial, CO      1:01:51  11:14
  34 Dana Platin #656          45 - 49    F Denver, CO          1:02:47  11:24
  35 Coby Cosper #671          45 - 49      Gypsum, CO          1:03:37  11:34
  36 Morgan Griego #615        25 - 29    F Aurora, CO          1:03:52  11:36
  37 Lia Arntsen #605          30 - 34    F Boulder, CO         1:04:13  11:40
  38 Kim Acker #657            50 - 54    F Qatar               1:05:05  11:50
  39 Rodrigo Moreno #632       35 - 39      Avon, CO            1:06:02  12:00
  40 Lorenza Pallares #633     35 - 39    F Avon, CO            1:06:04  12:00
  41 Misty Woodden #649        35 - 39    F Loveland, CO        1:07:02  12:11
  42 Susan Prater #634         55 - 59    F Manukau City, Nzl   1:08:10  12:23
  43 Robin Klassen #625        50 - 54    F Fort Worth, TX      1:09:11  12:34
  44 Christopher Portugal #653 25 - 29      Per                 1:09:18  12:36
  45 Valerie Portugal #652     55 - 59    F Per                 1:09:18  12:36
  46 Shannon Hudson #667       45 - 49    F Austin, TX          1:09:22  12:36
  47 Bryan Crank #612          60 - 64      El Dorado, KS       1:09:52  12:42
  48 David Bourdon #658        40 - 44      Golden, CO          1:12:34  13:11
  49 Christi Reece #636        50 - 54    F Grand Junction, CO  1:12:55  13:15
  50 Ana Paula Castillo #609   10 - 14    F Cdmx, Mex           1:13:52  13:25
  51 Michelle Hayes #618       60 - 64    F Edwards, CO         1:16:59  13:59
  52 Natalia Montemayor #631   15 - 19    F Ciudad De m£xico,   1:17:17  14:03
  53 Andrea Montemayor #630    15 - 19    F Ciudad De m£xico,   1:17:17  14:03
  54 Vanessa Cavin #610        40 - 44    F Aurora, CO          1:19:09  14:23
  55 MOlly Hill #620           35 - 39    F Gypsum, CO          1:19:11  14:23
  56 Kari Taylor-Romero #662   40 - 44    F Colorado Springs,   1:25:12  15:29
  57 Gladys Felix-Mendoza #660 40 - 44    F Colorado Springs,   1:25:13  15:29
  58 Julius Mendoza #661       40 - 44      Colorado Springs,   1:25:15  15:30
  59 Wilfrido J Castillo Miran 45 - 49      Cdmx, Mex           1:29:10  16:12

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Women's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 10K
July 21, 2018 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Men's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 25 - 29 Male            
 ============          

   1 Josh Anderson                       Aspen, CO               :42:41   07:45
   2 Christopher Portugal                Per                    1:09:18   12:36

 30 - 34 Male            
 ============          

   1 Nat Harward                         Midvale, UT             :47:30   08:38
   2 Garrett Scott                       Manhattan, KS           :48:39   08:50
   3 Garrett Russell                     Aspen, CO               :50:26   09:10
   4 James Ewing                         Littleton, CO           :52:09   09:28
   5 Eric Walz                           Avon, CO                :54:55   09:59
   6 Todd Zeller                         Wichita, KS            1:00:48   11:03

 35 - 39 Male            
 ============          

   1 Josh Lee                            Louisville, CO          :42:34   07:44
   2 Jacob Fisher                        Lincoln, NE             :56:02   10:11
   3 Scott Rice                          Englewood, CO          1:00:20   10:58
   4 Rodrigo Moreno                      Avon, CO               1:06:02   12:00

 40 - 44 Male            
 ============          

   1 David Bourdon                       Golden, CO             1:12:34   13:11
   2 Julius Mendoza                      Colorado Springs, CO   1:25:15   15:30

 45 - 49 Male            
 ============          

   1 Matthew Larsen                      Colorado Springs, CO    :49:49   09:03
   2 Ancel James                         Aurora, CO              :53:06   09:39
   3 Coby Cosper                         Gypsum, CO             1:03:37   11:34
   4 Wilfrido J Castillo Miranda         Cdmx, Mex              1:29:10   16:12

 50 - 54 Male            
 ============          

   1 Paul Hudson                         Austin, TX              :54:26   09:53

 60 - 64 Male            
 ============          

   1 Bryan Crank                         El Dorado, KS          1:09:52   12:42

 65 - 69 Male            
 ============          

   1 Richard Keene                       Manukau City, Nzl       :54:06   09:50

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results]
2018 XTERRA Beaver Creek Trail Run - 10K
July 21, 2018 - Beaver Creek, Colorado

Women's Division Results


 Plc Name                                Residence               Time     Pace

 10 - 14 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ana Paula Castillo                  Cdmx, Mex              1:13:52   13:25

 15 - 19 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Ellie Smith                         Boulder, CO             :46:19   08:25
   2 Maria Reyes                         Tampico, Mex            :59:45   10:51
   3 Natalia Montemayor                  Ciudad De m£xico, Mex  1:17:17   14:03
   4 Andrea Montemayor                   Ciudad De m£xico, Mex  1:17:17   14:03

 25 - 29 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Laura Armstrong                     Aspen, CO               :52:10   09:29
   2 Jenya Berino                        Vail, CO                :53:59   09:48
   3 Ariana Frangos                      Evans, GA               :56:13   10:13
   4 Bethany Highfill                    Centennial, CO         1:01:51   11:14
   5 Morgan Griego                       Aurora, CO             1:03:52   11:36

 30 - 34 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sierra Willis                       Leadville, CO           :43:30   07:54
   2 Claire Ewing                        Littleton, CO           :53:38   09:45
   3 Kelly Wilson                        Denver, CO              :57:13   10:24
   4 Ivonne Guajardo                     San Luis potosi, Mex    :57:50   10:30
   5 Lia Arntsen                         Boulder, CO            1:04:13   11:40

 35 - 39 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Annie Bersagel                      Eagle, CO               :40:54   07:26
   2 Stephanie Wurtz                     Manitou Springs, CO     :47:49   08:41
   3 Yvette Ballesteros                  Mex                     :49:06   08:55
   4 Julie Romanovsky                    Denver, CO              :58:30   10:38
   5 Erin Mader                          Fort Collins, CO       1:00:48   11:03
   6 Lorenza Pallares                    Avon, CO               1:06:04   12:00
   7 Misty Woodden                       Loveland, CO           1:07:02   12:11
   8 MOlly Hill                          Gypsum, CO             1:19:11   14:23

 40 - 44 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Crystal Prouty                      Castle Rock, CO         :56:46   10:19
   2 Vanessa Cavin                       Aurora, CO             1:19:09   14:23
   3 Kari Taylor-Romero                  Colorado Springs, CO   1:25:12   15:29
   4 Gladys Felix-Mendoza                Colorado Springs, CO   1:25:13   15:29

 45 - 49 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Dana Platin                         Denver, CO             1:02:47   11:24
   2 Shannon Hudson                      Austin, TX             1:09:22   12:36

 50 - 54 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Kim Acker                           Qatar                  1:05:05   11:50
   2 Robin Klassen                       Fort Worth, TX         1:09:11   12:34
   3 Christi Reece                       Grand Junction, CO     1:12:55   13:15

 55 - 59 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Sharon Mcdowell Larsen              Colorado Springs, CO    :54:34   09:55
   2 Sydney Ayers                        Golden, CO              :54:53   09:58
   3 Christine Boose                     Windsor, Can            :58:17   10:35
   4 Susan Prater                        Manukau City, Nzl      1:08:10   12:23
   5 Valerie Portugal                    Per                    1:09:18   12:36

 60 - 64 Female            
 ==============        

   1 Michelle Hayes                      Edwards, CO            1:16:59   13:59

[JTL Home]   [Overall Results] [Men's Division Results] [Women's Division Results]